Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KPD/Katpadi Junction
27 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1270.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+25KPD401:50+1722h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBBS405:50+10KPD503:48+2021h 58m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km59 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+1:58KPD103:23+2:2221h 33m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35+59KPD106:08+4023h 33m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+30KPD105:33+922h 58m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+37KPD106:08+3423h 33m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+1:21KPD106:08+1:0723h 33m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+0KPD305:33+1522h 3m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:29KPD106:35+2:0222h 50m11
 MTW   
II
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:08KPD106:38+1:4422h 53m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBBS607:45+34KPD106:38+1:0522h 53m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:16KPD106:35+2:0222h 50m9
S      
II3A2A
RLWL1350 km59 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRBBS007:45-KPD006:35-22h 50m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1355 km59 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRBBS007:45-KPD006:38-22h 53m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1355 km59 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERBBS007:45-KPD006:35-22h 50m11
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 1355 km59 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRBBS*5,612:00+0KPD109:23+5721h 23m14
 M     
3A
 1296 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS316:50+1:00KPD113:25+2:0320h 35m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1340 km65 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+1:04KPD??12:10+2:0419h 20m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1281 km66 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:03KPD116:08+4922h 43m14
 M     
II
RLWL1296 km57 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBBS418:50+40KPD417:00+2322h 10m9
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBBS??18:50+35KPD317:00+3022h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km58 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS4,519:30+1:27KPD116:58+2:3621h 28m9
   W   
3A
RLWL1350 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS4,5,619:30+1:19KPD116:08+2:0920h 38m10
  T    
3A
RLWL1296 km63 km/hr
02504Malda Town - Bengalu...ACSFNFRBBS019:30-KPD117:15-21h 45m9
   W   
3A
 1350 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00+40KPD319:18+1:0821h 18m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+1:11KPD120:23+1:5521h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBBS523:35+33KPD120:23+3520h 48m10
      S
Unreserved
 1281 km62 km/hr

40 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23KPD??00:53+2823h 33m-4
   W  S
1355 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23WJR??00:49+3323h 29m-4
      S
1330 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22KPD??09:03+2031h 43m-4
   W  S
1355 kmrajatroy1964-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+31MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20KPD??09:38+2427h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BBS??06:20+31MASArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21KPD??07:58+2525h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS??06:20+31MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22KPD??13:18+2730h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+31MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20KPD??09:03+2026h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+31BZAArr +41/Dep +312h 40m-10KPD??07:53+1625h 33m17
SMTWTFS
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS306:20+31MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20KPD117:03+2534h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmrajib022-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+4TPTYArr +9/Dep +93h 15m+0KPD??15:40-627h 40m1
no arr/dep
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS??12:00+1MSArr +42/Dep +03h 0m-42KPD??13:18+2725h 18m2
     F 
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+32BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33KPD??15:58+2226h 3m25
SMTWTFS
1355 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+3RUArr +49/Dep +101h 52m-39KPD??19:28+3629h 33m9
 M  T  
1304 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2KPD??15:58+2224h 33m31
SMTWTFS
1355 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +11/Dep +402h 25m+29KPD??16:28+1:0725h 3m31
   W   
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:17MASArr +31/Dep +225m-29KPD??17:28+2524h 3m-7
      S
1355 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:17MASArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30KPD??18:48+3225h 23m-11
      S
1355 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS??17:25+1:17MASArr +31/Dep +11h 50m-30KPD??18:33+2425h 8m-11
      S
1355 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+50MASArr +40/Dep +15h 40m-39KPD??22:48+3427h 58m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+50MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39KPD??21:58+4027h 8m-5
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+50MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39KPD??22:18+3327h 28m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+4MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5KPD??18:33+2423h 43m-1
S      
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS??18:50+50BZAArr +1:09/Dep +442h 45m-25KPD??19:18+2524h 28m9
  T    
1287 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+28MASArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11KPD??21:13+2826h 23m-6
      S
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+50MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39KPD??18:48+3223h 58m-8
  T    
1356 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+28MASArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10KPD??18:48+3223h 58m-6
      S
1355 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS??21:25+51MASArr +59/Dep +13h 20m-58KPD??21:58+4024h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1356 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+51MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58KPD??00:53+2827h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+51MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57KPD??23:08+3225h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+51MASArr +59/Dep +13h 45m-58KPD??22:18+3324h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BBS??21:25+51MASArr +59/Dep +01h 20m-59KPD??19:58+2622h 33m-5
    T  
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BBS??21:25+51MASArr +59/Dep +15h 40m-58KPD??00:38+3127h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BBS??21:25+51MASArr +59/Dep +14h 15m-58KPD??22:48+3425h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+51MASArr +59/Dep +130m-58KPD??18:48+3221h 23m-6
S TWTFS
1356 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+38TPTYArr +13/Dep +532h 54m+40KPD??23:10+2925h 10m13
S      
1286 kmSuccess comes with l...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS022:00-TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1KPD500:05-26h 5m0
S      
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+15MSArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12KPD??23:08+3224h 18m0
S   T  
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+13MSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10KPD??23:08+3224h 18m1
 M     
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:06MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47KPD??23:08+3224h 18m-24
      S
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+15BZAArr +25/Dep +204h 5m-5KPD??00:28+4:0425h 38m14
S      
1286 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.