Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
18 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1471.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+18YPR*607:15+1027h 50m26
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1523 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBBS*605:30+0SBC*5,612:05+630h 35m45
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1548 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+1:35YPR*409:05+2:1127h 15m14
    T  
II
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+57YPR*411:50+2929h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1592 km54 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+0BNC*1A10:50-1127h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:27BNC*1A11:40+1:0127h 55m16
 MTW   
II
RLWL1581 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:16SBC*611:50+1:1528h 5m13
S      
II
RLWL1579 km56 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRBBS007:45-BNC*011:40-27h 55m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1581 km57 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRBBS*5,612:00+0KJM*413:00+4125h 0m17
 M     
3A
 1512 km60 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+9YPR*420:00+4927h 45m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1462 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS316:50+57YPR*518:25+1:2725h 35m9
    T  
RLWL1577 km62 km/hr
02552Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFNFRBBS016:50-YPR*418:25-25h 35m9
    T  
II
RLWL1577 km62 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+1:03YPR*016:00+1:5523h 10m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1518 km66 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+43YPR*416:00+4123h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1518 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS4,519:30+1:10BNC*1A21:15+1:4425h 45m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1575 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS4,5,619:30+53YPR*021:35+4026h 5m11
  T    
3A
RLWL1533 km59 km/hr
02504Malda Town - Bengalu...ACSFNFRBBS019:30-BNC*??21:15-25h 45m11
   W   
3A
 1575 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+1:15SBC500:30+1:5825h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1526 km59 km/hr

34 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+11NGPArr +14/Dep +1:472h 40m+1:33YPR??19:35+1:0543h 25m5
      S
2159 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+40MASArr +27/Dep +130m-26SBC??05:10+227h 50m1
   W  S
1584 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+40MASArr +27/Dep +145m-26YPR??06:00+1028h 40m1
      S
1592 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+40MASArr +27/Dep +28h 40m-25SBC??13:10+335h 50m4
   W  S
1584 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...BBS??05:50+16KPDArr +14/Dep +234h 7m+9SBC??12:30+1830h 40m31
 M     
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+23MASArr +12/Dep +24h 0m-10SBC??14:00+331h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+23MASArr +12/Dep +23h 35m-10SBC??13:10+330h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1585 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+23BZAArr +30/Dep +302h 40m+0SBC??12:30+1830h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BBS??06:35+57JTJArr +30/Dep +123h 39m-18SBC??14:00+331h 25m-11
     FS
1584 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BBS??06:35+30MASArr +15/Dep +24h 10m-13SBC??14:00+331h 25m2
 M W   
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BBS??07:45+1:07MASArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06SBC??13:10+329h 25m-12
      S
1585 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+8BSLArr +35/Dep +241h 15m-11SBC??00:10+2060h 20m28
      S
3029 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+31BZAArr +40/Dep +143h 10m-26SBC??20:20+1730h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +141h 20m+6SBC??20:20+1728h 55m38
SMTWTFS
1585 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BBS??15:25+0TDUArr +48/Dep +231h 55m-25SBC??05:30+838h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +422h 25m+34SBC??20:40+1:1529h 15m35
   W   
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS??17:15+38NGPArr +2:26/Dep +403h 15m-1:46SBC??12:50+3443h 35m40
   W   
2206 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BBS??17:25+1:03JTJArr +16/Dep +91h 2m-7SBC??21:35+1028h 10m-15
 M     
1526 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:18MASArr +31/Dep +225m-29SBC??21:35+1028h 10m0
      S
1584 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:18MASArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30SBC??22:30+929h 5m-9
      S
1584 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+40MASArr +32/Dep +11h 55m-31SBC??22:30+927h 40m-6
  T    
1585 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+27MASArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10SBC??22:30+927h 40m-4
      S
1584 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+38MASArr +43/Dep +16h 15m-42SBC??05:10+231h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+38MASArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41SBC??03:45+1530h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+38MASArr +43/Dep +130m-42SBC??22:30+925h 5m-4
S TWTFS
1585 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS022:00+43TPTYArr +20/Dep +153h 35m-5SBC606:55+2032h 55m22
S      
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BBS??22:00+39KPDArr +1:10/Dep +333h 52m-37SBC??03:45+1529h 45m8
    T  
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BBS??22:00+45DMMArr +1:28/Dep +161h 22m-1:12YPR??03:30+929h 30m11
   W   
1466 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BBS??22:20+1WADIArr -11/Dep +620m+17YPR??07:10+1032h 50m13
  T    
1798 kmSudarshan*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+19MSArr +17/Dep +21h 5m-15SBC??03:45+1528h 55m9
S   T  
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+21MSArr +48/Dep +21h 5m-46SBC??03:45+1528h 55m10
 M     
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:12MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47SBC??03:45+1528h 55m-15
      S
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+19BZAArr +27/Dep +164h 5m-11YPR??05:00+4:4230h 10m18
S      
1522 kmVinay Kumar~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+9MZPArr +46/Dep +284h 23m-18SBC??00:10+2072h 55m28
   W F 
3573 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.