Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LKA/Lanka ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LKA/Lanka
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKA⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKA/Lanka

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   New Jalpaiguri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBBS206:10+37LMG012:30+3:5430h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1643 km54 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBBS013:50+24LMG022:30+2:3932h 40m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1697 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+21LKA108:19+1:1737h 19m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1693 km45 km/hr

9 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKA/Lanka

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   New Jalpaiguri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1125
--
Σ Brahmasagar Expres...BBS102:40-GHYArr +2:28/Dep +261h 50m-2:02LKA010:28-55h 48m-20
no arr/dep
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
22256
--
Σ Balgalore Silchar ...BBS??02:40+29GHYArr +1:42/Dep +4:443h 10m+3:02LMG??12:30+4:1733h 50m-7
     F 
1590 kmchayanghosh-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BBS??04:45+20HWHArr +28/Dep 5h 45m+0LKA??19:10+5038h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1562 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BBS??07:20+26NJPArr +18/Dep +4:4430m+4:26LKA??17:58+6:0834h 38m38
    T  
1640 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BBS??07:20+26NJPArr +18/Dep 1h 45m+0LKA??19:10+5035h 50m28
    T  
1640 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BBS??07:40+32HWHArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0LKA??19:10+5035h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1562 kmHussain*^~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+35HWHArr +45/Dep 1h 20m+0LKA??19:10+5033h 25m31
 MTW FS
1562 kmAnkit*^~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BBS??10:45+29HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44HJI??18:15+1:3031h 30m-5
   W   
1577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23608
Σ Chennai - Agartala...BBS??20:35+30HWHArr +21/Dep +272h 25m+6LMG??08:45+2936h 10m4
   W  S
1598 kmPowerpet Prasad-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.