Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1238.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+39LKO413:15+1:5924h 45m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1340 km54 km/hr

33 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+18SHMArr +29/Dep +022h 35m-29LKO??02:10+1449h 0m-1
no arr/dep
1483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+17SHMArr +26/Dep +03h 5m-26LKO??02:45+2:2125h 35m-4
      S
1403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+17SHMArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25LKO??10:30+2533h 20m37
      S
1444 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+43HWHArr +34/Dep +552h 5m+21LKO??07:15+1:5128h 35m-16
  T    
1481 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+45ASNArr +41/Dep +222h 20m-19LKO??10:30+2531h 50m28
   WT  
1342 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+24NFKArr +54/Dep +1:093h 38m+15LKO??18:55+2:0540h 15m37
 M     
1613 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+45ASNArr +41/Dep +391h 52m-2LKO??05:40+1:0927h 0m-10
    T  
1320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+15SRCArr +53/Dep +1:292h 35m+36LKO??07:15+2:1127h 30m2
 M     
1473 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+15SRCArr +53/Dep +552h 35m+2LKO??07:15+1:5127h 30m0
     F 
1473 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +34/Dep +1:291h 10m+55LKO??07:15+2:1126h 30m5
SM WT S
1481 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +34/Dep +551h 10m+21LKO??07:15+1:5126h 30m3
  T  F 
1481 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+41HWHArr +39/Dep +434h 20m+4LKO??15:10+2:1431h 50m15
  T    
1500 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...BBS??09:30+1CNBArr +38/Dep +055m-38LJN??07:40+1122h 10m0
 M     
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...BBS??09:30+1CNBArr +38/Dep +055m-38LJN??07:40+4022h 10m18
     F 
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +48/Dep +432h 55m-5LKO??15:10+2:1429h 25m24
 MTW FS
1499 kmxxx-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +54/Dep +14h 0m-53LJN??00:02+4337h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1569 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54LKO??18:10+1:4031h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1454 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +54/Dep +431h 25m-11LKO??15:10+2:1428h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1499 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+49SRCArr +1:06/Dep +13h 45m-1:05LJN??00:02+4336h 37m20
 M     
1563 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...BBS??12:15+19MGSArr +32/Dep +474h 27m+15LKO??18:10+1:4029h 55m51
 M WT S
1289 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +32/Dep +11h 30m-31LJN??00:02+4334h 57m51
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +32/Dep +63h 40m-26LKO??19:40+1:1330h 35m17
  T  FS
1481 kmSourav Basak*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+2KZJArr +48/Dep +2038m-28LJN??09:45+1:4542h 20m22
    T  
2429 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS115:25+2BZAArr +19/Dep +211h 20m+2LJN109:45+2:1090h 20m51
SM   F 
3561 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+1:08HWHArr +1:27/Dep +61h 15m-1:21LKO??19:40+1:1328h 10m-18
     FS
1481 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+49HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 25m-42LKO??02:10+1431h 10m-11
   W   
1486 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+42HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36LKO??02:10+1429h 35m-21
   W   
1486 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+42HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36LKO??01:20+1928h 45m-18
    T  
1420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+56HWHArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07LKO??01:20+1926h 25m-17
    T  
1420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+56HWHArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07LKO??01:20+4126h 25m-18
S      
1420 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+14MGSArr +40/Dep +352h 37m-5LKO??02:10+4626h 55m9
  T   S
1316 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...BBS??23:15+14MGSArr +40/Dep +311h 7m-9LKO??01:20+4126h 5m7
S      
1334 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+29HWHArr +34/Dep +1:294h 50m+55LKO??07:15+2:1131h 20m11
S TW FS
1481 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.