Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50-LDH320:27-37h 37m35
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1993 km53 km/hr

28 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10-SHMArr /Dep 22h 35m+0SIR??13:41-60h 31m4
no arr/dep
2136 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10-SHMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LDH??14:42-37h 32m1
      S
2117 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10-SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??01:45-48h 35m69
      S
2158 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10-TATAArr /Dep 5h 20m+0LDH??05:06-51h 56m42
 M     
2104 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40-ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??01:45-47h 5m60
   WT  
2056 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20-HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??05:44-46h 24m32
  T    
2213 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...BBS??08:10-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0LDH??11:30-27h 20m2
no arr/dep
2044 kmAnkit*^~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...BBS??09:30-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??17:50-32h 20m31
 MT TF 
2121 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45-HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??05:44-43h 59m41
 MTW FS
2213 kmxxx-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LDH??05:44-42h 59m30
SMTWTFS
2213 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...BBS??12:15-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??01:32-37h 17m0
 M WT S
2047 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...BBS??12:15-CNBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06-40h 51m59
 M WT S
2041 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...BBS??12:15-CNBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06-40h 51m51
 M WT S
2041 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...BBS??12:15-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LDH??00:57-36h 42m-2
 M WT S
2047 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BBS??12:30-CNBArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??06:48-42h 18m6
  T    
2174 kmVinay Kumar~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??07:32-42h 27m23
  T  FS
2195 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30-HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??07:32-40h 2m-12
     FS
2195 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...KUR??18:50-ADIArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JUC??12:35-65h 45m34
  T TFS
3353 kmRailway privatisatio...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SIR??13:41-42h 41m-6
   W   
2139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SIR??13:41-41h 6m-16
   W   
2139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20-ROUArr /Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??05:06-55h 46m59
SMTWTFS
2274 kmAnshumanM-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25-BZAArr /Dep 4h 45m+0LDH??07:00-57h 35m61
  TW  S
2875 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...BBS??22:25-NZMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LDH??00:02-49h 37m15
SMTWTFS
2430 kmคภנคคภ~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...BBS??23:15-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LDH??15:10-39h 55m13
 M     
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15-MGSArr /Dep 2h 37m+0LDH??14:43-39h 28m16
  T   S
2030 kmHarsh*^~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...BBS??23:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??11:30-36h 15m0
SM WTFS
2115 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...BBS??23:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??12:04-36h 49m6
SMTWTFS
2115 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...BBS??23:15-NDLSArr /Dep 16h 20m+0LDH??01:32-50h 17m0
SMTWTFS
2115 kmgopalkumar791-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.