Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1769.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10-LTT*413:35-30h 25m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1784 km59 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+27LTT*013:35+2:0330h 25m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1933 km64 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*615:25+1CSTM*1403:55+1136h 30m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1927 km53 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45-LTT*007:30-32h 45m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km55 km/hr

25 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...BBS000:10+14MMRArr +1:01/Dep +21h 42m-59CSTM1410:45+558h 35m8
      S
1882 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0CSTM??21:20+3440h 35m18
SMTWTFS
2391 kmKishor*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BBS??05:30+2GTLArr +32/Dep +1:074h 15m+35CSTM??03:45+746h 15m51
SMTWTFS
2058 kmChart Prepared*~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+56KGPArr +42/Dep 3h 0m+0CSTM??21:20+3438h 0m11
      S
2161 kmGopal*^-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BBS??07:45+2:03MASArr +1:49/Dep +12h 20m-1:48DR??06:00+946h 15m2
 MTW   
2508 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+1:01ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02CSTM??06:15+4344h 15m8
S      
2569 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS210:45+35KGPArr +1:12/Dep +82h 15m-1:04LTT304:50+2266h 5m63
SMTWTFS
2269 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS112:15+19KGPArr +50/Dep +830m-42LTT304:50+2288h 35m80
 M WT S
3567 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS112:30+39KGPArr +1:29/Dep +830m-1:21LTT304:50+2288h 20m79
S T  F 
3685 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+38JSGArr +1:24/Dep 2h 53m+0CSTM??21:20+3432h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BBS??13:55+41SCArr +44/Dep +03h 20m-44CSTM??07:10+1141h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1983 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS215:30-KGPArr +1:42/Dep 1h 42m+0CSTM1505:20-61h 50m7
 M W FS
2286 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+1:08KGPArr +1:42/Dep +52h 47m-1:37LTT??07:30+5240h 0m-14
     FS
2292 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BBS??19:25+1:21HYBArr +53/Dep 2h 45m+0CSTM??13:05+1041h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1941 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BBS??19:25+1:21SCArr +1:08/Dep +06h 5m-1:08LTT??11:05+1339h 40m-12
 M  T  
1935 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS120:15-JSGArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CSTM1505:20-57h 5m44
S T  F 
2175 kmCheetah*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...BBS??21:10+22BSLArr +54/Dep +182h 10m-36CSTM??06:25+633h 15m11
 M     
1799 kmGopal*^-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...BBS??21:10+4BSLArr +1:08/Dep +541h 20m-14LTT??05:50+4132h 40m16
S      
1806 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS??21:20+16JSGArr /Dep +172h 20m+0LTT??07:30+5234h 10m21
     FS
1804 kmCheetah*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BBS422:20+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +01h 5m-5CSTM909:53+1035h 33m11
  T    
1893 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BBS??22:50+53SCArr +7/Dep 1h 51m+0CSTM??13:05+1038h 15m21
   W   
1926 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...BBS??23:15+15MGSArr +34/Dep +1545m-19PNVL??21:50+4146h 35m11
     F 
2494 kmamareshp222-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...BBS??23:15+15CNBArr +2:04/Dep +594h 20m-1:05LTT??04:20+1:1353h 5m43
SMTWTFS
2705 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...BBS??23:15+15CNBArr +2:04/Dep +332h 15m-1:31LTT??22:35+1:1347h 20m8
 M W  S
2692 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+23HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 15m-38CSTM??10:30+4534h 50m5
 M     
2487 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.