Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1658.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+30NDLS714:40+1:2731h 50m32
  T  FS
II2A
GNWL1680 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+0NDLS*1006:25+2:5022h 15m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1731 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1NDLS*1310:40+4225h 10m11
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1808 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0NDLS*1110:40+4023h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1726 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+19NDLS*1317:05+4:1928h 50m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1734 km60 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+41NDLS*1221:45+4:0433h 15m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1852 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0ANVT*120:50+3:1032h 5m16
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+27ANVT*120:50+3:5529h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1793 km62 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+22NZM414:40+2840h 15m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2054 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+14NDLS*704:30+2:2729h 15m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km62 km/hr

39 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+17BSLArr +37/Dep +361h 0m-1NDLS??21:15+1:0245h 5m35
      S
2459 kmxxx-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+17TATAArr +2:08/Dep +05h 20m-2:08DLI??21:35+3:5344h 25m32
 M     
1793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+17TATAArr +2:08/Dep +203h 20m-1:48ANVT??11:50+2:4334h 40m-1
 M     
1761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+22NFKArr +48/Dep +583h 38m+10DLI??04:40+3:3450h 0m50
 M     
2121 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+42HIJArr +47/Dep +02h 45m-47ANVT??11:50+3:0933h 10m-9
    T  
1794 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+22KGPArr +16/Dep +02h 28m-16ANVT??11:50+2:4333h 10m-1
 M     
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+15KGPArr +56/Dep +02h 13m-56ANVT??11:50+2:4332h 5m-2
 M     
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+20HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 5m-34NDLS??10:00+3929h 15m1
 MTWTFS
1888 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+20KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41ANVT??11:50+2:4331h 5m1
 M     
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+20KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41ANVT??11:50+3:0931h 5m3
    T  
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS??07:10+22LTTArr +1:37/Dep +03h 0m-1:37NZM??09:40+1:2850h 30m5
    T  
3151 kmAnshumanM-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS??07:10+1BPLArr +25/Dep +241h 10m-1NZM??18:00+3634h 50m11
S      
1961 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+39HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 5m-36NDLS??10:00+3926h 40m-7
  T    
1888 kmGopal*^-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+38HWHArr +46/Dep +045m-46NDLS??10:00+3926h 20m-30
 MTWTFS
1888 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +27/Dep +31h 30m-24NDLS??06:30+5845h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2574 kmSRG*^~-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +45/Dep +040m-45NDLS??10:00+3924h 15m2
 MTW FS
1887 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+54ASNArr +2:03/Dep +51h 25m-1:58NDLS??10:25+3324h 25m-5
S      
1788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+54ASNArr +2:03/Dep +284h 27m-1:35DLI??20:45+1:3934h 45m16
S      
1783 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+31HWHArr +53/Dep +161h 55m-37DLI??20:45+1:3934h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+40BZAArr +53/Dep +61h 10m-47NDLS??07:05+3141h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2546 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS??17:15+1:00BPLArr +3:36/Dep +83h 25m-3:28NZM??08:00+1738h 45m5
   W   
2059 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+47BZAArr +29/Dep +42h 20m-25NDLS??13:45+4442h 55m35
      S
2546 kmxxx-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+12RArr +37/Dep +53h 5m-32NZM??09:05+1138h 15m11
     F 
2076 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+12NGPArr +1:01/Dep +232h 40m-38NZM??09:15+3538h 25m11
     FS
2220 kmsrinukv-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+23BOEArr +32/Dep +513h 5m+19ANVT??19:20+4:4748h 20m19
     F 
2302 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS??19:50+28RArr +1:29/Dep +53h 5m-1:24NZM??09:05+1137h 15m10
   W   
1916 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+41HWHArr +33/Dep +43h 55m-29NDLS??06:05+4:1233h 30m-6
SM  TF 
1968 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+41HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33NDLS??06:05+3:2333h 30m-8
  TW  S
1888 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+41HWHArr +33/Dep +465h 25m+13NDLS??19:40+6:2147h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1994 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+16HTEArr +38/Dep +22h 35m-36ANVT??13:55+5:1340h 35m16
SM W   
1955 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+16ROUArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47DLI??21:35-48h 15m47
SMTWTFS
1962 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+1:14BZAArr +1:26/Dep +21h 55m-1:24NZM??10:25+2837h 0m2
    T S
2539 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+1:14BZAArr +1:26/Dep +104h 45m-1:16NDLS??23:00+2549h 35m46
  TW  S
2546 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+1:14BZAArr +1:26/Dep +101h 55m-1:16NZM??10:25+3137h 0m3
     F 
2539 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+54HWHArr +1:05/Dep +41h 55m-1:01NDLS??06:05+4:1231h 10m-5
SM  TF 
1968 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+54HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05NDLS??06:05+3:2331h 10m-7
  TW  S
1888 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+54KGPArr +1:18/Dep +06h 55m-1:18ANVT??11:50+2:4336h 55m-17
S      
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+54KGPArr +1:18/Dep +06h 55m-1:18ANVT??11:50+3:0936h 55m-15
   W   
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+54HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05DLI??10:25+1:5535h 30m-14
S      
1907 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.