Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to RFJ/RafiGanj
6 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rampurhat   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1GAYA123:08+1413h 38m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL815 km60 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0GAYA123:08+1511h 28m9
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL733 km64 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+19GAYA102:05+2313h 50m16
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL741 km54 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+39RFJ003:43+1:5315h 13m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL853 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0GAYA105:50+1517h 5m12
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL904 km53 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+14AUBR014:51+4015h 36m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL878 km56 km/hr

51 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rampurhat   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+17SHMArr +26/Dep +03h 5m-26GAYA??18:38+4417h 28m-8
      S
896 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+17SHMArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25RFJ??21:45+2120h 35m11
      S
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+19TATAArr +2:02/Dep +153h 20m-1:47GAYA??20:12+2119h 2m-6
 M     
781 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+45ASNArr +41/Dep +222h 20m-19RFJ??21:45+2119h 5m2
   WT  
832 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+45ASNArr +41/Dep +391h 52m-2GAYA??19:00+4416h 20m-19
    T  
795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+45HIJArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49GAYA??20:12-1117h 32m-14
    T  
813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+45ASNArr +41/Dep +93h 5m-32GAYA??20:12+417h 32m-18
   W   
795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+24KGPArr +19/Dep +02h 28m-19GAYA??20:12+2117h 32m-6
 M     
817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+15KGPArr +54/Dep +02h 13m-54GAYA??20:12+2116h 27m-7
 M     
817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 5m-34GAYA??22:35+817h 50m-4
 MTWTFS
895 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +34/Dep +08h 0m-34GAYA??10:45+1430h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1091 km~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+21KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41GAYA??20:12+2115h 27m-4
 M     
817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+21KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41GAYA??20:12-1115h 27m-2
    T  
817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BBS??06:10+27RPHArr +2:29/Dep +336h 28m-1:56GAYA??10:45+1428h 35m14
     F 
1079 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+3SBPArr +59/Dep +01h 45m-59SEB??05:42+922h 57m26
S  W   
1028 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+41HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39GAYA??22:35+815h 15m-12
  T    
895 kmGopal*^-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BBS??07:20+41HWHArr +39/Dep +05h 0m-39GAYA??10:45+1427h 25m14
  T    
1091 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BBS??07:20+31RPHArr +1:03/Dep +333h 30m-30GAYA??10:45+1427h 25m20
    T  
1132 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+37HWHArr +45/Dep +171h 35m-28GAYA??01:45+2218h 5m-33
 M  T S
895 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+37HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 35m-45GAYA??01:45+218h 5m-33
S TW   
895 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS507:40+37HWHArr +45/Dep +41h 35m-41GAYA001:45+418h 5m-33
     F 
895 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??07:40+37HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 40m-45GAYA??10:45+1427h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1091 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+37HWHArr +45/Dep +045m-45GAYA??22:35+814h 55m-35
 MTWTFS
895 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+37HWHArr +45/Dep +326h 55m-13GAYA??06:15+5622h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
902 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +48/Dep +040m-48GAYA??22:35+812h 50m-3
 MTW FS
894 kmDB*^~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +48/Dep +03h 35m-48GAYA??10:45+1425h 0m23
 MTW FS
1090 km~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+52ASNArr +2:02/Dep +41h 25m-1:58GAYA??22:52+912h 52m-8
S      
795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+52ASNArr +2:02/Dep +182h 45m-1:44GAYA??01:45+215h 45m-4
S      
795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+52ASNArr +2:02/Dep +284h 27m-1:34GAYA??02:55+3616h 55m-2
S      
795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BBS??10:00+52RPHArr +1:25/Dep +331h 18m-52GAYA??10:45+1424h 45m20
S      
1132 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54RFJ??05:34+3718h 49m0
SMTWTFS
944 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +54/Dep +161h 55m-38GAYA??02:55+3616h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
894 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54GAYA??10:45+1424h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1090 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BBS??11:25+49SRCArr +1:06/Dep +01h 50m-1:06GAYA??10:45+1423h 20m-2
 M     
1084 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +32/Dep +03h 25m-32AUBR??07:21+1718h 16m4
SMTWTFS
964 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +32/Dep 3h 25m+0AUBR??07:21-18h 16m4
SMTWTFS
964 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+25KGPArr +25/Dep +12h 50m-24GAYA??07:00+1317h 10m-10
no arr/dep
817 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BBS??13:50+22RPHArr +1:11/Dep +22h 8m-1:09GAYA??00:03+2:1434h 13m32
      S
1132 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+49HWHArr +1:20/Dep +01h 0m-1:20AUBR??07:21+1715h 51m-6
    T  
964 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS015:30+32ASNArr +1:32/Dep +5337m-39GAYA006:15+5638h 45m-13
S      
1202 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+42KGPArr +1:09/Dep +11h 57m-1:08GAYA??07:00+1315h 30m-6
  T    
817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+1:08HWHArr +1:27/Dep +01h 0m-1:27AUBR??07:21+1715h 51m-31
 M W FS
964 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11232
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=P...BBS120:15+1RNCArr +34/Dep +27h 20m-32GAYA420:00+1223h 45m7
S T  F 
1041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+42HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36RFJ??15:21+1718h 46m-21
  TW  S
933 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+42HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36GAYA??14:50-218h 15m-24
    T  
895 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...BBS121:20+16HTEArr +39/Dep +23h 20m-37GAYA420:00+1222h 40m5
SMTWTFS
942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+56HWHArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07RFJ??15:21+1716h 26m-20
  TW  S
933 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+56HWHArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07GAYA??14:50-215h 55m-23
    T  
895 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+56KGPArr +1:21/Dep +06h 55m-1:21GAYA??20:12+2121h 17m-22
S      
817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+56KGPArr +1:21/Dep +06h 55m-1:21GAYA??20:12-1121h 17m-20
   W   
817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+56HWHArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07GAYA??14:50+1215h 55m-24
S      
895 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.