Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
RKSN/Rajkharsawan Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:12:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:12:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction
11 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKSN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: RKSN   

Shortest Route: 378.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli   Burnpur   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBBS000:55+32RKSN009:21+1:098h 26m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
12743Visakhapatnam - Tata...SFECoRBBS001:10+19RKSN008:15+2:347h 5m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km53 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBBS008:50+2:13TATA*319:45+2:0210h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 421 km39 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1TATA315:50+536h 20m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL458 km72 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+39TATA319:40+1:547h 10m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km64 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0CKP221:53+1:059h 8m7
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km57 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+27TATA322:55+1:107h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL453 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+23TATA303:20+138h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBBS619:00+17TATA303:20+148h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km54 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+22RKSN006:53+528h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km58 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+14CNI207:40+518h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km59 km/hr

34 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli   Burnpur   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3593
Σ Jansamudra Super&n...BBS??01:10+20KGPArr +50/Dep +11h 55m-49SINI??10:33+129h 23m1
S      
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+0KGPArr +27/Dep +11h 55m-26SINI??10:33+129h 23m-2
     F 
485 kmxxx-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+17KGPArr +53/Dep +11h 55m-52SINI??10:33+129h 23m-9
      S
485 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS??01:10+17KGPArr +53/Dep +42h 25m-49RKSN??11:24+2610h 14m-4
      S
500 km~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+45HIJArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49TATA??12:45+010h 5m-18
    T  
454 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BBS??02:40+45BURNArr +46/Dep +461h 18m+0CNI??15:58+3813h 18m11
   WT  
657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+24KGPArr +19/Dep +02h 28m-19TATA??12:45+1210h 5m-10
 M     
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+15KGPArr +54/Dep +02h 13m-54TATA??12:45+129h 0m-11
 M     
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +34/Dep +152h 0m-19CKP??18:28+2613h 43m-7
SMTWTFS
750 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??04:45+21KGPArr +41/Dep +97h 18m-32CNI??19:53+4315h 8m-4
    TFS
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+21KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41TATA??12:45+128h 0m-8
 M     
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+21KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41TATA??12:45+08h 0m-6
    T  
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+27KGPArr +1:14/Dep +95h 38m-1:05CNI??19:53+4313h 43m-12
     F 
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+29KGPArr +33/Dep +95h 38m-24CNI??19:53+4313h 43m-24
      S
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+59KGPArr +45/Dep +163h 0m-29CKP??18:28+2611h 8m-14
      S
520 kmGopal*^-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 15m-46TATA??21:25+711h 40m-2
 MTW FS
686 kmVinay Kumar~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS210:45+32KGPArr +1:09/Dep +82h 15m-1:01RKSN020:48+2434h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
614 kmRajShekhar-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BBS??11:25+4KGPArr +1:00/Dep +958m-51CNI??19:53+438h 28m-3
     F 
493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS112:15+19KGPArr +50/Dep +830m-42RKSN020:48+2456h 33m10
 M WT S
1912 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+8KGPArr +43/Dep +04h 12m-43CKP??01:03+811h 58m1
S      
520 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+25KGPArr +25/Dep +12h 50m-24TATA??00:05+1710h 15m-14
no arr/dep
458 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??13:50+20KGPArr +33/Dep +314h 44m-2KND??02:48+3112h 58m-9
     F 
478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS215:30+1:08KGPArr +1:42/Dep +21h 42m-1:40CKP000:45+1633h 15m-35
 M W FS
635 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+42KGPArr +1:09/Dep +11h 57m-1:08TATA??00:05+178h 35m-10
  T    
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BBS??15:30+42KGPArr +1:09/Dep +313h 46m-38KND??02:48+3111h 18m-5
  T    
478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+1:08KGPArr +1:42/Dep +01h 57m-1:42CKP??01:03+89h 33m-34
no arr/dep
520 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+1:08KGPArr +1:42/Dep +62h 47m-1:36CKP??04:30+1213h 0m-32
     FS
646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BBS??19:00+7HWHArr -9/Dep +03h 10m+9SINI??10:33+1215h 33m-24
S      
715 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BBS??19:00+49HWHArr +42/Dep +03h 10m-42SINI??10:33+1215h 33m-15
   W  S
715 kmRAJMOHAN-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BBS??22:55+56KGPArr +1:21/Dep +01h 50m-1:21TATA??08:15+69h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
458 kmBMTIR*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+56KGPArr +1:21/Dep +06h 55m-1:21TATA??12:45+1213h 50m-26
S      
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+56KGPArr +1:21/Dep +06h 55m-1:21TATA??12:45+013h 50m-24
   W   
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5631
Σ BBS-GHY Σ...BBS023:05+40JSGArr +1:11/Dep +205h 52m-51CKP014:54+3339h 49m4
no arr/dep
644 kmChak De India-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+27HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40TATA??11:35+2811h 55m-2
 M     
687 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.