Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SINI/Sini Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SINI/Sini Junction
11 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SINI⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SINI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SINI/Sini Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli   Burnpur   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBBS000:55+19RKSN009:21+358h 26m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
12743Visakhapatnam - Tata...SFECoRBBS001:10+10RKSN008:15+2:307h 5m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km53 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBBS008:50+2:02TATA*319:45+1:4310h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 421 km39 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+8TATA315:50+486h 20m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL458 km72 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+19TATA319:40+1:117h 10m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km64 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0CKP221:53+389h 8m7
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km57 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+3TATA322:55+547h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL453 km64 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRBBS119:00+21TATA303:20+88h 20m2
     F 
II2A
PQWL452 km54 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRBBS619:00+11TATA303:20-88h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km54 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+15SINI106:37+228h 12m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL480 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+9CNI207:40+288h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km59 km/hr

34 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SINI/Sini Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli   Burnpur   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3593
Σ Jansamudra Super&n...BBS??01:10+8KGPArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22SINI??10:33+99h 23m1
S      
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+2KGPArr +26/Dep +21h 55m-24SINI??10:33+99h 23m-2
     F 
485 kmxxx-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+2KGPArr +33/Dep +21h 55m-31SINI??10:33+99h 23m-9
      S
485 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS??01:10+2KGPArr +33/Dep +32h 25m-30SINI??11:09+179h 59m-5
      S
485 km~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+21HIJArr +20/Dep +222h 45m+2TATA??12:45+2210h 5m-18
    T  
454 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BBS??02:40+21BURNArr +21/Dep +371h 18m+16CNI??15:58+2713h 18m11
   WT  
657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+7KGPArr +0/Dep +02h 28m+0TATA??12:45+910h 5m-10
 M     
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS103:45+33KGPArr +1:12/Dep +02h 13m-1:12TATA012:45+933h 0m-11
no arr/dep
565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +19/Dep +62h 0m-13TATA??17:25+2012h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
687 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +26/Dep +127h 18m-14CNI??19:53+3515h 8m-4
    TFS
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +26/Dep +01h 5m-26TATA??12:45+98h 0m-8
 M     
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +26/Dep +221h 5m-4TATA??12:45+228h 0m-6
    T  
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+39KGPArr +1:27/Dep +125h 38m-1:15CNI??19:53+3513h 43m-12
     F 
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+11KGPArr +16/Dep +125h 38m-4CNI??19:53+3513h 43m-24
      S
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+30KGPArr +17/Dep +83h 0m-9TATA??17:25+2010h 5m-15
      S
458 kmGopal*^-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +21h 15m-35TATA??21:25+711h 40m-2
 MTW FS
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+28KGPArr +55/Dep +82h 15m-47SINI??20:32+189h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
485 kmRajShekhar-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BBS??11:25+8KGPArr +50/Dep +1258m-38CNI??19:53+358h 28m-3
     F 
493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+12KGPArr +30/Dep +830m-22SINI??20:32+188h 17m9
 M WT S
485 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+7KGPArr +33/Dep +04h 12m-33TATA??00:05+1211h 0m0
S      
458 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+8KGPArr +1/Dep +32h 50m+2TATA??00:05+1710h 15m-14
no arr/dep
458 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??13:50+22KGPArr +31/Dep +154h 44m-16KND??02:48+1012h 58m-9
     F 
478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+34KGPArr +1:03/Dep +31h 42m-1:00TATA??23:47+218h 17m-36
 M W FS
458 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+20KGPArr +33/Dep +31h 57m-30TATA??00:05+178h 35m-10
  T    
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BBS??15:30+20KGPArr +33/Dep +153h 46m-18KND??02:48+1011h 18m-5
  T    
478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+34KGPArr +1:03/Dep +01h 57m-1:03TATA??00:05+128h 35m-35
no arr/dep
458 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+34KGPArr +1:03/Dep +72h 47m-56CKP??04:30+1113h 0m-32
     FS
646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BBS??19:00+18HWHArr -14/Dep +03h 10m+14SINI??10:33+915h 33m-24
S      
715 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BBS??19:00+28HWHArr -6/Dep +03h 10m+6SINI??10:33+915h 33m-15
   W  S
715 kmRAJMOHAN-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BBS??22:55+42KGPArr +53/Dep +01h 50m-53TATA??08:15+39h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+42KGPArr +53/Dep +06h 55m-53TATA??12:45+913h 50m-26
S      
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+42KGPArr +53/Dep +226h 55m-31TATA??12:45+2213h 50m-24
   W   
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5631
Σ BBS-GHY Σ...BBS??23:05+14JSGArr +32/Dep +205h 52m-12TATA??16:25+617h 20m5
   W   
606 kmChak De India-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+6HWHArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12TATA??11:35+2811h 55m-2
 M     
687 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.