Search Trains
BHUJ/Bhuj ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BHUJ/Bhuj to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BHUJ   Filters   Dep: BHUJ   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 979.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BHUJ/Bhuj and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressExpCRBHUJ*208:55+0PUNE*504:40+619h 45m22
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km50 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRGIMB*109:00+0PUNE204:10+219h 10m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL926 km48 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BHUJ/Bhuj and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5022
Σ Bhuj pune duronto&...BHUJ??12:40+6ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 45m-16PUNE??07:10+1618h 30m6
  T    
984 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14469
Σ BHUJ ADI PUNE fast...BHUJ??16:00+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +11h 25m-1PUNE??09:57+1017h 57m7
 M  T S
1031 kmkushanmaths-
20567
--
Σ  BHUJ??16:00+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1PUNE??11:40+1519h 40m5
 M  T S
1031 kmAdiprem-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BHUJ??18:30+0DDRArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11PUNE??18:00+623h 30m7
 M  T  
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BHUJ??18:30+0DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11PUNE??19:15+1924h 45m5
 M  T  
1161 kmkushanmaths-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BHUJ??20:15+0BVIArr +4/Dep 2h 24m+0PUNE??16:30+1420h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1004 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BHUJ??20:15+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2PUNE??18:00+621h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1031 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BHUJ??20:15+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +09h 5m-2PUNE??00:05-227h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1021 kmKishor*^~-
12819
Σ BHUJ - PUNE KutchS...BHUJ??20:15+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +13h 18m-1PUNE??18:40+822h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1022 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BHUJ120:15+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +211h 10m+0PUNE301:50+3329h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1014 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BHUJ??20:15+0BDTSArr +2/Dep 3h 45m+0PUNE??19:00+1822h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1031 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
16076
--
Σ Anjar Ahmedabad K...BHUJ??22:25+1ADIArr -2/Dep +14h 45m+3PUNE??22:25+1324h 0m17
    T  
984 kmKishor*^~-
18537
--
Σ bhuj pune seamless...BHUJ??22:25+1STArr +25/Dep +111h 2m-14PUNE??20:10-1721h 45m22
      S
988 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22043
--
Σ bhuj coimbatore&nb...BHUJ??22:25+1ADIArr -2/Dep +14h 45m+3PUNE??22:25+1424h 0m15
      S
984 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
23574
--
Σ AJE ST YPR weekly ...BHUJ??22:25+1STArr +25/Dep +64h 12m-19PUNE??21:05+1422h 40m9
      S
988 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.