Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:00:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:00:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
11 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Pakur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Sonpur   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRBSL400:25+41SPJ005:15+1228h 50m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1414 km49 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBSL007:00+1:08SPJ010:35+1:2227h 35m17
      S
Unreserved
 1414 km51 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBSL314:10+21BGS214:26+2:4824h 16m10
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1386 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBSL714:40+53MKA115:00+4124h 20m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km56 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL514:40+38BJU016:30+3825h 50m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1376 km53 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+39HTZ115:14+1:0724h 34m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km55 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBSL415:55+28MKA115:16+1:4523h 21m20
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERBSL418:15+45KIUL419:10+5424h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km56 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL418:15+24BJU018:55+4224h 40m8
 M     
Unreserved
 1376 km56 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15+37BJU018:55+3224h 40m9
    T  
Unreserved
 1376 km56 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL619:05+52SPJ223:40+1:1128h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1414 km49 km/hr

49 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Pakur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Sonpur   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL??00:05+3:57ALDArr +2:30/Dep +3:544h 5m+1:24HTZ??09:00+5:4656h 55m73
   W   
1380 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...BSL??00:05+3:57SHGArr +2:04/Dep +296h 55m-1:35SPJ??17:30+1:3765h 25m58
   W   
1465 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...BSL??00:05+3:57AMHArr +1:37/Dep +1:519h 15m+14BJU??20:15+2:1268h 10m14
   W   
1541 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BSL??00:25+25LJNArr +55/Dep +1:021h 40m+7BJU??07:30+1:4431h 5m11
      S
1649 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+26JHSArr +42/Dep +273h 27m-15BJU??13:00+2:1636h 35m25
S      
1648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+23JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17BJU??13:00+2:1636h 35m35
   W   
1649 kmCheetah*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BSL??00:25+4JHSArr +32/Dep +272h 20m-5BJU??13:00+2:1636h 35m39
 M     
1649 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BSL??00:25+25LJNArr +55/Dep +71h 0m-48BJU??08:45+1:3832h 20m47
      S
1649 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+44MUVArr +58/Dep +1:391h 45m+41MKA??03:00+2:0826h 35m16
  T    
1357 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...BSL??00:25+44ALDArr +24/Dep +4:191h 5m+3:55BJU??01:40+7:0125h 15m4
  T    
1387 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...BSL??00:25+44ALDArr +24/Dep +3:022h 15m+2:38BJU??04:05+6:0727h 40m24
  T    
1392 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...BSL??00:25+44ALDArr +24/Dep +2:290m+2:05BJU??00:30+4:4124h 5m5
  T    
1387 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...BSL??03:30+24GArr +16/Dep +128h 54m-4BJU??08:30+3253h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2045 kmbhaiyou-
2088
--
Σ BL-UDN(ST)-BSB-SEE...BSL??04:20+20SEEArr +1:23/Dep +1:562h 35m+33SPJ??09:50+2:2329h 30m3
S      
1438 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...BSL??04:20+22PNBEArr +41/Dep +3:2712h 25m+2:46MKA??16:12+4:2535h 52m7
  T    
1355 kmPappu-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...BSL505:25+1:05DNRArr +42/Dep +345m-39BJU012:10+3654h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
1383 kmrajkamalspj~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BSL??05:50+1:03CNBArr +18/Dep +1:395h 45m+1:21MKA??16:12+4:2534h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1558 kmrdb*^-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...BSL??07:30+55BSBArr -1/Dep +4:024h 50m+4:03SPJ??16:35+5:0133h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1439 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...BSL??12:00+1:22ALDArr +13/Dep +3:502h 5m+3:37SPJ??16:35+5:0128h 35m7
 M  TF 
1414 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...BSL??12:00+1:21ALDArr +24/Dep +2:2912h 0m+2:05BJU??00:30+4:4136h 30m3
   W  S
1388 kmAtharva45^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...BSL??12:50+53HWHArr +35/Dep +83h 15m-27BJU??01:40+4536h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1990 kmGopal*^-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...BSL??13:35-BSBArr /Dep +3:585h 45m+0BJU??00:30+4:4134h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
1369 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...BSL??13:35-BSBArr /Dep +103h 10m+0BJU??00:10+4134h 35m-21
     F 
1406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2788
--
Σ Vasco Sampark ...BSL??13:40+1:17MGSArr +11/Dep +1:521h 20m+1:41KIUL??16:35+1:5826h 55m2
    T  
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...BSL??13:40+1:17PNBEArr +21/Dep +3:272h 40m+3:06MKA??16:12+4:2526h 32m2
    T  
1355 kmAkshay*^-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:17PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21MKA??15:29+1925h 49m-9
    T  
1355 kmGopal*^-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BSL??15:10+21CNBArr +6/Dep +1:176h 15m+1:11BJU??00:30+4:4133h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1574 kmSukhwant Singh-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...BSL??15:20+28MZPArr +49/Dep +3:0322m+2:14MKA??16:12+4:2524h 52m-10
   W F 
1355 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...BSL??15:55+16MZPArr +53/Dep +3:032h 0m+2:10MKA??16:12+4:2524h 17m5
SM WTF 
1356 kmSir S Sreesanth-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+36JHSArr +21/Dep +4957m+28BJU??22:50+5:1129h 30m35
      S
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...BSL??17:40+40ALDArr +0/Dep +2:296h 0m+2:29BJU??00:30+4:4130h 50m5
SM W F 
1388 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...BSL??17:40+34ALDArr +1/Dep +2:296h 5m+2:28BJU??00:30+4:4130h 50m5
  T T S
1388 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...BSL??17:50+1:13GKPArr +1:30/Dep +4:523h 50m+3:22BJU??05:40+6:4235h 50m22
     F 
1673 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??17:50+1:13GKPArr +1:30/Dep +1540m-1:15BJU??02:00+1:1732h 10m10
S  W   
1656 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BSL??18:35+33NDLSArr +58/Dep +3:082h 55m+2:10SPJ??11:20+4:3140h 45m4
  T   S
2207 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...BSL??18:45+51PKRArr +1:03/Dep +364h 1m-27LKR??18:47+1:1048h 2m48
   W   
2037 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...BSL??19:20+58BSBArr +34/Dep +153h 0m-19BJU??04:40+2833h 20m-6
   W  S
1564 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...BSL??19:20+58ALDArr +24/Dep +4:191h 25m+3:55BJU??01:40+7:0130h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1545 kmHussain*^~-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...BSL??19:50+32HTEArr +4/Dep +14h 50m-3HTZ??10:02+3138h 12m23
S  W   
1744 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05+1:07GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19BJU??13:00+2:1640h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1843 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...BSL??20:30+1:16ALDArr +40/Dep +4:195h 15m+3:39BJU??01:40+7:0129h 10m3
 M     
1388 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...BSL??20:30+1:16JNUArr +1:42/Dep +536h 20m-49BJU??08:30+3236h 0m25
 M     
1477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40+1:16JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40BJU??13:00+2:1638h 20m38
     F 
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BSL??22:40+1:06LJNArr +1:35/Dep +62h 25m-1:29SPJ??05:05+1630h 25m1
 M     
1637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...BSL??23:05+35ALDArr +23/Dep +2:293h 15m+2:06BJU??00:30+4:4125h 25m8
 M   F 
1388 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...BSL??23:05+35ALDArr +23/Dep +4:194h 20m+3:56BJU??01:40+7:0126h 35m7
 M   F 
1388 kmxxx-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...BSL??23:05+43HWHArr +49/Dep +13h 10m-48BJU??08:10+4533h 5m3
  T T  
1984 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL??23:05+35ALDArr +23/Dep +1:363h 5m+1:13MKA??23:52+2:5524h 47m16
 M   F 
1359 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...BSL??23:05+35ALDArr +23/Dep +43h 13m-19BJU??08:30+3233h 25m29
 M   F 
1578 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.