Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
44 Trains / 20 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 398.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25+5BPL507:10+56h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km59 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRBSL400:25+23BPL306:25+336h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+36BPL406:50+286h 25m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL399 km62 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRBSL400:25+23BPL206:25+306h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+1:50HBJ1,207:30+1:196h 50m3
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL392 km57 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+1:31HBJ307:30+1:136h 35m3
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL392 km60 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+31BPL209:05+207h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km56 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBSL602:50+35BPL209:35+306h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL399 km59 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBSL604:20+44BPL210:30+446h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km65 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRMKU005:30+49BPL014:25+138h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 442 km50 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBSL*805:40+2BPL219:45+3014h 5m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km56 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+56BPL213:50+308h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35+1:00BPL314:15+337h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km52 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+48BPL215:00+368h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBSL607:00+1:08BPL214:20+167h 20m4
S      
IISL
2A
PQWL399 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+17HBJ020:20+188h 25m3
     F 
IISL3A
 392 km47 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRBSL012:00+45BPL318:40+346h 40m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km60 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL312:55+43BPL319:30+256h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRBSL312:55-BPL319:30-6h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBSL4,614:10+1:15BPL220:30+566h 20m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km63 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+22BPL220:30+236h 20m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km63 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRBSL714:40+34BPL222:30+77h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km51 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+19BPL221:00+505h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL399 km68 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRMKU117:05+52BPL200:20+367h 15m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL442 km61 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMKU017:05+21BPL300:20+227h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL442 km61 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMKU017:05+38BPL200:20+437h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL442 km61 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL317:20+33BPL223:25+266h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:15BPL101:10+427h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km54 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL318:00+29BPL200:35+186h 35m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00+23BPL200:35+256h 35m0
S   T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+36BPL200:50+346h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL399 km64 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRBSL019:20+54BPL302:30+537h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km56 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+53BPL204:25+288h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km47 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL220:05+1:08BPL202:40+536h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRBSL420:20+55BPL202:00+475h 40m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km70 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL620:25+1:10HBJ103:04+306h 39m0
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL392 km59 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+0BPL203:25+116h 30m1
   W   
Unreserved
 399 km61 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55+5:37BPL003:30-6h 35m1
S      
Unreserved
GNWL399 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+2:02BPL007:10+248h 40m2
     F 
Unreserved
 399 km46 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:22BPL206:50+138h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRBSL622:40+52HBJ*405:30-36h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL392 km57 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRBSL422:40+1:15BPL305:25+456h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km59 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40+1:05BPL204:55+306h 15m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+56BPL304:55+316h 15m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km64 km/hr

20 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...BSL??00:25+2:00ETArr +1:25/Dep +461h 20m-39BPL??08:05+547h 40m15
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL002:05+32NGPArr -1/Dep +213h 10m+22BPL218:40+1340h 35m9
    T  
782 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??02:30+43NGPArr +4/Dep +2423h 50m+20BPL??16:45+1938h 15m22
      S
781 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...BSL??03:30+28AKArr +39/Dep +272h 50m-12BPL??17:55+1714h 25m11
  T    
660 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...BSL??03:30+28NGPArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4BPL??18:55+1215h 25m0
    T  
781 kmAwes Khan*^~-
8785
Σ Nasik Bhopal Link&...BSL??04:35+55ETArr +12/Dep +1523h 55m+3HBJ??11:00+1030h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...BSL??05:15+52NGPArr -2/Dep +171h 10m+19BPL??20:15+3315h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
782 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+49ETArr +10/Dep +93h 35m-1BPL??18:40+1311h 10m6
     F 
399 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...BSL??07:30+49ETArr +10/Dep +1:102h 0m+1:00BPL??16:55+1:229h 25m4
SMTWTFS
399 kmallow2mail-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...BSL??09:00+42NGPArr -11/Dep +212h 55m+32BPL??02:55+3417h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
782 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...BSL??09:30+20ETArr +37/Dep +3840m+1BPL??22:45+1:1113h 15m8
SMTWTFS
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...BSL512:00+59ETArr +9/Dep +251h 43m+16BPL220:15+3356h 15m-3
 M  TF 
1145 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...BSL212:50+39NGPArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14BPL302:00+3061h 10m-3
   W F 
1920 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8896
--
Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bh...BSL??13:40+1:24ETArr +39/Dep +131h 20m-26HBJ??22:15+78h 35m-3
    T  
392 kmCheetah*^~-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL115:55+47ETArr +39/Dep +451h 50m+6BPL400:05+4680h 10m36
SM   F 
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55+50ETArr +36/Dep +521h 50m+16BPL??00:05+578h 10m29
      S
399 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55+50ETArr +36/Dep +231h 50m-13BPL??00:05+218h 10m19
  T    
399 kmVinay Kumar~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL217:40+39ETArr +11/Dep +240m+13BPL500:05+2754h 25m9
   W   
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL217:40+39ETArr +11/Dep +450m+34BPL400:05+4678h 25m38
SM   F 
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...BSL320:10-ETArr +8/Dep +265m+18BPL504:15-32h 5m43
  T T S
644 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.