Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1327.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRBSL203:10+41BBS405:35+1:1526h 25m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1391 km53 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBSL??03:10+2:49KUR??08:35+1:5429h 25m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1533 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBSL104:40+35KUR507:30+1:3326h 50m31
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+34KUR709:05-428h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1672 km59 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBSL704:40+16BBS1106:30+1:2125h 50m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km53 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRBSL606:50+1:20BBS*207:15+1:2724h 25m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1366 km56 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRBSL006:50+1:29BBS107:10+1:0924h 20m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1360 km56 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBSL714:50+27BBS016:40+3025h 50m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km53 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBSL614:50+39KUR418:00+2527h 10m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km56 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBSL415:30+31BBS514:35+1:1023h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km59 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRBSL015:30+50BBS5,614:35+2:2023h 5m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1358 km59 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRBSL418:20+41BBS020:15+1:0125h 55m19
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1358 km52 km/hr

24 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BSL??03:00-JSGArr /Dep +191h 57m+0BBS??05:15+1:0726h 15m8
 M  TF 
1376 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL403:00+42RArr +10/Dep +82h 55m-2BBS407:20+1:1352h 20m20
S TW  S
2221 kmManish*^~-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BSL??03:00+38HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 25m-53BBS??12:45+2633h 45m-2
 M  TF 
1966 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL303:10+52JSGArr +23/Dep +132h 20m-10BBS606:15+1:0151h 5m9
    T  
1997 kmManish*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...BSL??03:30+28JSGArr +49/Dep +191h 30m-30BBS??05:15+1:0725h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1369 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...BSL603:30+28JSGArr +49/Dep +133h 25m-36BBS606:15+1:0150h 45m8
 M  T S
1864 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...BSL603:30+28RArr +23/Dep +82h 30m-15BBS407:20+1:1351h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2220 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL703:50+39JSGArr +21/Dep +131h 40m-8BBS606:15+1:0150h 25m3
 M  T S
1865 kmManish*^~-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...BSL703:50+39RArr +15/Dep +81h 10m-7BBS407:20+1:1351h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2221 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...BSL??03:50+39KGPArr +32/Dep +34h 10m-29BBS??12:45+2632h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1731 kmWRIK*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+55HWHArr +1:42/Dep +83h 50m-1:34BBS??21:55+1:1441h 20m-10
  T    
2156 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+55HWHArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42BBS??22:45+2842h 10m-7
   W  S
2156 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BSL??11:10+1:40JSGArr +1:21/Dep +51h 54m-1:16BBS??12:30+3325h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1326 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+1:40HWHArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19BBS??22:45+1:0335h 35m-14
    T  
1961 kmGopal*^-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...BSL212:50+39JSGArr +25/Dep +52h 29m-20BBS312:30+3347h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1847 kmCheetah*^~-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...BSL413:20+1:29MGSArr +1:54/Dep +271h 20m-1:27BBS403:35+1:1162h 15m22
  T   S
2277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:24PNBEArr +16/Dep +231h 45m+7BBS??06:30+1:1240h 50m9
    T  
2135 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...BSL213:40+1:24MGSArr +0/Dep +272h 25m+27BBS403:35+1:1161h 55m14
    T  
2281 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...BSL314:10+3MGSArr +0/Dep +272h 25m+27BBS403:35+1:1185h 25m16
S      
3150 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+30MZPArr +52/Dep +2:547h 2m+2:02BBS??10:30+3:5143h 10m2
   W F 
2002 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...BSL415:55+50MGSArr +1:17/Dep +271h 5m-50BBS403:35+1:1159h 40m17
  T   S
2503 kmVinay Kumar~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+35BZAArr +29/Dep +655m-23BBS??22:50+5129h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1690 kmVinay Kumar~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL022:45+14HWHArr +22/Dep +615h 15m-16BBS016:45+1:0142h 0m-3
 M     
1960 kmsvmicse-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL023:05+20ALDArr +19/Dep +2:012h 40m+1:42BBS110:30+3:5159h 25m22
 M     
2019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.