Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 59 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1327.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+15MAS*1016:05+1322h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1328 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+1:17MS*416:25+1:2422h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1332 km61 km/hr

59 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...BSL??01:40+28YPRArr -2/Dep +41h 52m+6MAS??14:30+836h 50m14
    T S
1875 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+1:06SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32MAS??21:55+2643h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2155 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+37NGPArr +1/Dep +485h 10m+47MAS??06:20+2428h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1482 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +448h 20m+50MAS??13:30+834h 30m16
 M  TF 
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +1:0755m+1:13MAS??10:20+431h 20m69
 M  T  
1505 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +4955m+55MAS??10:20-231h 20m33
     F 
1505 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +482h 40m+54MAS??06:20+2427h 20m27
 M  TF 
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +254h 20m+31MAS??09:45-630h 45m17
 M     
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +364h 40m+42MAS??07:10+1528h 10m-2
 M  TF 
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +1:035h 30m+1:09MS??10:35+4031h 35m7
 M     
1486 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +498h 55m+55MS??14:25+1435h 25m-2
 M     
1486 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +2:049h 50m+2:10MAS??14:25+1:0235h 25m9
    T  
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +2:049h 50m+0MAS??14:25+1:0235h 25m10
    T  
1483 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +482h 40m+0MAS??06:20+2427h 20m28
 M  TF 
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +364h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1528h 10m-1
 M  TF 
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+38NGPArr -5/Dep +481h 40m+53MAS??06:20+2427h 10m24
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+38NGPArr -5/Dep +253h 20m+30MAS??09:45-630h 35m14
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+38NGPArr -5/Dep +363h 40m+41MAS??07:10+1528h 0m-5
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+38NGPArr -5/Dep +447h 20m+49MAS??13:30+834h 20m13
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSL??03:47+51CSTMArr +47/Dep +01h 40m-47CGL??13:50+334h 3m23
  T   S
1714 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+46NGPArr +3/Dep +481h 25m+45MAS??06:20+2426h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1483 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +363h 50m+30MAS??07:10+1527h 10m3
 MT  F 
1482 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 50m+42MAS??06:20+2426h 20m32
 MT  F 
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +253h 30m+19MAS??09:45-629h 45m22
 M     
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +1:034h 40m+57MS??10:35+4030h 35m12
 M     
1486 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +447h 30m+38MAS??13:30+833h 30m21
 MT  F 
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +498h 5m+43MS??14:25+1434h 25m3
 M     
1486 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:02HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12MS??19:55+1463h 20m3
   W  S
3386 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +363h 5m+32MAS??07:10+1526h 30m3
SMT  F 
1482 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+21WRArr +14/Dep +543h 59m+40MAS??06:20+2425h 40m32
SMT  F 
1328 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +252h 45m+21MAS??09:45-629h 5m22
 M     
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +1:033h 55m+59MS??10:35+4029h 55m12
 M     
1486 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +446h 45m+40MAS??13:30+832h 50m21
SMT  F 
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +497h 20m+45MS??14:25+1433h 45m3
 M     
1486 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +2:048h 15m+2:00MAS??14:25+1:0233h 45m14
  T    
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+17NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 5m+42MAS??06:20+2425h 40m32
      S
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+17NGPArr +6/Dep +252h 45m+19MAS??09:45-629h 5m22
      S
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+17NGPArr +6/Dep +363h 5m+30MAS??07:10+1526h 30m3
      S
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+17NGPArr +6/Dep +446h 45m+38MAS??13:30+832h 50m21
      S
1482 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+24BZAArr +10/Dep +201h 50m+10MS??06:30+525h 50m17
    T  
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...BSL??05:15+57NGPArr -1/Dep +361h 20m+37MAS??07:10+1525h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1483 kmJOSH*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+42WRArr +3/Dep +541h 42m+51MAS??06:20+2423h 30m35
  T    
1328 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...BSL??07:30+32DDArr +22/Dep +244h 45m+2MAS??16:30-333h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1435 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+32DDArr +22/Dep +1:062h 20m+44CGL??13:50+330h 20m20
  T   S
1430 kmCheetah*^~-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+37SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:081h 31m+55MS??10:35+4025h 35m-18
 M     
1334 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+32WRArr +28/Dep +1:072h 49m+39MAS??13:30+826h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1328 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+32NGPArr +10/Dep +2:041h 50m+1:54MAS??14:25+1:0227h 15m4
  T T  
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+32NGPArr +10/Dep +1:5655m+1:46MAS??14:20+3727h 10m11
   W   
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+32NGPArr +10/Dep +4955m+39MS??14:25+1427h 15m-7
 M     
1486 kmKishor*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BSL??11:55+1:00KYNArr +52/Dep +232h 14m-29MS??19:45+131h 50m8
S      
1622 kmRoadside Romeo~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+53WRArr +36/Dep +1:071h 45m+31MAS??13:30+824h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1328 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...BSL??12:55+41SBCArr +16/Dep +21h 20m-14MAS??21:05+032h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1668 kmGopal*^-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...BSL??12:55+41GTLArr +41/Dep +511h 35m+10MAS??17:10+228h 15m17
   W  S
1436 km®a¿€sh~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:17PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21MAS??03:40+2462h 0m19
    T  
3360 kmGopal*^-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+1:10NGPArr +32/Dep +1:152h 35m+43MS??18:05+3826h 35m1
      S
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??15:30+17NGPArr -6/Dep +1:102h 35m+1:16MS??18:05+3726h 35m3
  T    
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...BSL??16:40+24DDArr -1/Dep +334h 5m+34MAS??03:30-234h 50m37
  T   S
1436 kmCheetah*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...BSL??17:50+21DDArr -3/Dep +362h 45m+39CGL??00:55+2531h 5m-1
    T  
1430 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...BSL??17:50+21DDArr -3/Dep +332h 25m+36MAS??03:30-233h 40m28
SMTWTFS
1435 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.