Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 1323.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRBSL203:10-CTC504:55-25h 45m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBSL104:40-KUR507:30-26h 50m31
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1526 km57 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40-KUR709:05-28h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1672 km59 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBSL704:40-BBS1106:30-25h 50m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km53 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRBSL606:50-CTC4,506:20-23h 30m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1338 km57 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRBSL006:50-CTC306:20-23h 30m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1332 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBSL714:50-MCS016:30-25h 40m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1351 km53 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBSL614:50-KUR418:00-27h 10m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1526 km56 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBSL415:30-BBS514:35-23h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1357 km59 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRBSL015:30-BBS5,614:35-23h 5m12
  T    
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1357 km59 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRBSL418:20-MCS020:01-25h 41m18
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
 1351 km53 km/hr

24 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BSL??03:00-JSGArr /Dep 1h 57m+0CTC??04:35-25h 35m7
 M  TF 
1348 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:00-RArr /Dep 2h 55m+0CTC??06:30-27h 30m18
S TW  S
1362 kmManish*^~-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BSL??03:00-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CTC??12:05-33h 5m-3
 M  TF 
1938 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:10-JSGArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CTC??05:20-26h 10m8
     F 
1328 kmManish*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...BSL??03:30-JSGArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CTC??04:35-25h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1341 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...BSL??03:30-JSGArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CTC??05:20-25h 50m7
S T  F 
1321 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...BSL??03:30-RArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CTC??06:30-27h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1362 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:50-JSGArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CTC??05:20-25h 30m2
S T  F 
1321 kmManish*^~-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...BSL??03:50-RArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CTC??06:30-26h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1362 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...BSL??03:50-KGPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0CTC??12:05-32h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1702 kmWRIK*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BBS??21:55-41h 20m-10
  T    
2156 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CTC??21:55-41h 20m-8
   W  S
2128 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BSL??11:10-JSGArr /Dep 1h 54m+0BBS??12:30-25h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1325 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10-HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CTC??21:55-34h 45m-15
    T  
1932 kmGopal*^-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...BSL??12:50-JSGArr /Dep 2h 29m+0BBS??12:30-23h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1332 kmCheetah*^~-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...BSL??13:20-MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CTC??02:55-37h 35m25
  T   S
2048 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CTC??05:45-40h 5m8
    T  
2107 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...BSL??13:40-MGSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CTC??02:55-37h 15m17
    T  
2041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...BSL??14:10-MGSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CTC??02:55-36h 45m19
S      
2042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20-MZPArr /Dep 7h 2m+0CTC??09:45-42h 25m1
   W F 
1974 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...BSL??15:55-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CTC??02:55-35h 0m20
  T   S
2042 kmVinay Kumar~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35-BZAArr /Dep 55m+0CTC??23:25-29h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1718 kmVinay Kumar~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45-HWHArr /Dep 15h 15m+0BBS??16:45-42h 0m-3
 M     
1960 kmsvmicse-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CTC??09:45-34h 40m21
     F 
1991 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.