Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
15 Trains / 31 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1245.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRBSL300:25+2:00GKP*101:15+1:3224h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+1:50GKP*003:15+2:3226h 35m18
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1322 km50 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+1:31GKP*004:30+1:5727h 35m18
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL1322 km48 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+56GKP*4,607:10+5125h 20m33
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL1253 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+17GKP*017:50+1:0329h 55m18
     F 
II
PQWL1322 km44 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERBSL013:35+49GKP*619:10+1029h 35m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km43 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRBSL013:35-GKP*619:10-29h 35m52
SMTWTFS
PQWL1284 km43 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40+39GKP*420:20+1626h 40m18
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1303 km49 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:15GKP*717:05+1:4123h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km54 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+53GKP*621:55+1:3625h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km48 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+0GKP*718:35+1:4521h 40m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1253 km58 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55+5:37GKP*718:45-21h 50m8
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1253 km57 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+2:02GKP000:40+1:4626h 10m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1260 km48 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL422:30+1:00GKP*602:15+2827h 45m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1298 km47 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:22GKP*001:30+1:5027h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km49 km/hr

31 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BSL??00:25+36LJNArr +1:37/Dep +1:101h 40m-27GKP??00:05+4923h 40m4
      S
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+23JHSArr +39/Dep +343h 27m-5GKP??01:50+2:4225h 25m4
S      
1252 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+23JHSArr +47/Dep +343h 27m-13GKP??01:50+2:4225h 25m14
   W   
1253 kmCheetah*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BSL??00:25+5JHSArr +32/Dep +342h 20m+2GKP??01:50+2:4225h 25m18
 M     
1253 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BSL600:25+36LJNArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23GKP123:30+2547h 5m34
      S
1253 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL002:05+32NGPArr -1/Dep +213h 10m+22GKP013:30+1:2659h 25m18
    T  
1643 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BSL??02:50+35MTJArr +1:02/Dep +1:254h 42m+23GKP??13:25+2:2934h 35m4
 M W F 
1662 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...BSL??03:30+28TATAArr +1:13/Dep +1735m-56GKP??16:25+2536h 55m6
  T    
2086 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+49ETArr +10/Dep +93h 35m-1GKP??13:30+1:2630h 0m15
     F 
1260 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...BSL512:00+59BSBArr +30/Dep +540m-25GKP311:35+2023h 35m-5
    T  
1284 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL314:10+1:15BPLArr +56/Dep +473h 40m-9GKP715:20+2:5897h 10m53
 M     
2207 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...BSL414:40+34BPLArr +7/Dep +471h 40m+40GKP715:20+2:5896h 40m50
 M     
2041 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL615:10+19ETArr +11/Dep +452h 55m+34GKP715:20+2:5896h 10m51
SM   F 
1936 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL115:55+47ETArr +39/Dep +451h 50m+6GKP715:20+2:5895h 25m50
SM   F 
2346 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55+50ETArr +36/Dep +521h 50m+16GKP??15:10+3:0423h 15m43
      S
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55+50ETArr +36/Dep +231h 50m-13GKP??15:05+2:0723h 10m33
  T    
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...BSL??15:55+50MGSArr +1:17/Dep +91h 12m-1:08GKP??16:25+2524h 30m5
  T    
1304 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BSL??17:20+33JHSArr +23/Dep +2957m+6GKP??15:20+2:1722h 0m4
     F 
1259 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+33JHSArr +23/Dep +5957m+36GKP??15:20+2:5822h 0m33
 M WT  
1259 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+33JHSArr +23/Dep +1:0457m+41GKP??15:10+3:0421h 50m26
      S
1259 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BSL??17:20+33JHSArr +23/Dep +4357m+20GKP??15:05+2:0721h 45m16
  T    
1259 kmCheetah*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...BSL018:00+29BPLArr +18/Dep +4723h 35m+29GKP715:20+2:5893h 20m48
     F 
1955 kmDB*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BSL??18:35+36NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:012h 55m+2:56GKP??04:25+4:5533h 50m-3
  T   S
1862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...BSL??18:35+36ETArr +21/Dep +572h 35m+36GKP??19:30+4:3724h 55m15
     F 
1280 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05+1:08GWLArr +1:27/Dep +153h 45m-1:12GKP??01:50+2:4229h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
1448 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23356
--
Σ LTT Gkp weekly exp...BSL??20:25+1:10LKOArr +26/Dep +12h 50m-25GKP??21:35+2625h 10m3
      S
1260 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40+1:15JHSArr +1:22/Dep +344h 25m-48GKP??01:50+2:4227h 10m17
     F 
1253 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??22:40+1:05LJNArr +1:26/Dep +11h 25m-1:25GKP??21:35+2622h 55m3
 M W  S
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??22:40+56LKOArr +1:54/Dep +11h 40m-1:53GKP??21:35+2622h 55m3
S T    
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...BSL??22:40+1:05LJNArr +1:26/Dep +1:087h 40m-18GKP??03:50+5829h 10m-5
 M W  S
1253 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...BSL??22:40+56LKOArr +1:54/Dep +1:087h 55m-46GKP??03:50+5829h 10m-5
S T    
1253 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.