Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 1190.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+15GDR113:40+920h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1190 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+1:17GDR113:53+1:1419h 28m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km61 km/hr

45 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+37NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04GDR??23:41+5221h 36m46
   W   
1344 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+1:06SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32GDR??02:15+1448h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2292 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+37NGPArr +1/Dep +485h 10m+47GDR??03:58+2425h 53m36
SMTWTFS
1344 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +448h 20m+50GDR??11:00+832h 0m15
 M  TF 
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +1:0755m+1:13GDR??07:35+928h 35m66
 M  T  
1368 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +4955m+55GDR??07:35+028h 35m30
     F 
1368 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +482h 40m+54GDR??03:58+2424h 58m26
 M  TF 
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +254h 20m+31GDR??06:45+027h 45m16
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +1:035h 30m+1:09GDR??07:53+2428h 53m6
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +498h 55m+55GDR??11:55-132h 55m-3
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +2:049h 50m+2:10GDR??11:55+1:1432h 55m8
    T  
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +2:049h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:1432h 55m9
    T  
1345 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +482h 40m+0GDR??03:58+2424h 58m27
 M  TF 
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+38NGPArr -5/Dep +481h 40m+53GDR??03:58+2424h 48m23
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+38NGPArr -5/Dep +253h 20m+30GDR??06:45+027h 35m13
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+38NGPArr -5/Dep +447h 20m+49GDR??11:00+831h 50m12
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+46NGPArr +3/Dep +481h 25m+45GDR??03:58+2424h 8m27
SMTWTFS
1345 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 50m+42GDR??03:58+2423h 58m31
 MT  F 
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +253h 30m+19GDR??06:45+026h 45m21
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +1:034h 40m+57GDR??07:53+2427h 53m11
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +447h 30m+38GDR??11:00+831h 0m20
 MT  F 
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +498h 5m+43GDR??11:55-131h 55m2
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:02HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12NLR??15:59+659h 24m2
   W  S
3206 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+21WRArr +14/Dep +543h 59m+40GDR??03:58+2423h 18m31
SMT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +252h 45m+21GDR??06:45+026h 5m21
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +1:033h 55m+59GDR??07:53+2427h 13m11
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +446h 45m+40GDR??11:00+830h 20m20
SMT  F 
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +497h 20m+45GDR??11:55-131h 15m2
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +2:048h 15m+2:00GDR??11:55+1:1431h 15m13
  T    
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+17NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 5m+42GDR??03:58+2423h 18m31
      S
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+17NGPArr +6/Dep +252h 45m+19GDR??06:45+026h 5m21
      S
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+17NGPArr +6/Dep +446h 45m+38GDR??11:00+830h 20m20
      S
1344 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+24BZAArr +10/Dep +201h 50m+10GDR??03:33+1022h 53m13
    T  
1213 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BSL??04:40+24BZAArr +10/Dep +402h 10m+30GDR??02:58+1222h 18m12
    T  
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+42WRArr +3/Dep +541h 42m+51GDR??03:58+2421h 8m34
  T    
1190 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+37SEGMArr +13/Dep +4:391h 31m+4:26GDR??07:53+3:2822h 53m-10
   W   
1192 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+37SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:081h 31m+55GDR??07:53+2422h 53m-19
 M     
1192 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+32WRArr +28/Dep +1:072h 49m+39GDR??11:00+823h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1190 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+32NGPArr +10/Dep +2:041h 50m+1:54GDR??11:55+1:1424h 45m3
  T T  
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+32NGPArr +10/Dep +1:5655m+1:46GDR??11:55+3524h 45m10
   W   
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+32NGPArr +10/Dep +4955m+39GDR??11:55-124h 45m-8
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+53WRArr +36/Dep +1:071h 45m+31GDR??11:00+822h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1190 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+41SBCArr +16/Dep +221h 20m-14GDR??20:05+3155h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1737 kmvishnuaptora-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+1:10NGPArr +32/Dep +1:152h 35m+43GDR??15:03+4623h 33m0
      S
1344 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25+46SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:1248m+57GDR??19:14+3220h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
1192 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.