Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
40 Trains / 16 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 24 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 690.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25+6JHS311:35+2911h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km62 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRBSL400:25+31JHS510:28+4810h 3m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km69 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+37JHS411:00+5710h 35m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRBSL400:25+21JHS510:28+4310h 3m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km69 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40-JHS411:35-10h 55m5
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL691 km63 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55-JHS012:50-11h 55m5
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL691 km58 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+30JHS413:37+3911h 37m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km59 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBSL602:50+33JHS514:20+3711h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL691 km60 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBSL604:20+33JHS414:55+5910h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km65 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBSL*805:40+3JHS500:40+1:1219h 0m22
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1074 km57 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+51JHS119:10+2113h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km52 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35+43JHS219:20+1512h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+47JHS420:30+4413h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km50 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55-JHS003:15-15h 20m5
     F 
IISL3A
 691 km45 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRBSL012:00+38JHS700:05+4712h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL312:55+42JHS523:50+3510h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRBSL312:55-JHS523:50-10h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km63 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBSL4,614:10+46JHS400:28+4610h 18m1
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km67 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+21JHS400:28+4210h 18m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km67 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRBSL714:40+37JHS4,503:15+2112h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km55 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+18JHS101:58+2510h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km64 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRMKU117:05+51JHS504:40+3611h 35m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL733 km63 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMKU017:05+20JHS004:40+2011h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL733 km63 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMKU017:05+42JHS504:40+3411h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL733 km63 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL317:20+32JHS503:33+2510h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:14JHS305:15+5811h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km60 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL318:00+28JHS506:00+1712h 0m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km58 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00+26JHS206:00+2512h 0m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km58 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+36JHS404:55+5510h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km67 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+1:00JHS308:45+4212h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km54 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL220:05+1:13JHS506:45+1:0510h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km65 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRBSL420:20+58JHS405:26+509h 6m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km76 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL620:25+1:08JHS3,407:25+3411h 0m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km63 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+0JHS4,507:25+4210h 30m2
   W   
Unreserved
 691 km66 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55+5:19JHS007:25+6:2110h 30m2
S      
Unreserved
GNWL691 km66 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+2:06JHS012:13+2213h 43m3
     F 
Unreserved
 691 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:15JHS011:00+2712h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRBSL422:40+1:13JHS709:30+1:2310h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km64 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40+58JHS109:10+3410h 30m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km66 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+57JHS409:10+3610h 30m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km66 km/hr

16 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...BSL??00:25+2:08ETArr +1:34/Dep +471h 20m-47JHS??12:00+1:1011h 35m16
     F 
690 kmCheetah*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL002:05+28NGPArr -1/Dep +233h 10m+24JHS200:05+2546h 0m11
    T  
1074 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??02:30+40NGPArr +4/Dep +2523h 50m+21JHS??21:20+3342h 50m29
      S
1073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...BSL??04:35+51JBPArr +28/Dep +21h 50m-26JHS??22:45+2018h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1054 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...BSL??05:15+49NGPArr -3/Dep +171h 10m+20JHS??00:16+4019h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
1074 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+48ETArr +12/Dep +83h 35m-4JHS??00:05+2516h 35m8
     F 
691 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...BSL??07:30+48ETArr +12/Dep +1:042h 0m+52JHS??22:25+4414h 55m9
SMTWTFS
691 kmallow2mail-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...BSL??09:00+41NGPArr -8/Dep +222h 55m+30JHS??06:55+4421h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1074 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...BSL??09:30+27ETArr +53/Dep +3640m-17JHS??09:50+2:1324h 20m43
SMTWTFS
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...BSL512:00+50ETArr +7/Dep +251h 43m+18JHS500:16+4060h 16m-2
 M  TF 
1437 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...BSL212:50+32NGPArr /Dep +191h 50m+0JHS405:26+3164h 36m-2
   W F 
2212 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL115:55+50ETArr +45/Dep +421h 50m-3JHS004:18+5084h 23m38
SM   F 
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55+50ETArr +39/Dep +571h 50m+18JHS??04:18+5412h 23m31
      S
691 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55+50ETArr +39/Dep +211h 50m-18JHS??04:18+3812h 23m21
  T    
691 kmVinay Kumar~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL217:40+37ETArr +12/Dep +260m+14JHS004:18+2158h 38m11
   W   
1687 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL217:40+37ETArr +12/Dep +420m+30JHS004:18+5082h 38m40
SM   F 
1687 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.