Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
17 Trains / 31 ΣChains

  
  
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 911.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Rourkela   Purulia   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25-CNB615:40-15h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km60 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25-CNB215:35-15h 10m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km60 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40-CNB917:00-16h 20m7
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL911 km56 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55-CNB217:55-17h 0m7
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL911 km54 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBSL604:20-CNB*419:10-14h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50-CNB600:10-18h 20m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35-CNB201:00-18h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55-CNB007:10-19h 15m7
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL911 km47 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10-CNB806:45-15h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50-CNB609:45-15h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00-CNB513:20-17h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km53 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL620:25-CNB4,8,911:50-15h 25m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
12598Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh...SFNERBSL620:55-CNB6,711:30-14h 35m4
   W   
Unreserved
 911 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERBSL622:30-CNB517:00-18h 30m5
     F 
Unreserved
 911 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30-CNB015:35-17h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km53 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40-CNB713:30-14h 50m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km61 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40-CNB513:30-14h 50m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km61 km/hr

31 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Rourkela   Purulia   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30-18h 5m-8
S      
910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30-18h 5m2
   W   
911 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BSL??02:00-JHSArr /Dep 4h 3m+0CNB??23:10-21h 10m30
S TW F 
910 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05-NGPArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??05:50-27h 45m14
     F 
1294 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BSL??02:50-JHSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??23:10-20h 20m30
S TW F 
911 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BSL??02:50-MTJArr /Dep 5h 7m+0CNB??05:55-27h 5m-4
 M W F 
1312 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BSL??03:10-PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0CNB??22:05-42h 55m12
      S
2148 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...BSL??04:20-BSBArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CNB??11:35-31h 15m8
      S
1423 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BSL??05:40-AGCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??10:15-28h 35m10
S T    
1549 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...BSL??07:20-STAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??03:30-20h 10m2
  T  F 
1058 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30-ETArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??05:50-22h 20m11
     F 
911 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL??11:10-ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0CNB??12:25-49h 15m18
SMTWTFS
2175 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...BSL??12:00-BPLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??08:15-20h 15m-5
S      
911 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BSL??13:35-ALDArr /Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25-22h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1113 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??14:10-BPLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??08:15-18h 5m44
 M  T  
911 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BSL??14:10-AGCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??10:15-20h 5m8
  T   S
1167 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BSL??14:10-AGCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??10:15-20h 5m5
 M  T  
1166 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...BSL??14:40-BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??08:15-17h 35m41
 M     
911 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55-ETArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??08:15-16h 20m41
 M WT  
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55-ETArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??08:15-16h 20m34
      S
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55-ETArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??08:15-16h 20m24
  T    
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BSL??17:20-JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15-14h 55m-5
     F 
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20-JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15-14h 55m24
 M WT  
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20-JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15-14h 55m17
      S
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BSL??17:20-JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15-14h 55m7
  T    
911 kmCheetah*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL217:40-ETArr /Dep 0m+0CNB608:15-62h 35m14
   W   
1907 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40-ETArr /Dep 0m+0CNB??08:15-14h 35m43
 M W   
911 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...BSL??18:00-BPLArr /Dep 23h 35m+0CNB??08:15-38h 15m38
   W   
911 kmDB*^~-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...BSL??18:35-ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??11:30-16h 55m10
     F 
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05-GWLArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CNB??18:30-22h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
1106 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40-JHSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CNB??18:30-19h 50m5
     F 
911 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.