Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1151.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35-NLR312:38-19h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1152 km60 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25-NLR312:58-18h 33m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km62 km/hr

45 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05-NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NLR??22:27-20h 22m45
   W   
1306 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0NLR??02:42-48h 37m15
SMTWTFS
2331 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05-NGPArr /Dep 5h 10m+0NLR??02:38-24h 33m35
SMTWTFS
1306 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep 8h 20m+0NLR??10:09-31h 9m14
 M  TF 
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep 55m+0NLR??06:15-27h 15m65
 M  T  
1329 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep 55m+0NLR??06:15-27h 15m29
     F 
1329 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NLR??02:38-23h 38m25
 M  TF 
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NLR??05:19-26h 19m15
 M     
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0NLR??06:27-27h 27m5
 M     
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep 8h 55m+0GDR??11:55-32h 55m-3
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0GDR??11:55-32h 55m8
    T  
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0GDR??11:55-32h 55m9
    T  
1345 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NLR??02:38-23h 38m26
 M  TF 
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10-NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NLR??02:38-23h 28m22
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10-NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NLR??05:19-26h 9m12
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10-NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0NLR??10:09-30h 59m11
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50-NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NLR??02:38-22h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1307 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00-NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NLR??02:38-22h 38m30
 MT  F 
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00-NGPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NLR??05:19-25h 19m20
 M     
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00-NGPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NLR??06:27-26h 27m10
 M     
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00-NGPArr /Dep 7h 30m+0NLR??10:09-30h 9m19
 MT  F 
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00-NGPArr /Dep 8h 5m+0GDR??11:55-31h 55m2
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0NLR??15:59-59h 24m2
   W  S
3206 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40-WRArr /Dep 3h 59m+0NLR??02:38-21h 58m30
SMT  F 
1152 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40-NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NLR??05:19-24h 39m20
 M     
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40-NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NLR??06:27-25h 47m10
 M     
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40-NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0NLR??10:09-29h 29m19
SMT  F 
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40-NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0GDR??11:55-31h 15m2
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40-NGPArr /Dep 8h 15m+0GDR??11:55-31h 15m13
  T    
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NLR??02:38-21h 58m30
      S
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40-NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NLR??05:19-24h 39m20
      S
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40-NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0NLR??10:09-29h 29m19
      S
1306 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40-BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NLR??01:59-21h 19m12
    T  
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BSL??04:40-BZAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NLR??01:29-20h 49m11
    T  
1151 kmBMTIR*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50-WRArr /Dep 1h 42m+0NLR??02:38-19h 48m33
  T    
1152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 31m+0NLR??06:28-21h 28m-11
   W   
1154 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 31m+0NLR??06:27-21h 27m-20
 M     
1154 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10-WRArr /Dep 2h 49m+0NLR??10:09-22h 59m9
SMTWTFS
1152 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10-NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GDR??11:55-24h 45m3
  T T  
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10-NGPArr /Dep 55m+0GDR??11:55-24h 45m10
   W   
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10-NGPArr /Dep 55m+0GDR??11:55-24h 45m-8
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50-WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NLR??10:09-21h 19m20
SMTWTFS
1152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55-SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0NLR??20:30-55h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1775 kmvishnuaptora-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30-NGPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GDR??15:03-23h 33m0
      S
1344 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25-SEGMArr /Dep 48m+0NLR??18:08-19h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
1154 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.