Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to OGL/Ongole
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: OGL   

Shortest Route: 1034.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+15OGL310:55+3317h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1035 km60 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+1:17OGL311:30+1:2517h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1035 km61 km/hr

34 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+37NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04OGL??21:11+1:0619h 6m44
   W   
1189 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+1:06SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32OGL??04:26+4550h 21m19
SMTWTFS
2447 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+37NGPArr +1/Dep +485h 10m+47OGL??01:21+5423h 16m34
SMTWTFS
1189 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +448h 20m+50OGL??08:12+3129h 12m13
 M  TF 
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +1:0755m+1:13OGL??04:40+3425h 40m61
 M  T  
1213 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +4955m+55OGL??04:40+1625h 40m25
     F 
1213 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +482h 40m+54OGL??01:21+5422h 21m24
 M  TF 
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +1:035h 30m+1:09OGL??04:51+1:0425h 51m4
 M     
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +2:049h 50m+2:10OGL??09:17+1:2430h 17m7
    T  
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +2:049h 50m+0OGL??09:17+1:2430h 17m8
    T  
1190 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +482h 40m+0OGL??01:21+5422h 21m25
 M  TF 
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+38NGPArr -5/Dep +481h 40m+53OGL??01:21+5422h 11m21
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+38NGPArr -5/Dep +447h 20m+49OGL??08:12+3129h 2m10
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+46NGPArr +3/Dep +481h 25m+45OGL??01:21+5421h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1190 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 50m+42OGL??01:21+5421h 21m29
 MT  F 
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +1:034h 40m+57OGL??04:51+1:0424h 51m9
 M     
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +6/Dep +447h 30m+38OGL??08:12+3128h 12m18
 MT  F 
1189 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:02HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12OGL??14:08+1857h 33m1
   W  S
3089 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+21WRArr +14/Dep +543h 59m+40OGL??01:21+5420h 41m29
SMT  F 
1035 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +1:033h 55m+59OGL??04:51+1:0424h 11m9
 M     
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +446h 45m+40OGL??08:12+3127h 32m18
SMT  F 
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +4/Dep +2:048h 15m+2:00OGL??09:17+1:2428h 37m12
  T    
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+17NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 5m+42OGL??01:21+5420h 41m29
      S
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+17NGPArr +6/Dep +446h 45m+38OGL??08:12+3127h 32m18
      S
1189 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+24BZAArr +10/Dep +201h 50m+10OGL??00:30+4119h 50m8
    T  
1058 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BSL??04:40+24BZAArr +10/Dep +402h 10m+30OGL??23:21+1:0118h 41m8
    T  
1035 kmBMTIR*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+42WRArr +3/Dep +541h 42m+51OGL??01:21+5418h 31m32
  T    
1035 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+37SEGMArr +13/Dep +4:391h 31m+4:26OGL??04:52+3:4619h 52m-12
   W   
1037 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+37SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:081h 31m+55OGL??04:51+1:0419h 51m-21
 M     
1037 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+32WRArr +28/Dep +1:072h 49m+39OGL??08:12+3121h 2m8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+32NGPArr +10/Dep +2:041h 50m+1:54OGL??09:17+1:2422h 7m2
  T T  
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+32NGPArr +10/Dep +1:5655m+1:46OGL??09:18+5322h 8m9
   W   
1189 kmKishor*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+53WRArr +36/Dep +1:071h 45m+31OGL??08:12+3119h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1035 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+41SBCArr +16/Dep +221h 20m-14OGL??21:57+1:0357h 2m9
SMTWTFS
1892 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.