Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1043.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+24RJY321:36+3816h 56m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1046 km62 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBSL615:30+1:10RJY310:23+4218h 53m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1046 km55 km/hr

12 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+1:06SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32RJY??10:10+5056h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2736 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:02HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12RJY??08:50+2852h 15m-2
   W  S
2801 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:21BBSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 20m-1:09RJY??19:50+3637h 0m17
   W  S
2011 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+32HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29RJY??08:50+1:2745h 40m-8
    T  
2605 kmGopal*^-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+54MMRArr +1:20/Dep +84h 53m-1:12RJY??17:45+1:2529h 50m-13
    T  
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+41SBCArr +16/Dep +221h 20m-14RJY??05:18+5964h 23m21
SMTWTFS
2207 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:17PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21RJY??17:48+4252h 8m17
    T  
2779 kmGopal*^-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:06MMRArr +1:35/Dep +83h 0m-1:27RJY??17:45+1:2528h 0m26
S      
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL214:45-MMRArr +1:08/Dep +81h 28m-1:00RJY317:45-51h 0m5
 M W  S
1617 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+1:07MMRArr +1:20/Dep +81h 38m-1:12RJY??17:45+1:2526h 55m21
S      
1377 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+23MMRArr +33/Dep +855m-25RJY??17:45+1:2526h 15m23
S      
1376 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL617:35+15BZAArr +7/Dep +655m-1RJY312:00+3142h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1477 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.