Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 648.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRJL402:40+49KCG217:40+3115h 0m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL784 km52 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBSL313:35+39SC307:30+617h 55m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km45 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRMKU214:07-SC6,801:00-10h 53m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km55 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBSL418:25+28SC*408:50+814h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL812 km56 km/hr

39 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??03:00+37NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0412h 30m+53KCG??07:05+1:0828h 5m-9
 M  T  
972 kmKishor*^~-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BSL??03:10+31AKArr +54/Dep +04h 35m-54STPD??19:58+1216h 48m2
no arr/dep
649 kmAbhishek Rai-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+1:00CSTMArr +45/Dep 2h 15m+0BMT??04:53+2225h 6m20
  TWT S
1308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BSL??04:40+32NGPArr +12/Dep +352h 45m+23KCG??23:40+5319h 0m23
  T    
973 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??04:40+32NGPArr +12/Dep +1:0410h 55m+52KCG??07:05+1:0826h 25m-4
SMT    
973 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BSL??04:40+32AKArr +38/Dep +02h 55m-38STPD??19:58+1215h 18m10
  T    
649 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...JL??04:40+28DDArr +7/Dep +113h 20m+4BMT??03:45+023h 5m5
   W   
963 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BSL??04:40+32NGPArr +12/Dep +366h 20m+24SC??04:05+2523h 25m35
SMT  F 
967 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BSL??05:15+1:20DDArr +1:12/Dep +112h 35m-1:01BMT??03:45+022h 30m-41
 M W  S
987 kmCheetah*^~-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...BSL??05:15+49AKArr +52/Dep +01h 50m-52STPD??19:58+1214h 43m4
  T    
649 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...BSL??06:50+53AKArr +54/Dep +050m-54STPD??19:58+1213h 8m10
no arr/dep
649 kmNanded Mail-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL606:50+1:33BBSArr +1:42/Dep +01h 20m-1:42SC707:30+548h 40m32
   W  S
2501 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BSL??07:30+41DDArr +24/Dep +1145m-13BMT??03:45+020h 15m4
 M W  S
987 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BSL??07:30+41DDArr +24/Dep 3h 30m+0BMT??04:53+2221h 23m17
SMTWTFS
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...BSL??09:00+41SEGMArr +23/Dep +534h 3m+30SC??04:05+2519h 5m5
SMTWTFS
815 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+1:13LTTArr +58/Dep +05h 0m-58SC??11:05+1424h 45m-53
   W  S
1193 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+1:23LTTArr +1:35/Dep +05h 35m-1:35SC??11:05+1424h 35m-14
      S
1194 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??11:10+1:37NGPArr +1:22/Dep +1:044h 30m-18KCG??07:05+1:0819h 55m-14
SMT T S
973 kmKishor*^~-
15896
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BSL??11:10+1:37AKArr +1:55/Dep +102h 20m-1:45SC??00:05+4912h 55m1
    T S
649 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5174
Σ Patna Bidar &...BSL??11:55+1:03MMRArr +1:41/Dep +24h 53m-1:39SC??09:00+2821h 5m-8
 M    S
878 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+1:02MMRArr +1:24/Dep +74h 53m-1:17SC??09:00+4321h 5m-24
    T  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BSL??12:20+26CSTMArr +23/Dep +155m-22SC??14:30+2526h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1304 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:12MMRArr +1:38/Dep +73h 0m-1:31SC??09:00+4319h 15m15
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:12MMRArr +1:38/Dep +33h 0m-1:35SC??09:00+3519h 15m16
   W   
878 kmDinesh Gada-
16894
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:12MMRArr +1:38/Dep +23h 0m-1:36SC??09:00+2819h 15m16
      S
878 kmDinesh Gada-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BSL??14:45+53MMRArr +1:08/Dep +03h 23m-1:08SC??08:50+1218h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
803 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+53MMRArr +1:08/Dep +71h 28m-1:01SC??09:00+4318h 15m-7
S T T  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??14:45+53MMRArr +1:08/Dep +31h 28m-1:05SC??09:00+3518h 15m-6
   W   
878 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BSL??14:45+53MMRArr +1:08/Dep +21h 28m-1:06SC??09:00+2818h 15m-6
 M    S
878 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+1:17MMRArr +1:32/Dep +71h 38m-1:25SC??09:00+4318h 10m10
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
20226
Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushn...BSL??15:30+37MMRArr +46/Dep +02h 50m-46SC??08:50+1217h 20m9
S    F 
803 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+37MMRArr +46/Dep +755m-39SC??09:00+4317h 30m12
S      
877 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...BSL??15:30+37SURArr +23/Dep 1h 30m+0BMT??11:25+619h 55m5
S    F 
938 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...BSL??16:40+58MMRArr +1:01/Dep +01h 45m-1:01SC??08:50+1216h 10m7
  T   S
803 kmHussain*^~-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BSL??16:45+23MMRArr +37/Dep +01h 50m-37SC??08:50+1216h 5m8
 M   F 
803 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...MKU??17:40+41PAUArr +34/Dep +101h 0m-24SC??07:10+1413h 30m4
S  W  S
569 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BSL418:55+42MMRArr +1:11/Dep +354h 20m-36SC514:30+2543h 35m-50
SMTWTFS
1060 kmrdb*^-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BSL??19:20+2:06MMRArr +2:14/Dep +353h 50m-1:39SC??14:30+2519h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
803 kmHussain*^~-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...BSL??21:30+58MMRArr +1:15/Dep +352h 15m-40SC??14:30+2517h 0m5
SMTWTFS
803 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.