Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
40 Trains / 57 ΣChains

25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1042.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Sambalpur   New Delhi   Durg   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRBSL300:05-JNU223:00-22h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km45 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRBSL300:25-BSB119:45-19h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km54 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRBSL300:25-MUV*219:20-18h 55m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1039 km55 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRBSL400:25-BSB419:45-19h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km54 km/hr
22913Bandra Terminus - Pa...HmsWRBSL000:55-MGS118:40-17h 45m5
 M     
3A
 1055 km59 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBSL604:20-MGS022:10-17h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km59 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRBSL604:20-BSB122:10-17h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1068 km60 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRBSL104:20-BSB*401:15-20h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1068 km51 km/hr
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFERBSL4,504:35-MGS1,223:15-18h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1055 km57 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRBSL404:50-MGS1,200:30-19h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km54 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBSL505:25-MGS203:55-22h 30m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km47 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRBSL406:20-MGS1,200:40-18h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBSL007:00-BSB401:50-18h 50m10
      S
Unreserved
 1043 km55 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRBSL607:20-BSB*904:40-21h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1068 km50 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRBSL307:30-BSB*503:45-20h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1068 km53 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRBSL512:00-BSB*107:05-19h 5m7
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km55 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...ExpWRBSL413:20-BSB108:05-18h 45m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km56 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERBSL013:35-BSB512:40-23h 5m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km46 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRBSL013:35-BSB012:40-23h 5m40
SMTWTFS
PQWL1053 km46 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRBSL213:40-MGS508:10-18h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBSL314:10-MGS308:10-18h 0m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBSL714:40-MGS008:55-18h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL514:40-MGS108:55-18h 15m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40-MGS108:55-18h 15m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRBSL415:20-BSB*7,812:00-20h 40m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1068 km52 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRBSL015:20-BSB*011:55-20h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km52 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBSL415:55-MGS009:30-17h 35m13
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1055 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSL115:55-BSB510:40-18h 45m16
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL1068 km57 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40-ZBD112:47-19h 7m8
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1026 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40-ZBD112:47-19h 7m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1026 km54 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERBSL418:15-MGS212:15-18h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL418:15-MGS012:15-18h 0m6
 M     
Unreserved
 1055 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CSMT - Patna ...SvdECRBSL018:15-MGS212:15-18h 0m4
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15-MGS012:15-18h 0m7
    T  
Unreserved
 1055 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL619:05-BSB113:55-18h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRBSL019:20-BSB*819:25-24h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1210 km50 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRBSL020:30-JNU014:35-18h 5m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1032 km57 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRBSL622:30-BSB019:45-21h 15m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1043 km49 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERBSL522:30-BSB119:45-21h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km49 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL422:30-BSB020:50-22h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1068 km48 km/hr

57 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Sambalpur   New Delhi   Durg   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...BSL??00:25-ETArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MGS??18:35-18h 10m0
   W   
1055 kmCheetah*^~-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...BSL??00:25-LJNArr /Dep 40m+0BSB??23:30-23h 5m8
      S
1266 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...BSL??00:25-ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MGS??22:10-21h 45m8
      S
1054 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BSL??00:25-LKOArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BSB??02:25-26h 0m2
 M     
1266 kmxxx-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BSL??00:25-CNBArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??23:25-23h 0m2
      S
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55-STAArr /Dep 30m+0MGS??20:00-19h 5m12
     F 
1055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55-ALDArr /Dep 40m+0MGS??20:10-19h 15m16
     F 
1071 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BSL??02:00-JHSArr /Dep 4h 3m+0BSB??09:35-31h 35m43
S TW F 
1306 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...BSL??02:00-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??22:10-20h 10m1
      S
1054 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BSL??02:50-JHSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BSB??09:35-30h 45m43
S TW F 
1307 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BSL??02:50-GWLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BSB??10:50-32h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1411 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BSL??03:10-PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0MGS??17:10-38h 0m7
      S
1801 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...BSL??03:30-TATAArr /Dep 35m+0BSB??11:20-31h 50m1
  T    
1847 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...BSL??03:30-GArr /Dep 8h 54m+0BSB??19:25-39h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1542 kmbhaiyou-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BSL??04:20-CNBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS??01:44-21h 24m-2
    T  
1258 kmRailway privatisatio...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BSL??04:20-CNBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??01:35-21h 15m-3
    T  
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BSL??04:20-CNBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MGS??01:15-20h 55m-2
    T  
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BSL??04:20-CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BSB??06:15-25h 55m6
    T  
1229 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BSL??04:20-CNBArr /Dep 22h 30m+0MGS??23:25-43h 5m2
    T  
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BSL??04:20-STAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0BSB??04:45-24h 25m25
 M     
1043 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...BSL??05:15-DURGArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BSB??16:10-34h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1535 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BSL??05:50-CNBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0MGS??11:30-29h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1258 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BSL??05:50-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??06:45-24h 55m-10
 M  T S
1258 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...BSL??06:35-CNBArr /Dep 50m+0CAR??06:17-23h 42m-4
   W   
1226 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BSL??08:05-ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??05:40-45h 35m-8
    T  
2268 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL??11:10-ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0CAR??06:25-43h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1860 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...BSL??12:00-ALDArr /Dep 12h 0m+0MGS??18:10-30h 10m-2
   W  S
1072 kmAtharva45^~-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...BSL??12:00-ALDArr /Dep 40m+0CAR??06:17-18h 17m-6
   W   
1040 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BSL??14:50-SBPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??08:55-42h 5m19
      S
1972 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BSL??15:10-CNBArr /Dep 6h 15m+0MGS??18:10-27h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1258 kmSukhwant Singh-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BSL??15:30-SBPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BSB??08:55-41h 25m25
      S
1924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4976
--
Σ Nanded- Patana Via...MKU??17:05-ETArr /Dep 15h 20m+0BSB??04:45-35h 40m33
S      
1086 kmAbhishek Rai-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BSL??17:20-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BSB??02:25-33h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
1875 kmGopal*^-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BSL??17:50-LJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BSB??20:25-26h 35m4
SMTWTF 
1284 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00-BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??20:00-26h 0m10
    T  
1212 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00-JHSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??20:00-26h 0m9
S      
1218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00-JHSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??20:00-26h 0m6
   W F 
1218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL??18:35-JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MGS??20:00-25h 25m9
 M W F 
1218 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL??18:35-JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MGS??20:00-25h 25m12
S      
1218 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...BSL??19:50-HTEArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??08:55-37h 5m24
S      
1851 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BSL??20:00-CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??23:25-27h 25m1
      S
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BSL??20:00-CNBArr /Dep 7h 40m+0MGS??01:15-29h 15m-3
      S
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...BSL??20:05-ETArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MGS??18:35-22h 30m-24
  T    
1054 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...BSL??20:10-JBPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0MGS??18:35-22h 25m2
  T    
1055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20945
--
Σ Bhusaval- Gaya [Ca...BSL??20:40-ETArr /Dep 15m+0MGS??18:35-21h 55m11
  T    
1055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BSL??22:40-LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSB??22:15-23h 35m-4
 M     
1266 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 10m+0BSB??16:10-17h 5m30
 M   F 
1054 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MGS??18:10-19h 5m3
 M   F 
1072 kmRailway privatisatio...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??19:45-20h 40m3
 M   F 
1072 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-17h 45m12
 M   F 
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-17h 45m14
 M   F 
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
13164
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Dur...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 2h 58m+0CAR??17:45-18h 40m45
 M   F 
1040 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??18:00-18h 55m2
     F 
1072 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??18:00-18h 55m-1
 M   F 
1041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 3h 13m+0BSB??19:25-20h 20m18
 M   F 
1075 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MGS??20:10-21h 5m22
 M   F 
1072 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MGS??20:00-20h 55m14
 M   F 
1062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.