Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
5 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: YPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Miraj   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL1,201:40+30YPR*306:20+128h 40m9
    T S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1520 km53 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBSL??01:40+56YPR*4,5,606:20+4328h 40m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1520 km53 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRJL004:40+27YPR*304:20+623h 40m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1259 km53 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL212:55+55SBC*413:40+3524h 45m23
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1309 km53 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSL315:30+31YPR023:33+4132h 3m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km47 km/hr

50 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Miraj   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18114
--
Σ Manmad Igatpuri Ba...BSL??00:25+14KYNArr +11/Dep +2158m+10SBC??08:50+1832h 25m35
SMTWTFS
1489 kmBMTIR*^~-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...BSL??02:05+1:08MAOArr +1:52/Dep +1955m-1:33YPR??11:25+033h 20m4
 M    S
1577 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...JL402:40+52KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28SBC306:25+2375h 45m4
   W   
2780 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??03:00+38NGPArr +8/Dep +1:2912h 30m+1:21YPR??19:35+5840h 35m-6
 M  T  
1584 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+38NGPArr +8/Dep +478h 20m+39SBC??20:20+1741h 20m25
 M  TF 
1841 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+35NGPArr -10/Dep +477h 20m+57SBC??20:20+1741h 10m22
      S
1842 kmKishor*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...BSL??03:47+1:04CSTMArr +49/Dep +01h 40m-49KJM??10:28+4330h 41m17
   WT  
1655 kmabhyankarsagar-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...BSL??03:50+22TNAArr +18/Dep +61h 43m-12KJM??10:28+2630h 38m5
 M     
1503 kmDP~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +17/Dep +477h 30m+30SBC??20:20+1740h 20m30
 MT  F 
1842 kmKishor*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...BSL??04:20+19KYNArr +17/Dep +202h 11m+3KJM??10:28+4330h 8m15
    T  
1466 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BSL??04:40+35NGPArr +13/Dep +402h 45m+27SBC??12:50+4232h 10m35
  T    
1624 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??04:40+35NGPArr +13/Dep +1:2910h 55m+1:16YPR??19:35+5838h 55m-1
SMT    
1585 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+35NGPArr +13/Dep +476h 45m+34SBC??20:20+1739h 40m30
SMT  F 
1842 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+16NGPArr +8/Dep +476h 45m+39SBC??20:20+1739h 40m30
      S
1842 kmKishor*^~-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSL304:55+13KYNArr +28/Dep +201h 46m-8KJM210:28+4353h 33m10
  TWT S
1516 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+1:34DDArr +1:21/Dep +464h 10m-35KJM??10:28+4329h 13m-31
S  WTF 
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+1:34DDArr +1:21/Dep +514h 10m-30KJM??10:28+2629h 13m-31
 M     
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BSL??07:30+46DDArr +29/Dep +512h 20m+22KJM??10:28+2626h 58m14
 M     
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+46DDArr +29/Dep +462h 20m+17KJM??10:28+4326h 58m14
S  WTF 
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...BSL??07:30-UBLArr /Dep +01h 35m+0YPR??17:14+833h 44m5
SMTWTFS
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...BSL209:00+11LTTArr +57/Dep +94h 55m-48KJM216:20+1:3155h 20m24
no arr/dep
1501 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...BSL010:30+1:29LTTArr +1:19/Dep +45h 5m-1:15SBC021:50+5035h 20m8
      S
1560 kmKishor*^~-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+1:40WRArr +1:32/Dep +1:142h 49m-18SBC??20:20+1733h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1687 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??11:10+1:40NGPArr +1:22/Dep +1:294h 30m+7YPR??19:35+5832h 25m-11
SMT T S
1585 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:40NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:1755m+55SBC??20:40+4933h 30m17
   W   
1842 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+1:40HWHArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19SBC??00:30+1:3161h 20m1
    T  
3487 kmGopal*^-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...BSL311:55+1:01KYNArr +56/Dep +304h 22m-26SBC021:50+5033h 55m-12
  T  F 
1522 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BSL311:55+1:10KYNArr +57/Dep +304h 22m-27SBC021:50+5033h 55m-19
    T  
1522 kmrdb*^-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BSL??12:20+29KYNArr +31/Dep +183h 23m-13YPR??21:30+1533h 10m16
SM   F 
1550 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BSL??12:20+29KYNArr +31/Dep +243h 23m-7YPR??21:30-1033h 10m16
  TW  S
1550 kmIBRAHIM-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL212:50+39WRArr +29/Dep +1:141h 45m+45SBC420:20+1779h 30m31
SMTWTFS
2904 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...BSL313:35+31KYNArr +50/Dep +302h 56m-20SBC021:50+5032h 15m15
 M   F 
1523 kmHarsh*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BSL??13:45+1:29KYNArr +1:07/Dep +181h 51m-49YPR??21:30+1531h 45m8
no arr/dep
1551 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BSL??13:45+1:29KYNArr +1:07/Dep +241h 51m-43YPR??21:30-1031h 45m8
  T    
1551 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSL??13:45+1:07KYNArr +1:17/Dep +241h 51m-53YPR??21:30-1031h 45m18
   W  S
1551 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSL??13:45+1:07KYNArr +1:17/Dep +181h 51m-59YPR??21:30+1531h 45m18
S      
1551 kmDP~-
23309
--
Σ VARNASI-HUBLI-ARSI...BSL??15:30+44UBLArr +57/Dep +01h 0m-57YPR??20:58+2829h 28m-4
 M     
1431 kmIBRAHIM-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...BSL015:30+44SURArr -5/Dep +372h 25m+42SBC021:50+5054h 20m16
 M     
1667 kmBMTIR*^~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...BSL??16:40+57PUNEArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-21YPR??02:30+433h 50m17
  T    
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...BSL??16:40+57PUNEArr +32/Dep +181h 35m-14YPR??02:30+133h 50m28
      S
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...BSL??16:40+57DDArr +30/Dep +183h 15m-12SBC??03:15+634h 35m8
  T    
1401 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BSL??17:35+35MASArr +26/Dep +11h 25m-25SBC??22:30+1028h 55m-10
S TWTFS
1687 kmChart Prepared*~-
8760
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bija...BSL??17:50+30DDArr +5/Dep +181h 35m+13SBC??03:15+633h 25m0
  T    
1401 kmCheetah*^~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL022:45+14HWHArr +22/Dep +615h 15m-16YPR416:00+4965h 15m3
 M     
3478 kmsvmicse-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...BSL??23:55+26MRJArr +19/Dep +045m-19YPR??06:23+1730h 28m16
 M     
1520 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...BSL823:55+50MRJArr +31/Dep +040m-31YPR206:23+1754h 28m16
    T  
1567 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BSL??23:55+26ASKArr +1:05/Dep +1:001h 35m-5YPR??06:20+2630h 25m2
no arr/dep
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...BSL823:55+50MRJArr +31/Dep +111h 35m-20YPR006:20+2654h 25m2
no arr/dep
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...BSL??23:55+26ASKArr +1:05/Dep +162h 50m-49YPR??07:35-131h 40m11
 M     
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...BSL??23:55+26ASKArr +1:05/Dep +23h 30m-1:03YPR??08:41+1432h 46m15
 M     
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.