Search Trains
BTSR/Bhuteshwar ▼
×
KUT/Kanauta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTSR/Bhuteshwar to KUT/Kanauta
23 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUT⇒BTSR   Filters   Dep: BTSR   Arr: KUT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BTSR/Bhuteshwar and KUT/Kanauta

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12195Agra Fort - Ajmer In...SFNCRBTE106:08+15GTJT108:51+312h 43m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL176 km65 km/hr
51973Mathura - Jaipur Pas...PassNCRBTSR006:52+15KUT212:31+1:055h 39m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 248 km44 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRMTJ707:20+11GADJ213:52-56h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km37 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRAF107:30+4:34DPA112:34+5:205h 4m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km69 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE108:03+3:44GADJ211:39+3:403h 36m5
S T T  
II
RLWL182 km50 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE108:03+4:00GADJ211:39+3:493h 36m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL182 km50 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE108:03+4:10GADJ211:39+4:063h 36m4
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL182 km50 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRMTJ408:25+1:05GADJ212:24+1:173h 59m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL269 km68 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERAF110:30+4:47JP417:30+4:507h 0m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL357 km51 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRMTJ612:05+2:30GADJ217:51+2:455h 46m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRBTE017:18+2:41JP320:45+2:463h 27m0
     F 
Unreserved
 187 km54 km/hr
12036Agra Fort - Jaipur S...ShtbNWRBTE118:32+7GADJ220:59+92h 27m0
SMTW FS
CCEC
GNWL182 km74 km/hr
19665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...ExpNWRBTE018:55+1:07GADJ222:34+513h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL182 km50 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMTJ619:30+11GADJ200:48+255h 18m4
S     S
II
PQWL244 km46 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRBTE019:37+6:03JP2,323:10+5:473h 33m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km53 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRBTE119:45+5:01JP1,323:10+4:543h 25m0
S    F 
II
RLWL187 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRBTE119:45-JP3,423:10-3h 25m0
S    F 
II
RLWL187 km55 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRBTE120:12+4:49JP4,523:55+4:063h 43m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km50 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRMTJ620:25+1:04GADJ201:18+1:114h 53m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km50 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERAF220:30+3:43DPA102:11+3:495h 41m3
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL350 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERBTE121:25+3:14JP300:35+3:023h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km59 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERBTE121:25-JP300:35-3h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km59 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRBTE223:15+13JP302:10+172h 55m0
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
PQWL187 km64 km/hr

13 ΣChains between BTSR/Bhuteshwar and KUT/Kanauta

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...AGC003:30+17NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9JP214:10+1810h 40m-11
 MT T S
492 kmxxx-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...AGC003:30+17NZMArr +10/Dep +345h 50m+24GTJT016:55+1:1213h 25m7
SM W F 
485 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...AGC003:30+17NZMArr +10/Dep +385h 50m+28GTJT016:55+1:2213h 25m6
  T T S
485 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...AGC003:30+17NZMArr +10/Dep +540m-5GADJ010:25+206h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
477 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...AF??04:10+2:22SWMArr +1:57/Dep +240m-1:55DPA??11:13+267h 3m-8
S T T S
349 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...AF??04:10+7:04SWMArr +6:54/Dep +240m-6:52DPA??11:13+267h 3m-23
 M W F 
349 kmS K Jain*^~-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...MTJ??07:24+6BPLArr +25/Dep +03h 0m-25JP??09:25+1526h 1m31
SMTWTFS
1355 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...MTJ??11:15+44NDLSArr +36/Dep +63h 50m-30GADJ??23:09+5711h 54m-22
SMTWTFS
444 kmDB*^~-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...MTJ??11:15+44NDLSArr +36/Dep +23h 50m-34GADJ??21:39+2410h 24m-36
SMTWTFS
439 kmxxx-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...MTJ??15:50+1:09GUNAArr +56/Dep +635m-50DPA??11:13+2619h 23m7
  TW   
959 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HRS??16:53+2:30DLIArr /Dep +291h 45m+0GADJ??03:29+5010h 36m-5
SMTWTFS
460 kmWRIK*^~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...HRS??16:53+2:30DLIArr /Dep +11h 40m+0JP??03:05+610h 12m-22
S  W F 
461 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...HRS??23:51+1:55DLIArr +2:15/Dep +101h 35m-2:05GADJ??09:33+459h 42m-15
SMTWTFS
459 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.