Search Trains
BTA/Bihta ▼
×
AO/Aonla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTA/Bihta to AO/Aonla
38 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AO⇒BTA   Filters   Dep: BTA   Arr: AO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between BTA/Bihta and AO/Aonla

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20-BE016:00-15h 40m7
S   T  
3A2A
 744 km48 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBTA102:39-AO220:56-18h 17m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 743 km41 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERDNR304:37-BE219:30-14h 53m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL756 km51 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22-AO123:18-17h 56m18
    T S
II
GNWL801 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22-AO123:18-17h 56m18
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL801 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22-AO123:18-17h 56m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km47 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37-BE223:22-15h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km47 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRDNR307:47-BE220:50-13h 3m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL756 km58 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17-BE023:22-15h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km49 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17-BE223:02-14h 45m7
S      
IISL3A
PQWL707 km48 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47-BE201:00-16h 13m8
 M  T  
II
GNWL778 km48 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERDNR310:27-BE223:22-12h 55m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL738 km57 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERSEE311:20-BE204:18-16h 58m26
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL746 km44 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBTA211:24-BE200:12-12h 48m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL721 km56 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRSEE012:07-BE004:15-16h 8m7
    T  
IISL
 707 km44 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05-BE304:50-15h 45m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km48 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05-BE304:50-15h 45m15
 M WT S
II
GNWL739 km47 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09-BE205:40-15h 31m6
  T   S
II2A
RLWL739 km48 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRARA214:20-BE204:55-14h 35m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km51 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25-BE105:10-14h 45m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 707 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00-BE009:30-18h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL824 km45 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12-BE208:25-17h 13m9
S T  F 
II
RLWL850 km49 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBTA215:21-BE206:15-14h 54m22
 M   F 
IISL3A
 721 km48 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP316:00-BE007:26-15h 26m7
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL744 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15-BE206:15-14h 0m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL748 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15-BE206:15-14h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27-BE007:07-13h 40m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:05-BE209:15-15h 10m18
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL739 km49 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERDNR318:40-BE3,409:53-15h 13m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km50 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRARA219:22-BE209:53-14h 31m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km49 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00-BE209:30-13h 30m5
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL744 km55 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35-BE209:30-12h 55m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35-BE209:30-12h 55m4
     F 
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
23255Patliputra - Chandi...SFECRDNR420:52-BE209:53-13h 1m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL738 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERPNBE??21:10-BE211:05-13h 55m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km54 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE021:10-BE211:05-13h 55m7
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km54 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP321:40-CH113:10-15h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km50 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37-BE014:42-16h 5m11
     F 
Unreserved
 707 km44 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BTA/Bihta and AO/Aonla

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...DNR??03:22-MGSArr /Dep 2h 32m+0BE??22:32-19h 10m44
SMTWTFS
779 kmAtharva45^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...DNR??09:14-SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0BE??13:30-28h 16m-3
 M     
1005 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6938
Σ GorakhSampark SF&n...SEE??11:40-LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BE??01:50-14h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
738 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40-LKOArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BE??02:10-14h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
738 kmxxx-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...DNR??13:45-MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BE??04:55-15h 10m-1
     F 
757 kmVinay Kumar~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...DNR??14:21-MGSArr /Dep 37m+0BE??04:55-14h 34m-5
     F 
757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??14:32-MGSArr /Dep 1h 38m+0BE??04:55-14h 23m-5
    T  
738 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA??15:50-LJNArr /Dep 17h 30m+0BE??23:55-32h 5m4
 MTW FS
756 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...HJP??17:15-LKOArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BE??08:00-14h 45m5
 M     
743 kmVinay Kumar~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10-MGSArr /Dep 55m+0BE??15:10-17h 0m41
SMTWTFS
779 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...DNR??22:10-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BE??11:30-13h 20m-15
 M     
856 kmVinay Kumar~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07-LKOArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BE??18:52-19h 45m34
SMTWTFS
739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07-LKOArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BE??19:12-20h 5m4
 M W   
739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...SEE??23:07-LKOArr /Dep 5h 5m+0BE??21:07-22h 0m20
SMTWTFS
739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.