Search Trains
BVL/Bikkavolu ▼
×
TTU/Tettu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVL/Bikkavolu to TTU/Tettu
41 Trains / 22 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTU⇒BVL   Filters   Dep: BVL   Arr: TTU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between BVL/Bikkavolu and TTU/Tettu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+41OGL307:18+536h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+1:54OGL308:28+3:217h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 362 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+52KVZ211:49+1:079h 23m22
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 404 km43 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+1:01KVZ211:49+1:489h 23m22
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 404 km43 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:00OGL309:14+1:195h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+43OGL309:14+1:005h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:34OGL310:09+1:325h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+42OGL310:09+324h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:00OGL??10:09+574h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+3:55OGL311:22+5:316h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+2:25OGL309:42+3:054h 18m1
   W   
3A
RLWL288 km67 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:44OGL312:53+1:445h 54m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBVL107:58+41TTU020:08+2:5212h 10m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
 373 km31 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:53OGL314:08+1:535h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:02OGL314:08+1:505h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+44OGL314:08+365h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRRJY108:52+46OGL314:08+485h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+43OGL314:34+564h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:21OGL317:07+1:006h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+44SKM017:24+1:046h 58m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km53 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+1:30OGL317:33+1:385h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 338 km61 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+1:40KVZ220:24+1:278h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-KVZ220:24-8h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km46 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+54OGL317:29+1:124h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+47OGL318:56+1:055h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+13KVZ201:24+3610h 9m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 428 km42 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:52OGL320:59+3:405h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+41OGL322:10+546h 3m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+58OGL322:45+1:076h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+48OGL322:29+1:095h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+56KVZ200:06+1:207h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km51 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+5KVZ001:44+1:167h 49m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL432 km55 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+1:35OGL323:39+1:544h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+8OGL301:48+516h 26m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+35OGL303:58+346h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+31OGL303:51+276h 21m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+19OGL303:14+365h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:30+25OGL303:14+355h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km59 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+20OGL303:51+116h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km54 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRRJY021:57+1:58OGL??02:50+2:544h 53m2
 M     
3A
 288 km59 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+52OGL303:31+555h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr

22 ΣChains between BVL/Bikkavolu and TTU/Tettu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+59BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 0m-18KVZ??08:51+258h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
404 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+59BZAArr +19/Dep +171h 20m-2OGL??08:12+357h 32m13
SMTWTFS
338 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+59BZAArr +19/Dep +352h 25m+16OGL??09:18+518h 38m14
    T  
338 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+1:14BZAArr +35/Dep +150m-34KVZ??08:51+257h 41m-5
      S
405 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +11/Dep +302h 25m+19KVZ??11:40+5410h 10m33
SMTWTFS
432 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +11/Dep +3550m+24OGL??09:18+517h 48m26
    T  
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +11/Dep +2855m+17OGL??09:18+387h 48m19
S      
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:26BZAArr +1:02/Dep +34h 25m-59KVZ??18:44+1911h 29m-40
SM WTFS
397 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+1:08BZAArr +51/Dep +33h 25m-48KVZ??18:44+1910h 44m-7
    T  
428 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+27TELArr +38/Dep +84h 0m-30KVZ??18:44+1910h 16m-2
SM WTFS
405 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:20BZAArr +1:08/Dep +33h 40m-1:05KVZ??18:44+199h 52m-7
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+1:00GNTArr +17/Dep +81h 50m-9SKM??20:19+1910h 24m3
SMTWTFS
365 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+16BZAArr +13/Dep +31h 5m-10KVZ??18:44+198h 18m3
 M   F 
428 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+54BZAArr +13/Dep +343h 5m+21KVZ??00:17+1:139h 7m6
SMTWTFS
378 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+54BZAArr +13/Dep +255h 10m+12OGL??01:43+4210h 33m41
      S
312 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +14/Dep +432h 15m+29OGL??01:21+1:008h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +14/Dep +3430m+20KVZ??00:17+1:137h 0m7
SMTWTFS
405 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 35m+11OGL??01:43+428h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+44BZAArr +25/Dep +151h 9m-10KVZ??03:49+347h 52m-1
S      
405 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+40BZAArr +35/Dep +151h 9m-20KVZ??03:49+347h 52m8
    T  
405 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+1:02BZAArr +54/Dep +12h 50m-53KVZ??08:51+259h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
404 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+1:02BZAArr +54/Dep +173h 10m-37OGL??08:12+358h 36m11
SMTWTFS
338 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.