Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 00:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 00:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
11 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 725.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRBSP503:30-HBJ217:23-13h 53m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL803 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRBSP505:55-BPL319:45-13h 50m19
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL803 km58 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBSP207:55-BIH121:21-13h 26m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRBSP*810:40-HBJ103:42-17h 2m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km43 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRBSP*614:00-BPL202:00-12h 0m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL803 km67 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBSP*314:15-HBJ105:52-15h 37m27
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL797 km51 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBSP317:15-BPL507:05-13h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km54 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBSP*718:20-HBJ108:33-14h 13m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL797 km56 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBSP*618:20-HBJ108:33-14h 13m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL797 km56 km/hr
18236Bilaspur - Bhopal Ex...ExpSECRBSP*620:35-BPL*518:15-21h 40m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL719 km33 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRBSP121:05-HBJ310:01-12h 56m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km57 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...BSP??00:45-NGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HBJ??16:18-15h 33m21
SMTWTFS
796 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...BSP??01:25-NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0HBJ??17:23-15h 58m22
     F 
797 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...BSP??01:25-NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0HBJ??17:23-15h 58m16
      S
797 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...BSP??03:30-NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HBJ??18:45-15h 15m20
  T   S
803 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...BSP??03:30-NGPArr /Dep 20m+0HBJ??17:23-13h 53m18
      S
803 kmpathakrahul2008-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...BSP??04:45-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??20:15-15h 30m-27
SMTWTFS
803 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...BSP??07:25-NGPArr /Dep 10m+0BPL??20:15-12h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
802 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...BSP??09:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BPL??22:55-13h 40m1
SMT T S
802 kmCheetah*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...BSP??09:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BPL??00:05-14h 50m36
S      
802 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...BSP??09:15-NGPArr /Dep 10m+0BPL??21:50-12h 35m0
SMTWTFS
802 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...BSP??09:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BPL??00:05-14h 50m35
 M WT  
802 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...BSP??09:40-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HBJ??01:23-15h 43m0
 M     
796 kmCheetah*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...BSP??09:40-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HBJ??01:23-15h 43m-2
   W   
803 kmCheetah*^~-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...BSP??11:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0HBJ??01:23-14h 8m-5
 M     
803 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...BSP??17:15-NGPArr /Dep 20m+0BPL??06:25-13h 10m8
     F 
803 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.