Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1402.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBSP*808:55+0MAS*308:55-324h 0m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1415 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBSP321:35+8MAS623:20+1025h 45m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1504 km58 km/hr

18 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...BSP??03:30+42DDArr -1/Dep +334h 5m+34MAS??03:30-248h 0m46
  T   S
2246 kmCheetah*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...BSP??03:30+42NGPArr +16/Dep +481h 35m+32MAS??06:20+2426h 50m36
  T   S
1510 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...BSP??03:30+42NGPArr +16/Dep +363h 35m+20MAS??07:10+1527h 40m7
  T   S
1510 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??04:45+23NGPArr +26/Dep +361h 15m+10MAS??07:10+1526h 25m-21
SMTWTFS
1504 kmคภנคคภ~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...BSP??05:55+10NGPArr +18/Dep +361h 50m+18MAS??07:10+1525h 15m6
 M WTFS
1504 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...BSP??05:55+10NGPArr +18/Dep +1:032h 40m+45MS??10:35+4028h 40m15
 M     
1508 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??07:25+20NGPArr +19/Dep +444h 0m+25MAS??13:30+830h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1503 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...BSP??07:25+20NGPArr +19/Dep +1:031h 10m+44MS??10:35+4027h 10m9
 M     
1507 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BSP408:10+26NGPArr +27/Dep +443h 5m+17MAS513:30+877h 20m13
S      
2231 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...BSP??09:15+22NGPArr +22/Dep +442h 30m+22MAS??13:30+828h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1503 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...BSP??09:40+28NGPArr +20/Dep +441h 50m+24MAS??13:30+827h 50m23
 MT TF 
1503 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...BSP??10:05+0BZAArr +34/Dep +502h 50m+16MS??18:05+3832h 0m11
      S
1453 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...BSP??10:05+10BPQArr +3/Dep +193h 10m+16MAS??13:30+827h 25m25
S   T  
1414 kmBMTIR*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP??15:55+0NGPArr +9/Dep +1:101h 15m+1:01MS??18:05+3726h 10m5
  T T  
1508 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP??15:55+0NGPArr +9/Dep +1:151h 15m+1:06MS??18:05+3826h 10m11
 M    S
1508 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSP??17:45+44CSTMArr +47/Dep +01h 40m-47CGL??13:50+344h 5m26
 M   F 
2519 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...BSP??18:00+10VSKPArr +11/Dep +441h 20m+33MAS??22:45+2428h 45m12
  T  F 
1421 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...BSP??21:05+7ETArr +26/Dep +261h 25m+0MAS??07:10+1534h 5m5
SMTWTFS
2042 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.