Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:00:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:00:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1258.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBSP207:55+12BRC707:00+1323h 5m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1258 km54 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSP*808:10+0BRC006:15+1722h 5m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1269 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRBSP509:40+24BRC606:55+1321h 15m11
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1275 km60 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSP509:40+8BRC306:55+021h 15m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1275 km60 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSP411:15+41BRC208:27+1221h 12m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1275 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSP511:55+46BRC311:10+3623h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBSP317:15+30BRC216:30+923h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km55 km/hr

21 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...BSP??00:45+29BSLArr +34/Dep +377h 40m+3BRC??05:26+2428h 41m31
S  W FS
1269 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...BSP??00:45+29WRArr +41/Dep +62h 38m-35BRC??01:21+1124h 36m23
 M     
1268 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??00:45+29NGPArr +28/Dep +33h 10m-25BRC??01:21+624h 36m2
S  W  S
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSP??00:45+29DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27BRC??10:15+1633h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1623 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSP??00:45+29DRArr +33/Dep +12h 58m-32BRC??04:43+1127h 58m-5
S  W F 
1618 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...BSP??01:25+51NGPArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36BRC??01:21+623h 56m3
      S
1269 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...BSP??01:25+51NGPArr +39/Dep +506h 25m+11BRC??05:26+2428h 1m32
      S
1269 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...BSP??03:30+42BSLArr +23/Dep +374h 20m+14BRC??05:26+2425h 56m34
      S
1275 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP??03:30+42BSLArr +23/Dep +504h 20m+27BRC??05:26+3425h 56m16
  T    
1275 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??07:25+20BSLArr +13/Dep +3723h 45m+24BRC??05:26+2446h 1m27
  T TFS
1269 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP408:10+26STArr -7/Dep +353m+10BRC208:05+1147h 55m1
S      
1270 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...BSP408:10+26STArr -7/Dep +33h 40m+10BRC210:37+1226h 27m-6
S      
1270 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP408:10+26STArr -7/Dep +41h 55m+11BRC410:15+1650h 5m37
S      
1270 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP408:10+26STArr -7/Dep +23h 10m+9BRC612:15+1528h 5m17
S      
1270 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BSP??08:10+0TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1BRC??05:04+1968h 54m38
  T    
3655 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BSP??14:15+3MTJArr +56/Dep +131h 52m-43BRC??08:16+3142h 1m30
SMTWTFS
2217 kmxxx-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...BSP517:15+18BSLArr +22/Dep +142h 25m-8BRC616:36+1571h 21m32
     FS
1693 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSP??17:15+51LTTArr +1:13/Dep +03h 0m-1:13BRC??21:36+1028h 21m-9
    T  
1611 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSP??17:15+18LTTArr +21/Dep 8h 0m+0BRC??03:21+734h 6m3
     FS
1621 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSP??17:45+44CSTMArr +47/Dep +172h 15m-30BRC??17:33+2623h 48m1
 MT    
1628 kmBye CRB^~-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSP??17:45+44CSTMArr +47/Dep +23h 10m-45BRC??19:23+925h 38m3
 MTW F 
1639 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.