Search Trains
BLQR/Bilaspur Road ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLQR/Bilaspur Road to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
43 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BLQR   Filters   Dep: BLQR   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between BLQR/Bilaspur Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRMB200:50+33UMB205:05+1:184h 15m2
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL274 km65 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB200:50+2:02UMB205:05+2:524h 15m2
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL274 km65 km/hr
04501Lucknow - Nangaldam ...SFNRMB000:50+1:20UMB605:20+304h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km61 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRMB200:50+2:06UMB605:05+2:594h 15m3
  T    
II
GNWL274 km65 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB201:08+1:04UMB605:40+1:404h 32m4
  T    
II
PQWL274 km61 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB201:08+5:54UMB205:40+6:064h 32m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB301:08+1:54UMB205:40+2:134h 32m2
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL274 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB201:08+57UMB205:40+1:334h 32m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km61 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRMB301:08+1:46UMB205:40+2:214h 32m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km61 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRMB301:30+2:10UMB406:42+3:025h 12m2
  T    
II
RLWL274 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRMB201:30+41UMB207:55+26h 25m2
 M     
Unreserved
 274 km43 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRMB202:50-UMB*207:55-5h 5m5
  T  F 
II
RLWL274 km54 km/hr
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNRMB204:00+33UMB209:07+355h 7m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL274 km54 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRMB006:00+6:09UMB011:25+6:195h 25m2
     F 
IISL
 274 km51 km/hr
15011Lucknow Jn. - Chandi...ExpNERMB206:05+18UMB214:00+67h 55m13
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL313 km40 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRRMU306:22+1:55UMB212:05+2:255h 43m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 302 km53 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRRMU307:37+1:25UMB717:47+5210h 10m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km38 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRRMU307:37+57UMB717:47+3610h 10m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km38 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRMB4,507:45+1:43UMB112:30+1:294h 45m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km58 km/hr
12527Ramnagar - Chandigar...SFNERMB407:45+8UMB412:30+134h 45m5
 M     
II2SCC
GNWL274 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMB508:15+1:08UMB112:50+1:344h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL274 km60 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMB108:15+1:59UMB112:50+2:044h 35m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km60 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB308:15+50UMB212:50+364h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km60 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRMB309:00+2:21UMB213:20+3:124h 20m1
    T  
Unreserved
 274 km63 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRMB009:00+3:10UMB113:20+4:074h 20m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL274 km63 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRMB009:40+4:34UMB415:15+4:295h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km49 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRMB510:05+4:10UMB214:50+4:284h 45m4
  T    
II
GNWL274 km58 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRMB411:07+2:09UMB716:47+3:315h 40m1
 MT  F 
RLWL365 km64 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRMB011:10+1:23UMB616:05+1:284h 55m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km56 km/hr
23255Patliputra - Chandi...SFECRMB311:40+2:02UMB216:25+1:534h 45m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km58 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB215:30+4:14UMB620:50+4:175h 20m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 274 km51 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERRMU316:25+1:02UMB423:00+1:126h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km46 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRMB016:40+2:20UMB622:00+2:435h 20m2
      S
Unreserved
 274 km51 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRRMU319:48+57UMB603:45+157h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km38 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRBLQR120:00+1:46UMB202:25+236h 25m5
  T    
3A
 328 km51 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERRMU320:18+2:14UMB202:55+2:146h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL302 km46 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB021:05+48UMB202:03+564h 58m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRMB021:05+6:32UMB602:03+6:494h 58m1
 M     
Unreserved
 274 km55 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB322:35+3:29UMB203:15+3:384h 40m1
  T   S
II
RLWL274 km59 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERMB022:35-UMB004:25-5h 50m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
 274 km47 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMB??22:55+1:16UMB604:35+1:185h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL274 km48 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRMB2,323:15+58UMB204:10+574h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL274 km56 km/hr
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ExpNRLKU*023:15+11UMB207:55+218h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL383 km44 km/hr

13 ΣChains between BLQR/Bilaspur Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...RMU??01:35+1:26NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +11h 5m-1:21UMB??09:55+48h 20m-23
SMTW FS
391 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+1:24NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +12h 10m-1:35UMB??09:55+47h 50m-30
SMTW FS
365 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+1:24NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +02h 10m-1:36UMB??09:55+117h 50m-30
    T  
365 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8428
Σ Lucknow-Kalka Mail...RMU??02:48+28NDLSArr +14/Dep +030m-14UMB??10:28+07h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
392 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...MB??04:42+1:47ANVTArr +1:58/Dep +1:1821h 30m-40UMB??08:55+1:2528h 13m19
SMTWTFS
352 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...MB??09:05+2:54GZBArr +3:21/Dep +55h 6m-3:16UMB??21:35+2312h 30m-7
 M   F 
382 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...MB??11:07+1:04NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 35m-59UMB??18:50+87h 43m-24
S  W   
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...MB??11:07+1:04NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 55m-59UMB??21:35+2310h 28m-12
S  W   
428 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...MB??11:07+1:04NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +13h 35m-59UMB??20:18+139h 11m-24
S  W   
365 kmxxx-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MB??11:40+36NDLSArr +50/Dep +12h 50m-49UMB??20:18+138h 38m-20
S  W   
365 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+36GZBArr +46/Dep +52h 38m-41UMB??21:35+239h 55m-8
S  W   
383 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+22GZBArr +39/Dep +52h 38m-34UMB??21:35+239h 55m-8
      S
383 kmSBG Loop~-
8433
Σ Bareilly - Old Del...MB??17:25+11DLIArr +11/Dep +111h 10m+0UMB??02:55+139h 30m0
SMTWTFS
359 kmRanjeet*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.