Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans don't miss their train. Why? Because they go to the station HOURS before the actual departure of their Train - to watch OTHER trains depart. - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Aug 25 08:08:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLG/Bilhar Ghat to VYN/Vyasnagar
22 Trains / 6 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: VYN to BLG
Filters
Dep: BLG
Arr: VYN

Fastest Train: Marudhar Express (via Faizabad): 3h 50m: 189 km

Slowest Train: Krishak Express: 9h 47m: 351 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BLG/Bilhar Ghat and VYN/Vyasnagar

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  
15635
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) (PT)
Exp
NFR
FD
0
00:07
-
DDU
0
06:58
-
6h 51m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
214 km
31 km/hr
15667
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
FD
0
00:07
-
DDU
0
06:58
-
6h 51m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
214 km
31 km/hr
15072
Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express
Exp
NER
FD
??
00:45
-
ARJ
4
06:35
-
5h 50m
2
   W F 
II
SL
3A
GNWL
216 km
37 km/hr
15054
Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NER
AY
2
01:10
-
BSB
5,6
06:20
-
5h 10m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
189 km
37 km/hr
15008
Krishak Express
Exp
NER
MUR
1
02:48
-
BCY*
4
12:35
-
9h 47m
28
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
351 km
36 km/hr
14236
Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Exp
NR
AY
1
02:54
-
BSB*
6,8
07:50
-
4h 56m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
189 km
38 km/hr
54110
Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
BLG
0
04:08
-
VYN
1
09:51
-
5h 43m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
185 km
32 km/hr
19167
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)
Exp
WR
AY
0
04:30
-
BSB*
5,9
09:35
-
5h 5m
5
 M WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
189 km
37 km/hr
18104
Jallianwala Bagh Express
Exp
SER
FD
1
05:05
-
DDU
??
11:13
-
6h 8m
2
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
214 km
35 km/hr
15116
Loknayak Express
Exp
NER
FD
0
05:05
-
ARJ
3
09:35
-
4h 30m
5
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
197 km
44 km/hr
14854
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NWR
AY
0
06:40
-
BSB*
0
10:30
-
3h 50m
5
S T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
189 km
49 km/hr
14018
Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NR
AY
2
06:40
-
BCY
1
10:48
-
4h 8m
5
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
192 km
47 km/hr
19321
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
WR
FD
0
07:40
-
DDU
2,3
12:28
-
4h 48m
3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
214 km
45 km/hr
14214
Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express
Exp
NR
AY
1
09:10
-
BSB*
7
13:40
-
4h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL
189 km
42 km/hr
13484
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
ER
AY
1,2
10:20
-
DDU
0
16:08
-
5h 48m
8
 M W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
207 km
36 km/hr
15934
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
FD
1
10:25
-
BSB
5
15:25
-
5h 0m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
196 km
39 km/hr
13010
Doon Express (PT)
Exp
ER
AY
1
11:32
-
KEI
3
16:29
-
4h 57m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
194 km
39 km/hr
13238
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
ECR
AY
1
11:57
-
DDU
1
16:56
-
4h 59m
4
 M   FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
207 km
42 km/hr
13308
Ganga Sutlej Express
Exp
ECR
AY
0
14:28
-
KEI
3
20:57
-
6h 29m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
194 km
30 km/hr
54334
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
BLG
0
15:28
-
BSB*
7,6
21:40
-
6h 12m
23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
174 km
28 km/hr
15623
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
FD
0
16:34
-
DDU
0
23:37
-
7h 3m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
214 km
30 km/hr
13152
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Exp
ER
AY
2
21:13
-
KEI
3
01:41
-
4h 28m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
194 km
44 km/hr

6 ΣChains between BLG/Bilhar Ghat and VYN/Vyasnagar

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  
1675
Σ Garib Express ΣChain
AY
14:42
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
2h 57m
+0
DDU
01:15
-
34h 33m
-4
      S
1055 km
1759
Σ Saryurath Super ΣChain
FD
13:20
-
PBH
Arr /Dep
33m
+0
KEI
20:22
-
7h 2m
14
S T  F 
232 km
3749
Σ Gomti Sangam ΣChain
FD
15:35
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
CAR
01:10
-
9h 35m
29
S   T  
279 km
3785
Σ shakti express (gorakhpur-allahabad-shaktinagar) ΣChain
AY
14:42
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
CAR
01:10
-
10h 28m
23
      S
286 km
14617
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpur Via LKO ΣChain
MUR
07:49
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
KEI
19:30
-
11h 41m
42
SMTWTFS
441 km
22950
--
Σ LucknowJn - Varanasi Via GKP Intermediate passenger train ΣChain
MUR
19:06
-
GKP
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
BCY
06:25
-
11h 19m
19
SMTWTFS
352 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy