Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

TATA Steel Express - Second Sitting sasta bhi, sabse achha bhi - Ravi Raj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 28 21:32:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

BIM/Bilimora Junction to DRL/Derol
95 COV-Reserved Trains / 0 ΣChains

95 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: DRL to BIM
Filters
Dep: BIM
Arr: DRL

Fastest Train: Mumbai Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special: 1h 15m: 130 km

Slowest Train: Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT): 4h 41m: 299 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

95 COVID-19 Specials between BIM/Bilimora Junction and DRL/Derol

02945
Saurashtra Mail COVID-19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BL
0
00:03
-
BRC
??
02:42
-
2h 39m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
75 km/hr
09707
Amrapur Aravali Festival Special
COVR
NWR
NVS
1
00:06
-
BRC
??
02:20
-
2h 14m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
159 km
71 km/hr
09201
Gujarat Mail Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BL
0
00:14
-
BRC
0
02:53
-
2h 39m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
75 km/hr
06210
Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
COVR
SWR
BL
0
00:34
-
BRC
0
03:12
-
2h 38m
2
    T S
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
75 km/hr
06508
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)
COVR
SWR
BL
0
00:34
-
BRC
0
03:12
-
2h 38m
3
   W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
75 km/hr
06506
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special
COVR
SWR
BL
0
00:34
-
BRC
0
03:12
-
2h 38m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
75 km/hr
06205
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special
COVR
SWR
BL
0
00:34
-
BRC
0
03:12
-
2h 38m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
75 km/hr
06534
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal)
COVR
SWR
BL
0
00:34
-
BRC
0
03:12
-
2h 38m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
75 km/hr
09039
Bandra Terminus - Barauni Avadh Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BL
2
00:45
-
DRL
1
04:40
-
3h 55m
-7
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
249 km
64 km/hr
06312
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar COVID-19 Special
COVR
SR
VAPI
0
00:52
-
BRC
0
04:06
-
3h 14m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
70 km/hr
02903
Golden Temple Mail Covid-19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
ST
1
01:05
-
GDA
2
04:16
-
3h 11m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
203 km
64 km/hr
02939
Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special
COVR
NWR
ST
1
01:29
-
BRC
0
03:00
-
1h 31m
0
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
130 km
86 km/hr
06338
Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special
COVR
SR
BL
0
01:33
-
BRC
0
04:18
-
2h 45m
3
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
72 km/hr
06334
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SR
BL
0
01:38
-
BRC
0
04:19
-
2h 41m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
74 km/hr
01088
Pune - Veraval Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BL
0
01:51
-
BRC
0
05:11
-
3h 20m
3
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
60 km/hr
01090
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BL
0
01:51
-
BRC
0
05:11
-
3h 20m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
60 km/hr
01050
Pune - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BL
0
01:51
-
BRC
0
05:11
-
3h 20m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
60 km/hr
01096
Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BL
0
01:51
-
BRC
0
05:11
-
3h 20m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
60 km/hr
01192
Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BL
0
01:51
-
BRC
0
05:11
-
3h 20m
3
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
60 km/hr
09037
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BL
0
02:00
-
DRL
0
05:58
-
3h 58m
3
 M WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
249 km
63 km/hr
09041
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BL
2
02:03
-
BRC
2,3
04:26
-
2h 23m
2
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
83 km/hr
02906
Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
02:22
-
BRC
0
03:54
-
1h 32m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
85 km/hr
09206
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
02:22
-
BRC
0
03:54
-
1h 32m
0
SM     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
85 km/hr
08405
Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur)
COVR
ECoR
ST
1
02:35
-
BRC
0
04:04
-
1h 29m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
87 km/hr
02843
Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur)
COVR
ECoR
ST
1
02:35
-
BRC
6
04:04
-
1h 29m
1
SM  T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
87 km/hr
02927
Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BL
0
02:42
-
BRC
??
05:25
-
2h 43m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
73 km/hr
02133
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Festival Special
COVR
WCR
VAPI
1
02:44
-
BRC
0
05:57
-
3h 13m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
70 km/hr
02901
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City COVID-19 SF Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
03:00
-
BRC
0
04:26
-
1h 26m
1
S  W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
90 km/hr
09003
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj COVID - 19 AC Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
03:18
-
BRC
0
04:43
-
1h 25m
0
 M  T S
3A
2A
1A
 
130 km
92 km/hr
09019
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special
COVR
WR
BIM
0
03:23
-
DRL
0
07:05
-
3h 42m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
231 km
62 km/hr
09104
Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
05:18
-
BRC
??
07:15
-
1h 57m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
130 km
67 km/hr
02037
Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
ST
1
06:00
-
BRC
0
07:20
-
1h 20m
0
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
97 km/hr
06083
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam)
COVR
SR
VAPI
??
06:13
-
BRC
??
09:06
-
2h 53m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
78 km/hr
04189
Daund - Gwalior Covid - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
BL
0
06:36
-
GDA
0
10:23
-
3h 47m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
272 km
72 km/hr
09033
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special
COVR
WR
VAPI
0
07:12
-
BRC
0
10:24
-
3h 12m
1
S      
2S
 
225 km
70 km/hr
02244
Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
VAPI
1
07:14
-
GDA
2
11:55
-
4h 41m
3
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
299 km
64 km/hr
01104
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
VAPI
1
07:14
-
GDA
2
11:53
-
4h 39m
3
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
299 km
64 km/hr
09075
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
WR
VAPI
1
07:14
-
GDA
0
11:53
-
4h 39m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
299 km
64 km/hr
02200
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special
COVR
NCR
VAPI
0
07:14
-
GDA
0
11:53
-
4h 39m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
299 km
64 km/hr
02834
Howrah - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
SER
UDN
1
07:53
-
BRC
3
09:50
-
1h 57m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
134 km
69 km/hr
02756
Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special
COVR
SCR
BL
0
08:16
-
BRC
0
10:56
-
2h 40m
2
S TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
74 km/hr
07204
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
BL
0
08:21
-
BRC
0
10:59
-
2h 38m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
75 km/hr
02009
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
VAPI
0
08:29
-
BRC
0
11:04
-
2h 35m
2
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
 
225 km
87 km/hr
02493
Darshan COVID-19 AC SF Special (PT)
COVR
NR
VAPI
0
10:43
-
BRC
0
14:03
-
3h 20m
1
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
67 km/hr
09084
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
11:25
-
BRC
3
13:10
-
1h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
74 km/hr
04671
Swaraj SF Special (PT)
COVR
NR
VAPI
0
13:02
-
GDA
0
17:02
-
4h 0m
3
SM  TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
299 km
75 km/hr
04805
Yesvantpur - Barmer COVID - 19 AC Special
COVR
NWR
VAPI
1
13:27
-
BRC
0
16:21
-
2h 54m
2
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
77 km/hr
02656
Navjeevan COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
UDN
1
13:30
-
BRC
0
15:26
-
1h 56m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
134 km
69 km/hr
09027
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special
COVR
WR
VAPI
0
13:43
-
BRC
0
16:44
-
3h 1m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
74 km/hr
09106
Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
13:55
-
BRC
??
15:40
-
1h 45m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
130 km
74 km/hr
02929
Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Festival SF Special
COVR
WR
BL
2
14:05
-
BRC
0
17:03
-
2h 58m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
67 km/hr
09021
Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
WR
VAPI
1
14:16
-
GDA
0
18:31
-
4h 15m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
299 km
70 km/hr
09090
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
14:40
-
BRC
3
16:30
-
1h 50m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
71 km/hr
06521
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Festival Special
COVR
SWR
ST
1
14:45
-
BRC
0
16:06
-
1h 21m
0
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
96 km/hr
02925
Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BL
2
14:53
-
GDA
2
19:19
-
4h 26m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
272 km
61 km/hr
06587
Yesvantpur - Bikaner COVID-19 Special
COVR
SWR
VAPI
0
14:54
-
BRC
0
17:48
-
2h 54m
2
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
77 km/hr
04708
Ranakpur Special (PT)
COVR
NWR
BL
0
15:33
-
BRC
0
18:55
-
3h 22m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
59 km/hr
09111
Valsad - Haridwar Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BL*
0
15:40
-
BRC
0
18:41
-
3h 1m
3
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
66 km/hr
09053
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special
COVR
WR
VAPI
0
15:45
-
BRC
0
18:19
-
2h 34m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
88 km/hr
09017
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special
COVR
WR
BL
2
15:55
-
BRC
0
18:50
-
2h 55m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
68 km/hr
02476
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special
COVR
NWR
VAPI
0
16:22
-
BRC
0
19:13
-
2h 51m
2
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
79 km/hr
02933
Karnavati SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BL
??
16:24
-
BRC
0
18:44
-
2h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
199 km
85 km/hr
02480
Suryanagari COVID-19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
NWR
ST
1
16:40
-
BRC
6
18:13
-
1h 33m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
130 km
84 km/hr
02931
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad COVID-19 AC Double Decker Special
COVR
WR
BL
0
16:45
-
BRC
0
19:18
-
2h 33m
3
 MTWTFS
CC
 
199 km
78 km/hr
09577
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar COVID-19 Special
COVR
WR
VAPI
0
16:56
-
BRC
0
20:04
-
3h 8m
2
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
72 km/hr
04818
Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special
COVR
NWR
VAPI
1
17:03
-
BRC
0
20:36
-
3h 33m
2
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
63 km/hr
02490
Dadar Western - Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi)
COVR
NWR
VAPI
1
17:03
-
BRC
??
20:05
-
3h 2m
1
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
74 km/hr
02474
Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special
COVR
NWR
BL
2
17:17
-
BRC
0
20:12
-
2h 55m
3
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
68 km/hr
02989
Dadar Western - Ajmer Festival Special
COVR
NWR
BL
2
17:26
-
BRC
??
20:36
-
3h 10m
3
 M  T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
63 km/hr
82901
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express
COVR
WR
VAPI
1
17:39
-
BRC
2
20:18
-
2h 39m
2
SM   FS
CC
EC
 
225 km
85 km/hr
09115
Sayaji Nagari COVID-19 Special
COVR
WR
BL
0
17:46
-
BRC
??
21:28
-
3h 42m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
54 km/hr
09423
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Festival Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
18:13
-
BRC
0
19:46
-
1h 33m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
84 km/hr
02953
August Kranti Rajdhani COVID-19 Special
COVR
WR
BL
0
19:19
-
BRC
0
21:40
-
2h 21m
2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
85 km/hr
02789
Secunderabad - Hisar Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
ST
1
19:35
-
BRC
0
21:34
-
1h 59m
0
   WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
65 km/hr
06067
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
ST
1
19:35
-
BRC
0
21:19
-
1h 44m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
75 km/hr
02979
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Festival Special
COVR
NWR
BL
0
19:45
-
GDA
0
23:33
-
3h 48m
2
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
272 km
72 km/hr
02951
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
19:48
-
BRC
2
21:03
-
1h 15m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
130 km
104 km/hr
08501
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
ST
1
20:00
-
BRC
0
21:59
-
1h 59m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
65 km/hr
08401
Dwarka COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ECoR
ST
1
20:05
-
BRC
2
21:56
-
1h 51m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
70 km/hr
01137
Prerna Superfast Special
COVR
CR
ST
1
20:05
-
BRC
0
21:50
-
1h 45m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
74 km/hr
09047
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
20:10
-
BRC
3
21:45
-
1h 35m
0
     F 
CC
3A
2A
 
130 km
82 km/hr
09209
Valsad - Puri COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
BL*
0
20:10
-
BRC
0
22:24
-
2h 14m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
89 km/hr
02995
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Covid-19 SuperFast Special
COVR
NWR
BL
0
20:12
-
BRC
0
22:58
-
2h 46m
1
S  W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
72 km/hr
02974
Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
20:28
-
BRC
0
22:05
-
1h 37m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
80 km/hr
09455
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
WR
BL
0
20:31
-
BRC
??
23:34
-
3h 3m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
65 km/hr
06733
Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special
COVR
SR
ST
1
20:45
-
BRC
0
22:08
-
1h 23m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
130 km
94 km/hr
06502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special
COVR
SWR
ST
1
20:52
-
BRC
0
22:42
-
1h 50m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
71 km/hr
02955
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
VAPI
1
21:03
-
BRC
2
00:02
-
2h 59m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
75 km/hr
02971
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
BL
2
22:00
-
BRC
0
00:40
-
2h 40m
2
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
199 km
74 km/hr
02413
Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 AC Special
COVR
NR
ST
1
22:20
-
BRC
??
23:42
-
1h 22m
0
SM     
3A
2A
1A
 
130 km
95 km/hr
02977
Marusagar SF Special
COVR
NWR
VAPI
??
22:40
-
BRC
0
01:47
-
3h 7m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
72 km/hr
02943
Daund - Indore Covid-19 Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
22:47
-
GDA
0
01:51
-
3h 4m
1
 M   FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
203 km
66 km/hr
09119
MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special
COVR
WR
ST
1
23:22
-
BRC
??
01:00
-
1h 38m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
130 km
79 km/hr
02961
Avantika COVID-19 Special
COVR
WR
BL
0
23:29
-
GDA
0
03:33
-
4h 4m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
272 km
67 km/hr
09029
Lokshakti SF Special
COVR
WR
BIM
0
23:35
-
BRC
0
02:10
-
2h 35m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
180 km
70 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy