Search Trains
BIM/Bilimora Junctio ▼
×
RWL/Raiwala Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BIM/Bilimora Junction to RWL/Raiwala Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RWL⇒BIM   Filters   Dep: BIM   Arr: RWL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BIM/Bilimora Junction and RWL/Raiwala Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Saharanpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBIM103:46+12RWL115:35+5735h 49m87
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1441 km40 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBL214:35+15HW*315:50+1:0625h 15m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km57 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBL*115:40+1HW*316:35+1724h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1436 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRST319:40+22HW218:45+1723h 5m7
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km59 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BIM/Bilimora Junction and RWL/Raiwala Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Saharanpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14005
Σ mumbai haridwar ch...ST??01:05+1GZBArr +28/Dep +163h 13m-12RWL??06:43+3629h 38m14
SMTWTFS
1413 kmRK*^~-
19390
--
Σ Ratlam Haridwar Su...ST??01:05+1SREArr +42/Dep +4810m+6RWL??04:58+2627h 53m39
SMTWTFS
1391 kmSmit Kasera-
20642
--
Σ RTM HW Super Chain...ST??01:05+1NZMArr +18/Dep +372h 25m+19HW??03:20+3826h 15m25
  T  F 
1377 kmsmitkasera-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BL??01:18+19AIIArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2HW??10:30-1033h 12m-1
    T S
1465 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BL??01:32+29ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 50m-7HW??12:10+1634h 38m-2
   W   
1505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BL??02:13+41MJArr +10/Dep +272h 32m+17HW??12:10+1633h 57m31
 M     
1481 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BL??02:13+54ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 20m-36HW??12:10+1633h 57m31
  T    
1504 kmCheetah*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+0ADIArr +0/Dep +13h 10m+1HW??12:10+1633h 15m15
 M     
1436 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...NVS??03:03+9ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2HW??12:10+1633h 7m28
S      
1465 kmCheetah*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+0ADIArr +9/Dep +13h 45m-8HW??12:10+1632h 52m37
 M  T S
1436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+0ADIArr +17/Dep +12h 10m-16HW??12:10+1631h 50m36
   W  S
1436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...VAPI??10:25+7NDLSArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24HW??11:22+1424h 57m3
SM  TF 
1480 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...ST??16:00+19DEEArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11HW??19:30+3427h 30m4
S TW F 
1436 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
12420
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...ST??19:40+19NDLSArr +56/Dep +02h 10m-56HW??19:30+3423h 50m-11
    T  
1376 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +022h 10m-13HW??11:22+1439h 24m3
SMTWTFS
1385 kmGovardhan shah~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +92h 25m-4HW??16:35+4220h 37m28
     F 
1376 kmchintuparekh-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...BL??20:05+14NZMArr +13/Dep +04h 25m-13HW??19:30+3423h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1437 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.