Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mumbai Local - RailFanning nirvana.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Apr 20 20:07:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

BINA/Bina Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
61 COV-Reserved Trains / 0 ΣChains

61 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BPL to BINA
Filters
Dep: BINA
Arr: BPL

Fastest Train: Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT Special: 1h 30m: 139 km

Slowest Train: Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Fare Special (Via Patna): 3h 40m: 147 km

Shortest Route: 138.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

61 COVID-19 Specials between BINA/Bina Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

02173
Shridham COVID-19 Special
COVR
WCR
BINA
0
00:05
-
BPL
0
01:55
-
1h 50m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
02752
Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special
COVR
SCR
BINA
0
00:53
-
HBJ
0
02:40
-
1h 47m
0
 M     
3A
 
145 km
81 km/hr
02162
Lashkar SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BINA
0
00:53
-
HBJ
0
02:40
-
1h 47m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
145 km
81 km/hr
05023
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)
COVR
NER
BINA
0
01:05
-
BPL
1
02:55
-
1h 50m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
06094
Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special
COVR
SR
BINA
0
01:05
-
BPL
1
02:55
-
1h 50m
0
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
02616
Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special (PT)
COVR
SR
BINA
0
01:25
-
BPL
1
03:25
-
2h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
69 km/hr
04116
Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
BINA
0
02:02
-
SHRN
0
04:20
-
2h 18m
2
 M W FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
147 km
64 km/hr
02186
Rewanchal COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WCR
BINA
0
02:52
-
BPL
0
04:58
-
2h 6m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
66 km/hr
09422
Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
BINA
0
03:35
-
SHRN
0
06:00
-
2h 25m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
147 km
61 km/hr
02626
Kerala COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
SR
BINA
3
03:40
-
BPL
1
05:20
-
1h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
83 km/hr
02156
Shan E Bhopal SF Special
COVR
WCR
BINA
3
03:52
-
BPL
1
05:40
-
1h 48m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
77 km/hr
02130
Tulsi COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BINA
0
04:10
-
BPL
1
05:55
-
1h 45m
0
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
01210
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special (via Lucknow)
COVR
CR
BINA
0
04:45
-
BPL
0
06:55
-
2h 10m
0
  TW  S
2S
CC
 
139 km
64 km/hr
06528
Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
SWR
BINA
0
04:47
-
BPL
1
06:35
-
1h 48m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
77 km/hr
01072
Kamayani COVID - 19 Special
COVR
CR
BINA
0
05:15
-
BPL
1
08:00
-
2h 45m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
50 km/hr
02920
Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
WR
BINA
??
05:15
-
BPL
??
07:20
-
2h 5m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
67 km/hr
02184
Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WCR
BINA
0
06:20
-
BPL*
0
08:35
-
2h 15m
1
S T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
62 km/hr
01703
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WCR
BINA
0
06:30
-
SHRN
0
09:30
-
3h 0m
2
 M W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
147 km
49 km/hr
02440
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh)
COVR
NWR
BINA
0
06:35
-
BPL
0
08:35
-
2h 0m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
69 km/hr
02486
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar)
COVR
NWR
BINA
0
06:35
-
BPL
??
08:35
-
2h 0m
0
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
69 km/hr
01271
Vindhyachal COVID-19 Special
COVR
WCR
BINA
0
06:45
-
BPL*
0
09:50
-
3h 5m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
 
139 km
45 km/hr
04813
Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NWR
BINA
0
07:00
-
BPL*
0
10:00
-
3h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
46 km/hr
09314
Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Sultanpur)
COVR
WR
BINA
0
07:05
-
SHRN
0
09:35
-
2h 30m
0
    T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
147 km
59 km/hr
09322
Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad)
COVR
WR
BINA
0
07:05
-
SHRN
0
09:35
-
2h 30m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
147 km
59 km/hr
05029
Gorakhpur - Pune Puja Special (Via Lucknow)
COVR
NER
BINA
0
07:10
-
BPL
0
09:20
-
2h 10m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
64 km/hr
01094
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
BINA
0
07:20
-
BPL
0
09:20
-
2h 0m
0
SMTWT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
69 km/hr
01130
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
COVR
CR
BINA
0
07:20
-
BPL
1
09:20
-
2h 0m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
69 km/hr
02722
Dakshin SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
BINA
0
07:30
-
BPL
??
09:40
-
2h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
64 km/hr
02537
Kushinagar SF Special (PT)
COVR
NER
BINA
0
07:45
-
BPL
1
09:55
-
2h 10m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
64 km/hr
01438
Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly Special
COVR
CR
BINA
0
09:10
-
BPL
0
11:20
-
2h 10m
0
   W   
3A
 
139 km
64 km/hr
05191
Gorakhpur - Panvel Special
COVR
NER
BINA
0
09:50
-
BPL
0
11:50
-
2h 0m
0
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
69 km/hr
01120
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT Special
COVR
CR
BINA
0
12:10
-
BPL
0
13:40
-
1h 30m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
92 km/hr
04198
Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
BINA
0
12:20
-
BPL*
0
14:40
-
2h 20m
2
 MT TFS
2S
CC
 
139 km
59 km/hr
01442
Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special
COVR
CR
BINA
0
12:35
-
BPL
0
14:45
-
2h 10m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
64 km/hr
01444
Gorakhpur - Pune Special (via Lucknow)
COVR
CR
BINA
0
12:35
-
BPL
0
14:30
-
1h 55m
0
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
72 km/hr
01432
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Special
COVR
CR
BINA
0
13:05
-
BPL
0
15:15
-
2h 10m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
64 km/hr
02852
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
BINA
0
13:40
-
BPL
0
15:25
-
1h 45m
0
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
06168
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special
COVR
SR
BINA
0
13:45
-
BPL
0
15:30
-
1h 45m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
09244
Udyogkarmi Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BINA
0
14:10
-
BPL
0
16:10
-
2h 0m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
69 km/hr
02032
Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow)
COVR
CR
BINA
0
14:20
-
BPL
??
16:05
-
1h 45m
0
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
02138
Punjab Mail COVID - 19 Special
COVR
CR
BINA
0
14:30
-
BPL
??
16:45
-
2h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
62 km/hr
02618
Mangala Lakshadweep Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
SR
BINA
3
14:40
-
BPL
1
16:30
-
1h 50m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
09092
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special
COVR
WR
BINA
0
14:55
-
SHRN
0
17:15
-
2h 20m
1
   W   
SL
3A
 
147 km
63 km/hr
09490
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BINA
0
14:55
-
SHRN
0
17:15
-
2h 20m
1
SMT TFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
147 km
63 km/hr
06078
Kongu SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
BINA
0
15:10
-
BPL
0
17:00
-
1h 50m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
09304
Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Fare Special (Via Patna)
COVR
WR
BINA
0
15:20
-
SHRN
0
19:00
-
3h 40m
0
  T    
2S
SL
2A
 
147 km
40 km/hr
01408
Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special
COVR
CR
BINA
0
15:35
-
BPL
??
17:20
-
1h 45m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
02144
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special
COVR
CR
BINA
0
15:35
-
BPL
0
17:20
-
1h 45m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
08238
Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special
COVR
SECR
BINA
0
15:45
-
BPL
1
18:00
-
2h 15m
3
 M   FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
62 km/hr
02888
Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
BINA
0
15:55
-
BPL
??
17:40
-
1h 45m
0
 MT TFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
09414
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
BINA
0
15:55
-
SHRN
0
19:05
-
3h 10m
0
S      
2S
SL
 
147 km
46 km/hr
03025
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special
COVR
ER
BINA
0
16:05
-
BPL*
0
18:25
-
2h 20m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
59 km/hr
02912
Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BINA
0
17:10
-
SHRN
0
19:35
-
2h 25m
2
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
147 km
61 km/hr
05559
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special
COVR
ECR
BINA
0
17:10
-
SHRN
0
19:35
-
2h 25m
2
    T  
2S
 
147 km
61 km/hr
02158
Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special
COVR
WCR
BINA
??
17:35
-
HBJ*
??
20:10
-
2h 35m
1
     F 
3A
 
145 km
56 km/hr
01466
Jabalpur - Somnath COVID -19 Special (Via Bina)
COVR
WCR
BINA
0
17:45
-
BPL
??
20:00
-
2h 15m
3
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
62 km/hr
02521
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
COVR
ECR
KIKA
0
19:07
-
BPL
??
20:55
-
1h 48m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
129 km
72 km/hr
05015
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special
COVR
NER
BINA
0
19:10
-
BPL
1
20:55
-
1h 45m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
02716
Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SCR
BINA
0
20:47
-
BPL
1
22:25
-
1h 38m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
85 km/hr
09306
Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (Via Chhapra) (PT)
COVR
WR
BINA
0
21:00
-
SHRN
0
23:40
-
2h 40m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
147 km
55 km/hr
01078
Jhelum Covid - 19 Special
COVR
CR
BINA
0
21:20
-
BPL
1
23:15
-
1h 55m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
72 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy