Search Trains
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BINA/Bina Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
19 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BINA   Filters   Dep: BINA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 373.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BINA/Bina Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBINA300:20+8CNB511:50+1:3511h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBINA600:20+9CNB511:50+4411h 30m4
      S
IISL3A
PQWL627 km55 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBINA301:05+15CNB308:15+07h 10m1
 M     
3A
RLWL374 km52 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA405:25+39CNB611:30+2:156h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km61 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBINA206:45+7CNB513:20+436h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBINA209:00+22CNB215:35+176h 35m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL374 km57 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBINA309:40+3CNB615:40+1:026h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km62 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBINA312:35+7CNB619:05+106h 30m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL374 km57 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBINA312:55+20CNB*419:10+1:206h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km60 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA414:40+17CNB623:10+88h 30m13
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL374 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA314:40+10CNB623:10+78h 30m14
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km44 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBINA316:30+23CNB600:10+187h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBINA216:30-CNB700:10-7h 40m9
 MT  FS
GNWL374 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBINA017:05+21CNB201:00+167h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km47 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBINA321:05+37CNB204:00+556h 55m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km54 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05+14CNB804:00+166h 55m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km54 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05+12CNB804:00+336h 55m2
      S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL374 km54 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRBINA321:15+0CNB??04:00+56h 45m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km55 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA321:40+9CNB805:50-18h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km46 km/hr

28 ΣChains between BINA/Bina Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BINA??01:32+18JHSArr +21/Dep +2757m+6CNB??08:15+346h 43m-10
      S
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+18JHSArr +21/Dep +5157m+30CNB??08:15+576h 43m19
  T TF 
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+18JHSArr +21/Dep +4957m+28CNB??08:15+406h 43m12
S      
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BINA??01:32+18JHSArr +21/Dep +5157m+30CNB??08:15+456h 43m2
   W   
374 kmCheetah*^~-
23449
--
Σ Aurangabad to Luck...BINA??02:48+27JHSArr +43/Dep +5432m+11CNB??09:45+346h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
374 kmAshu^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BINA??04:45+42GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19CNB??18:30+4213h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
569 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BINA??04:55+26NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39CNB??20:45+515h 50m-33
 MTWTFS
1003 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BINA??04:55+26JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 30m+3CNB??13:30+158h 35m-25
 M W   
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BINA??04:55+26JHSArr +41/Dep +492h 30m+8CNB??13:30+378h 35m-24
S T T  
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BINA??05:25+33JHSArr +37/Dep +491h 50m+12CNB??13:30+378h 5m-10
  T    
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BINA??05:25+33JHSArr +37/Dep +276h 20m-10CNB??18:30+4213h 5m-8
  T    
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BINA??05:25+33AGCArr +10/Dep +92h 11m-1CNB??18:55+1913h 30m-10
  T    
623 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BINA??07:30+43JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40CNB??18:30+4211h 0m-3
      S
373 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BINA??08:10+33JHSArr +35/Dep +273h 37m-8CNB??18:30+4210h 20m-20
SM WTF 
373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BINA??08:25+31JHSArr +42/Dep +273h 27m-15CNB??18:30+4210h 5m-12
S      
373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BINA??08:25+25JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17CNB??18:30+4210h 5m-2
   W   
373 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BINA??08:25+1:06JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54CNB??18:30+4210h 5m-1
  T   S
373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BINA??08:25+27JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17CNB??18:30+4210h 5m-12
    T  
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BINA??08:25+44JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27CNB??18:30+4210h 5m-9
 M     
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BINA??09:20+18JHSArr +35/Dep +271h 35m-8CNB??18:30+429h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
373 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BINA??12:05+19MTJArr +54/Dep +1:105h 7m+16CNB??05:55+1:3817h 50m-16
 M W F 
775 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BINA??19:05+17AGCArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30CNB??12:33+717h 28m-27
     F 
775 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BINA??19:05+17AGCArr +30/Dep +262h 40m-4CNB??07:30+1:4212h 25m-26
      S
623 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BINA??19:05+17AGCArr +30/Dep +325h 35m+2CNB??10:45+1:0715h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
623 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BINA??19:05+17AGCArr +30/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-17h 35m7
SMTWTFS
600 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BINA??22:05+28AGCArr +52/Dep +341h 35m-18CNB??10:15+1:4612h 10m-11
S T    
628 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BINA??22:05+33AGCArr +37/Dep +341h 35m-3CNB??10:15+1:4612h 10m-19
 M WTFS
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...BINA??23:35+10AGCArr +25/Dep +341h 3m+9CNB??10:15+1:4610h 40m6
SMTWTFS
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.