Search Trains
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BINA/Bina Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BINA   Filters   Dep: BINA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1188.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BINA/Bina Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Manmad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBINA201:10-BZA500:40-23h 30m29
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1189 km51 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBINA201:10-BZA500:40-23h 30m27
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1189 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBINA203:20-BZA523:15-19h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1189 km60 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBINA208:00-BZA706:45-22h 45m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBINA115:05-BZA410:25-19h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1189 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBINA215:05-BZA011:05-20h 0m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1189 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBINA215:05-BZA310:25-19h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1189 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBINA519:55-BZA714:45-18h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km63 km/hr

20 ΣChains between BINA/Bina Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Manmad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...MAKR??03:12-JBPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??07:10-27h 58m3
  T T  
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...BINA??03:30-BPLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??00:15-20h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1189 kmLove the weather of ...-
2513
--
Σ Tamil Tulsi Expres...BINA??04:25-BPLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??00:15-19h 50m0
  T T  
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...BINA??04:27-BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??02:35-22h 8m22
 M     
1188 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BINA??04:57-SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0BZA??00:55-67h 58m18
SMTWTFS
2567 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BINA??04:57-ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??02:50-21h 53m10
 M     
1189 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...BINA??05:15-BPLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??07:10-25h 55m-27
 M     
1189 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BINA??05:15-INDBArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??15:50-34h 35m-14
 M     
1715 kmRosH*^-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BINA??05:35-ETArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??07:10-25h 35m-8
 M     
1189 kmGopal*^-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BINA??05:35-MMRArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BZA??15:05-33h 30m13
S T T  
1764 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BINA??05:35-MMRArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BZA??15:10-33h 35m14
   W   
1766 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BINA??06:15-MMRArr /Dep 1h 38m+0BZA??15:05-32h 50m25
S      
1764 kmDinesh Gada-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BINA??06:25-ASNArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BZA??04:30-46h 5m15
   W   
2455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MNV??07:23-TATAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BZA??11:40-52h 17m37
 M     
2373 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BINA??08:45-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??07:10-22h 25m6
  T    
1189 kmVijay Sekaran-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...BINA??12:50-BPLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BZA??10:35-21h 45m-3
  T    
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
22115
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BINA??13:00-BPLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??10:35-21h 35m-3
  T T  
1189 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BINA??13:00-BPLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??10:35-21h 35m2
 M    S
1189 kmxxx-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...MAKR??17:40-VSKPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:55-41h 15m34
SM  T  
1911 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BINA??17:50-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??07:10-61h 20m30
SMTWTFS
3123 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.