Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Champaran HumSafar Express : इन अजनबी सी राहों में, जो तू मेरा हमसफ़र हो जाये, बीत जाए पल भर में ये वक़्त, और हसीन सफ़र हो जाये. - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Aug 24 03:57:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKO/Bindki Road to KHM/Kusmhi
35 Trains / 13 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 3 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KHM to BKO
Filters
Dep: BKO
Arr: KHM

Fastest Train: Vaishali SF Express (PT): 6h 30m: 345 km

Slowest Train: Chauri Chaura Express: 12h 15m: 490 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between BKO/Bindki Road and KHM/Kusmhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Manduadih  
11015
Kushinagar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
CNB
6
00:20
-
GKP*
6
07:05
-
6h 45m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
345 km
51 km/hr
59386-Slip2
Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
Exp
CR
CNB
7
00:20
-
GKP*
4
07:05
-
6h 45m
9
S TW  S
SL
GNWL
345 km
51 km/hr
12596
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Basti)
Hms
NER
CNB
9
00:55
-
GKP*
8
07:50
-
6h 55m
3
   WT S
3A
PQWL
341 km
49 km/hr
12572
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)
Hms
NER
CNB
6,9
00:55
-
GKP*
8
09:35
-
8h 40m
6
SMT  F 
3A
PQWL
411 km
47 km/hr
12554
Vaishali SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
CNB
6
02:25
-
GKP
2
08:55
-
6h 30m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
345 km
53 km/hr
12556
Gorakhdham SF Express
SF
NER
CNB
8
03:15
-
GKP*
7
09:45
-
6h 30m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
341 km
53 km/hr
19037
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)
Exp
WR
CNB
6
04:45
-
GKP*
8
13:45
-
9h 0m
20
S T TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
345 km
38 km/hr
19039
Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT)
Exp
WR
CNB
6
04:45
-
GKP
5
13:45
-
9h 0m
18
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
345 km
38 km/hr
22532
Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
CPA
2
05:45
-
GKP
2,4
12:55
-
7h 10m
9
  T T S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
348 km
49 km/hr
15016
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Exp
NER
CNB
8
06:15
-
GKP*
8
13:30
-
7h 15m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
345 km
48 km/hr
15068
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
Exp
NER
CNB
0
07:45
-
GKP*
9
17:35
-
9h 50m
10
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
411 km
42 km/hr
12590
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
CNB
6,7
08:20
-
GKP*
7,9
15:20
-
7h 0m
8
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
345 km
49 km/hr
12592
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
CNB
6
08:20
-
GKP*
7
15:05
-
6h 45m
8
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
345 km
51 km/hr
12512
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
CNB
6,7
08:20
-
GKP*
9
15:20
-
7h 0m
8
  T TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
345 km
49 km/hr
12522
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
CNB
4
08:20
-
GKP
4
15:11
-
6h 51m
8
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
345 km
50 km/hr
22921
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
Ant
WR
CNB
9
08:35
-
GKP*
3
17:35
-
9h 0m
5
 M     
Unreserved
 
411 km
46 km/hr
12542
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
CNB
6
10:00
-
GKP*
7
17:00
-
7h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
345 km
49 km/hr
19709
Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
CPA
2
11:40
-
GKP
5
20:40
-
9h 0m
5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
371 km
41 km/hr
15024
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
NER
CNB
6
11:40
-
GKP*
9
19:45
-
8h 5m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
368 km
46 km/hr
19409
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Exp
WR
CPA
1
11:40
-
GKP*
8
19:25
-
7h 45m
6
     FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
344 km
44 km/hr
12598
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
Ant
NER
CNB
6,7
11:40
-
GKP*
7
18:35
-
6h 55m
4
    T  
Unreserved
 
341 km
49 km/hr
15046
Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Exp
NER
CNB
5
12:10
-
GKP*
8
19:25
-
7h 15m
5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
345 km
48 km/hr
15030
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
Exp
NER
CNB
5
13:30
-
GKP*
6,8
20:00
-
6h 30m
6
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
341 km
53 km/hr
15270
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
CNB
5
13:50
-
GKP
5
20:40
-
6h 50m
4
 M     
Unreserved
 
341 km
50 km/hr
11079
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
Exp
CR
CNB
0
15:45
-
GKP*
8
01:30
-
9h 45m
11
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
411 km
42 km/hr
15102
Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express
Ant
NER
CNB
5
17:20
-
GKP
5
00:45
-
7h 25m
4
      S
Unreserved
 
345 km
47 km/hr
15003
Chauri Chaura Express
Exp
NER
BKO
2
17:45
-
KHM
1
06:00
-
12h 15m
27
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
490 km
40 km/hr
15066
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
Exp
NER
CNB
2
18:05
-
GKP*
8
04:30
-
10h 25m
10
S T T S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
411 km
39 km/hr
15064
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)
Exp
NER
CNB
9
18:05
-
GKP*
8
04:30
-
10h 25m
10
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
411 km
39 km/hr
11124
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Exp
NCR
CNB
6
18:35
-
CC
2
02:40
-
8h 5m
13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
366 km
45 km/hr
15706
Champaran Humsafar Express
Hms
NFR
CNB
6,7
19:15
-
GKP
6
04:55
-
9h 40m
4
  T  F 
3A
RLWL
411 km
43 km/hr
12566
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
ECR
CNB
8,9
20:15
-
GKP
4,6
02:45
-
6h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
345 km
53 km/hr
22412
Arunachal AC SF Express
ACSF
NR
CNB
9
20:45
-
GKP
5
03:15
-
6h 30m
1
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
341 km
53 km/hr
15708
Amrapali Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
CNB
8
23:00
-
GKP
5
05:45
-
6h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
345 km
51 km/hr
14006
Lichchavi Express (PT)
Exp
NR
CNB
5
23:35
-
BTT
1
09:55
-
10h 20m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
480 km
46 km/hr

13 ΣChains between BKO/Bindki Road and KHM/Kusmhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Manduadih  
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur ΣChain
CNB
13:50
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
GKP
21:35
-
7h 45m
2
S T T  
349 km
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur ΣChain
CNB
13:35
-
LKO
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
GKP
21:35
-
8h 0m
3
 M W   
349 km
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarpur ΣChain
CNB
13:50
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
7h 45m
+0
GKP
03:55
-
14h 5m
-7
S T T  
341 km
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarpur ΣChain
CNB
13:35
-
LKO
Arr /Dep
8h 0m
+0
GKP
03:55
-
14h 20m
-6
 M W   
341 km
2800
Σ Punerath Super ΣChain
CNB
15:45
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
1h 42m
+0
GKP
00:05
-
32h 20m
-3
      S
341 km
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super ΣChain
CNB
16:00
-
LKO
Arr /Dep
1h 17m
+0
GKP
00:05
-
32h 5m
9
  T  FS
624 km
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark ΣChain
CNB
19:30
-
LKO
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
GKP
03:55
-
8h 25m
-15
S      
341 km
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark ΣChain
CNB
19:30
-
LKO
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
GKP
03:55
-
8h 25m
-18
      S
341 km
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via lucknow ΣChain
CNB
15:45
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
GKP
23:30
-
7h 45m
26
      S
341 km
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow Barauni chain ΣChain
CNB
11:23
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
GKC
22:28
-
11h 5m
12
SMTWTFS
352 km
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra SF express ΣChain
CNB
01:42
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
GKP
10:00
-
8h 18m
-1
 MTW FS
349 km
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham ΣChain
CNB
01:05
-
MUV
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
GKP
11:35
-
10h 30m
2
 M W F 
549 km
23356
--
Σ LTT Gkp weekly express ΣChain
CNB
12:00
-
LKO
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
GKP
21:35
-
9h 35m
0
S      
349 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy