Search Trains
BRST/Bir Purushottam ▼
×
NEW/Nivari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRST/Bir Purushottampur to NEW/Nivari
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NEW⇒BRST   Filters   Dep: BRST   Arr: NEW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRST/Bir Purushottampur and NEW/Nivari

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20-JHS407:45-25h 25m27
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRSIL121:17+14JHS406:30+5133h 13m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1697 km51 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BRST/Bir Purushottampur and NEW/Nivari

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+4BPLArr +25/Dep 1h 10m+0JHS??12:00+3729h 35m11
S      
1577 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+39HWHArr +49/Dep +01h 35m-49NEW113:48+2:4130h 33m-15
S TW   
1616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR207:15+39HWHArr +49/Dep +01h 35m-49NEW113:48+2:4430h 33m-15
     F 
1616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+8BZAArr +27/Dep +31h 30m-24JHS??23:28+4738h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2144 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+55ASNArr +2:02/Dep +192h 45m-1:43NEW113:48+2:4128h 13m14
S      
1515 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+31BZAArr +55/Dep +61h 10m-49JHS??00:16+4033h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
2116 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+6KZJArr +45/Dep +1938m-26JHS??04:18+2136h 23m16
    T  
2118 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR715:55+6BZAArr +17/Dep +171h 20m+0JHS004:18+5084h 23m45
SM   F 
3249 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KUR??15:55+6DRArr +1/Dep +11h 48m+0JHS??06:40+062h 45m18
SM     
3218 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...SIL016:22-BPLArr /Dep +93h 25m+0JHS301:35-57h 13m3
   W   
2717 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...SIL017:51+5RArr +36/Dep +93h 5m-27JHS402:30+1956h 39m11
  T T S
2959 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...SIL??17:51+5NGPArr +1:03/Dep +242h 40m-39JHS??02:50+3232h 59m10
     FS
1845 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...SIL018:41+10RArr +1:22/Dep +93h 5m-1:13JHS402:30+1955h 49m11
no arr/dep
2819 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+39BZAArr +32/Dep +32h 20m-29JHS??06:55+4435h 10m28
      S
2116 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+30HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 15m-35JHS??08:50+3:4036h 40m-9
      S
1783 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+1:16BZAArr +1:33/Dep +11h 55m-1:32JHS??05:26+3131h 16m-2
    T S
2116 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+1:16BZAArr +1:33/Dep +14h 45m-1:32JHS??14:45+3040h 35m36
  TW  S
2116 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+1:16BZAArr +1:33/Dep +111h 55m-1:22JHS??05:26+2231h 16m-1
     F 
2116 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+9CNBArr +2:04/Dep +2:122h 35m+8JHS??04:25+2:5529h 45m7
   W   
1601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KUR??22:40+9CNBArr +2:04/Dep +594h 20m-1:05JHS??07:05+1:2832h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1601 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...KUR??22:40+9CNBArr +2:04/Dep +332h 15m-1:31JHS??03:35+1:1828h 55m1
 M W  S
1601 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...KUR??22:40+9CNBArr +2:04/Dep +452h 35m-1:19JHS??04:25+1:4229h 45m7
    T  
1601 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+6BSLArr +41/Dep +331h 0m-8JHS??14:20+3738h 35m24
     F 
2068 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.