Search Trains
RRB/Birur Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RRB/Birur Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒RRB   Filters   Dep: RRB   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 353.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RRB/Birur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRRRB000:40+21JTJ008:23+37h 43m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL358 km46 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRRRB000:40+20JTJ008:23-17h 43m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL358 km46 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRRRB117:05+35JTJ201:08+248h 3m8
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL358 km44 km/hr

26 ΣChains between RRB/Birur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...RRB??02:35+21SBCArr +17/Dep +11h 20m-16JTJ??10:28+77h 53m-15
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...RRB??02:35-SBCArr /Dep +11h 20m+0JTJ??10:28+77h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
356 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
15394
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...RRB??02:35+21SBCArr +17/Dep +543h 50m+37TPT??13:58+2211h 23m4
 M  TFS
343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...RRB??02:35+21YPRArr +20/Dep +23h 32m-18JTJ??12:28+109h 53m-18
 M     
358 kmIBRAHIM-
5437
Σ Yeshvantapur-White...ASK??05:00+2SBCArr +3/Dep +45m+1JTJ??13:10+38h 10m18
SMTWTFS
311 kmBMTIR*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??05:00+2YPRArr +15/Dep +21h 14m-13JTJ??12:28+107h 28m3
 M     
312 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...ASK??05:00+2SBCArr +3/Dep +261h 0m+23JTJ??12:28+197h 28m4
      S
311 kmIBRAHIM-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...RRB??06:40+1:01YPRArr +20/Dep +73h 35m-13JTJ??17:13+1510h 33m-9
S T    
350 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...RRB??06:40+1:01YPRArr +20/Dep +53h 5m-15JTJ??16:43+910h 3m-9
S T    
350 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...RRB??07:45+9SBCArr /Dep +73h 5m+0JTJ??17:13+159h 28m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...RRB??07:45+9SBCArr /Dep +123h 5m+0JTJ??14:03+630h 18m2
SMTWTFS
356 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...RRB207:45-YPRArr /Dep 2h 7m+0JTJ016:13-8h 28m-2
      S
363 kmIBRAHIM-
5494
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum C...RRB??10:07+22SBCArr +16/Dep +12h 55m-15TPT??19:53+39h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
5495
--
Σ Hubli Cochin chain...RRB??10:07+22SBCArr +16/Dep +14h 45m-15TPT??21:34+111h 27m-7
  T T  
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
5496
--
Σ Hubli Cochin Chain...RRB??10:07+22SBCArr +16/Dep +94h 45m-7TPT??21:34+1411h 27m-7
 M     
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...RRB??10:07+22SBCArr +16/Dep +755m-9JTJ??17:13+157h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
356 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
23318
--
Σ Hubli Ernakulam&nb...RRB??12:52+21SBCArr -2/Dep +11h 10m+3TPT??21:34+18h 42m-6
  T T  
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
23319
--
Σ Hubli Ernakulam&nb...RRB??12:52+21SBCArr -2/Dep +91h 10m+11TPT??21:34+148h 42m-6
 M     
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...RRB??12:52+21YPRArr +8/Dep +32h 21m-5JTJ??22:55+410h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
20098
--
Σ Shimoga Chennai Bi...RRB??16:40+12YPRArr +4/Dep +151h 52m+11JTJ??00:58+118h 18m-1
SM    S
347 kmBMTIR*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...RRB??17:50+15SBCArr +15/Dep +101h 15m-5JTJ??00:58+117h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...RRB??17:50+15YPRArr +30/Dep +91h 47m-21JTJ??01:30+137h 40m-3
     F 
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...RRB??17:50+15SBCArr +15/Dep +231h 35m+8JTJ??01:30+197h 40m0
   W   
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...RRB??22:50+16SURArr +2/Dep +332h 30m+31JTJ??06:13+2331h 23m6
    T  
1419 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...RRB??23:40+32SBCArr -8/Dep +12h 0m+9JTJ??08:44+59h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
17773
Σ Jog tirupati ...RRB??23:40+32SBCArr -8/Dep +13h 10m+9KPN??09:24+109h 44m-4
S T  F 
316 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.