Search Trains
RRB/Birur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RRB/Birur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RRB   Filters   Dep: RRB   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RRB/Birur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERRRB214:00-BZA012:30-22h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1065 km47 km/hr

16 ΣChains between RRB/Birur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...RRB??00:40-YPRArr /Dep 6h 15m+0BZA??22:25-21h 45m-9
     F 
944 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...RRB??02:35-SBCArr /Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:35-28h 0m9
SMTWTFS
965 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...RRB??02:35-YPRArr /Dep 4h 52m+0BZA??22:25-19h 50m-10
SMT TF 
944 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...RRB??02:35-YPRArr /Dep 3h 32m+0BZA??22:55-20h 20m-11
 M     
1004 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...RRB??03:10-YPRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??22:25-19h 15m-16
SMT TF 
945 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??05:00-YPRArr /Dep 1h 14m+0BZA??22:55-17h 55m10
 M     
958 kmIBRAHIM-
21663
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EX...ASK??05:00-YPRArr /Dep 2h 34m+0BZA??22:25-17h 25m3
SMT TF 
899 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...ASK??05:00-SBCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??22:55-17h 55m10
      S
957 kmIBRAHIM-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...RRB??06:40-YPRArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??06:35-23h 55m9
S T    
959 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...RRB??07:45-SBCArr /Dep 23h 5m+0BZA??00:55-41h 10m19
SMTWTFS
932 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...RRB??07:45-YPRArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BZA??02:40-18h 55m8
      S
944 kmIBRAHIM-
23401
--
Σ Machlipatnam expre...RRB??07:45-YPRArr /Dep 3h 7m+0BZA??05:00-21h 15m13
  T T S
903 kmIBRAHIM-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...RRB??12:52-YPRArr /Dep 2h 21m+0BZA??09:25-20h 33m5
SMTWTFS
933 kmBMTIR*^~-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...DRU??13:50-GTLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??06:35-16h 45m15
  T T  
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...RRB??17:05-YPRArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??14:40-21h 35m-11
      S
891 kmGopal*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...RRB??22:50-SURArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??03:20-28h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1301 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.