Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Poorabiya Express: कोसी की शान से दिल्ली महान तक - Md Rashid Alam

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 16 01:05:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Bindki Road/BKO  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Narwana Junction/NRW

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: NRW to BKO
Filters
Dep: BKO
Arr: NRW
Try these other Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

Bindki Road/BKO to New Delhi/NDLS
68 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02303Poorva SF Special (v...CNB00:07
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*06:00
02381Poorva SF Special (v...CNB00:07
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*06:00
02275Prayagraj - New Delh...CNB00:40
SL
3A
NDLS*06:10
02225Kaifiyaat Special (P...CNB00:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
DLI*07:05
02267Howrah - New Delhi D...CNB00:55
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*06:35
02465Baba Baidyanath Dham...CNB00:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*06:25
02209Bhubaneswar - New De...CNB00:55
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*06:35
02367Vikramshila SF Speci...CNB01:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ANVT*07:20
02309Rajendra Nagar Termi...CNB02:20
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*07:40
02393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...CNB02:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*07:55
02559Shiv Ganga SF Specia...CNB02:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*08:25
02571Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...CNB03:05
3A
ANVT*08:25
02329West Bengal Sampark ...CNB03:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ANVT*08:40
02585Santragachi - Anand...CNB03:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*08:40
02379Sealdah - Amritsar J...CNB03:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
DLI09:05
04411Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...CNB03:25
3A
ANVT*08:50
02871Magadh SF Special Fa...CNB03:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*11:50
02581Manduadih - New Delh...CNB04:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*11:30
02823Bhubaneswar - New De...CNB04:45
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*09:55
02855Bhubaneswar - New De...CNB04:45
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*09:55
02825Bhubaneswar - New De...CNB04:45
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*09:55
02301Howrah - New Delhi A...CNB04:55
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*10:05
02305Howrah - New Delhi A...CNB04:55
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*10:05
02423Dibrugarh - New Delh...CNB05:05
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*10:30
02313Sealdah - New Delhi ...CNB05:25
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*10:50
02287Sealdah - Bikaner AC...CNB05:35
3A
FC
1A
NDLS11:00
02501Agartala - Anand Vih...CNB05:40
3A
2A
1A
ANVT*10:50
02453Ranchi - New Delhi A...CNB05:45
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*11:10
02241Ranchi - New Delhi A...CNB05:45
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*11:10
02847Ranchi - New Delhi G...CNB05:50
3A
NDLS*11:10
02033Kanpur Central - New...CNB*06:00
CC
EC
NDLS*11:20
05139Mau - Anand Vihar Te...CNB06:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*11:30
02349Godda - New Delhi We...CNB06:35
3A
NDLS*12:35
02579Jharkhand Swarna Jay...CNB06:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*13:10
02583Jharkhand Swarna Jay...CNB06:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*13:10
02419Gomti SF SpecialCNB07:40
2S
CC
2A
1A
NDLS*15:00
04161Kanpur Central - Ana...CNB*07:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*18:20
02815Nandan Kanan Special...FTP07:58
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*15:10
02323Howrah - Barmer SF S...CNB09:19
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
DLI15:15
02561Swatantrata Senani S...CNB09:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*15:40
08309Sambalpur - Jammu Ta...FTP11:17
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI21:10
02311Netaji SF Special (P...FTP12:12
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
DLI20:50
02819Odisha Sampark Krant...CNB13:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*19:35
02813Bhubaneswar - Anand ...CNB13:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ANVT*19:35
02549North East Special F...FTP13:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*21:50
02875Neelachal SF SpecialCNB15:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*21:10
02003Lucknow Jn - New Del...CNB16:53
CC
EC
EA
NDLS*22:20
04723Kalindi Express Spec...CNB*17:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
DLI05:15
02435Varanasi - New Delhi...CNB18:32
CC
EC
NDLS*23:00
04217Unchahar Express Spe...CNB19:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI04:00
02801Purushottam SF Spec...FTP20:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
NDLS*04:00
05025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...CNB20:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*03:00
04005Lichchhavi Special (...CNB21:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*04:30
03413Farakka Special (via...CNB21:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI*04:50
03483Farakka Special (via...CNB21:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI*04:50
05955Brahmaputra Mail Spe...CNB21:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI*04:30
02569Darbhanga - New Delh...CNB21:40
SL
3A
NDLS*04:00
04127Prayagraj - Anand Vi...FTP21:42
2S
SL
3A
ANVT*06:10
02563Saharsa - New Delhi ...CNB22:10
SL
3A
NDLS*05:10
02397Mahabodhi SF Special...CNB22:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
NDLS*04:10
02427Rewa - Anand Vihar T...FTP22:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ANVT*06:40
02565Bihar Sampark Kranti...CNB22:58
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*05:15
02233Suhaildev SF Specia...CNB23:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ANVT*05:35
02417Prayagraj SF Special...FTP23:18
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*07:00
04055Ballia - Anand Vihar...CNB23:20
SL
3A
2A
1A
ANVT*06:35
02555Gorakhdham SF Specia...CNB23:28
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS05:25
02553Vaishali SF Special ...CNB23:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*06:25
02451Shram Shakti Special...CNB*23:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*05:50

New Delhi/NDLS to Narwana Junction/NRW
9 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DLI*13:0502472Delhi - Shri Gangana...NRW15:32
2SCC3A
DLI*15:4004431Delhi - Jakhal Expre...NRW19:55
Unreserved
DLI16:1005909Avadh Assam Special ...NRW18:42
2SSL3A2A1A
NDLS21:1001449Jabalpur - Shri Mata...NRW23:47
2SSL3A2A
NDLS21:1006787Tirunelveli - Shri M...NRW23:47
2SSL3A2A
NDLS21:4002137Punjab Mail Special ...NRW00:10
2SSL3A2A1A
DEE*22:4502455Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JIND00:26
2SSL3A2A1A
NDLS23:3009803Kota - Shri Mata Vai...NRW01:57
2SSL3A2A
NDLS23:3009805Kota - Udhampur Spec...JHL02:50
2SSL3A2A

10 ΣChains between BKO/Bindki Road and NRW/Narwana Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  
1951
--
Σ Kolkata-Shri Ganganagar(Thu/Sun) ΣChain
CNB
06:30
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
NRW
15:42
-
9h 12m
-3
 MT TF 
601 km
5417
Σ Howrah-Sriganganagar/Bhatinda (6 days a week) ΣChain
CNB
04:52
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
NRW
15:42
-
10h 50m
-2
S TWTFS
601 km
12361
Σ Dibrugarh Shri Ganganagar Daily Chain ΣChain
CNB
05:02
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
NRW
15:42
-
10h 40m
-15
SMTWTFS
601 km
17112
Σ Reverse Delicacy of Daily Assam Rajdhani BCT Jan ΣChain
CNB
05:02
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
NRW
16:34
-
11h 32m
60
SMTWTFS
602 km
23542
--
Σ Sealdah Firozpur Daily ΣChain
CNB
05:12
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
NRW
16:34
-
11h 22m
72
SMTWTFS
602 km
23543
--
Σ Sealdah Shri GangaNagar ΣChain
CNB
05:12
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
JIND
15:30
-
10h 18m
7
  T  F 
568 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy