Search Trains
VBL/Bobbili Junction ▼
×
BNDM/Bondamunda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:03:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VBL/Bobbili Junction to BNDM/Bondamunda
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNDM⇒VBL   Filters   Dep: VBL   Arr: BNDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VBL/Bobbili Junction and BNDM/Bondamunda

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERPVP003:15+19ROU013:30+2:4910h 15m8
     F 
3A2A
 519 km51 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERVBL006:15+3ROU016:26+3:1410h 11m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERPVPT006:37-ROU416:26+3:539h 49m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km53 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERPVPT006:37-ROU016:26+4:259h 49m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL518 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRVBL117:33+54ROU505:15+5611h 42m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERVBL117:33+2BNDM006:17-12h 44m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 550 km43 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERVBL022:42+25ROU009:32+2:4910h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 543 km50 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERVBL022:42+19ROU009:32+1810h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 543 km50 km/hr

22 ΣChains between VBL/Bobbili Junction and BNDM/Bondamunda

Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...VZM??00:05+23BBSArr +10/Dep +247h 5m+14ROU??20:30+2020h 25m-13
 M    S
803 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...VZM??01:40+17KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1ROU??19:48+2618h 8m-10
      S
1004 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VZM??04:55+8KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53BNDM??22:39+2317h 44m5
SMTWTFS
999 kmRajShekhar-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...VZM??06:40+22BBSArr +1:03/Dep +050m-1:03ROU??20:05+3913h 25m-1
      S
802 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...VZM??08:45+13BBSArr +4/Dep +125h 40m+8BNDM??07:55-23h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
851 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VZM??09:47+24KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09ROU??02:10+1916h 23m-29
 M W FS
1004 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...VZM??09:47+24KGPArr +1:12/Dep +01h 57m-1:12ROU??02:30+916h 43m-28
no arr/dep
1004 kmSourav Basak*^~-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...VZM??09:47+17BBSArr +16/Dep +125h 55m-4BNDM??07:55-22h 8m8
    T  
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VZM??09:47+24KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05ROU??06:00+920h 13m-26
     FS
1130 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??11:45+14BBSArr +14/Dep +124h 0m-2BNDM??07:55-20h 10m4
      S
852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...VZM??11:45+17BBSArr +28/Dep +124h 0m-16BNDM??07:55-20h 10m8
     F 
851 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...VBL??12:26+28SBPArr +28/Dep +418h 50m+13BNDM??07:55-19h 29m5
S TW   
549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??12:57+15BBSArr +17/Dep +122h 45m-5BNDM??07:55-18h 58m-3
 M     
852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??12:57+38BBSArr +29/Dep +122h 45m-17BNDM??07:55-18h 58m6
    T  
851 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??12:57+17BBSArr +31/Dep +122h 25m-19BNDM??07:55-18h 58m3
   W  S
852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VZM??14:20+14BBSArr +26/Dep +141h 55m-12BNDM??08:58+4618h 38m3
SMTWTFS
994 km~-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...VZM??14:20+14BBSArr +26/Dep +1250m-14BNDM??07:55-17h 35m1
SMTWTFS
852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...VZM??14:35+16BBSArr +12/Dep +1230m+0BNDM??07:55-17h 20m-16
SMTWTFS
851 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VZM??14:35+16KURArr -2/Dep +111h 30m+13BNDM??08:58+4618h 23m-14
SMTWTFS
993 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...VZM??18:55+11KGPArr +35/Dep +32h 25m-32BNDM??13:11+2718h 16m6
     F 
998 km~-
12145
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Ran...VZM??18:55+12BBSArr +14/Dep +1220h 15m-2BNDM??07:55-37h 0m16
   W   
851 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VZM??18:55+11BBSArr +2/Dep +1421h 20m+12BNDM??08:58+4638h 3m13
     F 
993 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.