Search Trains
VBL/Bobbili Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VBL/Bobbili Junction to ED/Erode Junction
12 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒VBL   Filters   Dep: VBL   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between VBL/Bobbili Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVZM003:33+56ED223:15+1:2619h 42m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1167 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERVZM205:35+33ED000:02+3018h 27m8
S      
Unreserved
 1162 km63 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRVBL206:05+56ED209:10+1:1527h 5m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERVBL206:05-ED209:10-27h 5m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERPVP007:05+10ED004:30+4:0521h 25m12
  T    
3A2A
 1256 km59 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVZM012:53+53ED210:10+3621h 17m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVZM012:53+22ED209:40+220h 47m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVZM012:53+37ED210:10+2921h 17m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVZM013:55+1:20ED111:10+1:2521h 15m8
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRVZM013:55+38ED211:10+4721h 15m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km58 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRVZM013:55-ED011:10-21h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1237 km58 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRVZM023:52+52ED220:35+5120h 43m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1178 km57 km/hr

41 ΣChains between VBL/Bobbili Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VZM??00:12+15MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5ED??22:40+2322h 28m-5
 M     
1236 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...VZM??00:50+35KPDArr +30/Dep +405h 0m+10ED??01:50+3725h 0m-7
  T    
1178 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VZM??00:50+1:05MASArr +40/Dep +15h 40m-39ED??02:47+3125h 57m-9
   W   
1237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VZM??00:50+1:05MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39ED??01:50+3725h 0m-6
   W   
1237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VZM??00:50+1:05MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39ED??02:07+3725h 17m-8
   W   
1237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VZM??00:50+1:05BZAArr +1:09/Dep +442h 45m-25ED??23:15+3422h 25m8
   W   
1168 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...VZM??00:50+35KPDArr +30/Dep +294h 15m-1ED??01:05+2224h 15m-11
  T    
1178 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...VZM??00:50+37KPDArr +23/Dep +294h 15m+6ED??01:05+2224h 15m-6
     FS
1178 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...VZM??00:50+37KPDArr +23/Dep +133h 0m-10ED??00:20+2423h 30m8
      S
1178 kmSudarshan*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VZM??00:50+30MASArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11ED??01:05+2224h 15m-7
S      
1236 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...VZM??00:50+37KPDArr +23/Dep +201h 0m-3ED??21:27+2420h 37m-6
     F 
1178 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...VZM??03:33+32TPTYArr +13/Dep +532h 54m+40ED??03:15+4323h 42m13
 M     
1167 kmSuccess comes with l...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...VZM??04:32+11MSArr +14/Dep +12h 15m-13ED??03:55+2423h 23m-5
 M   F 
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...VZM??04:32+1:12KPDArr +1:55/Dep +401h 37m-1:15ED??01:50+3721h 18m-3
      S
1178 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...VZM??04:32+11MSArr +14/Dep +12h 20m-13ED??08:25+327h 53m9
 M   F 
1325 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VZM??04:32+1:12KPDArr +1:55/Dep +372h 49m-1:18ED??03:15+4322h 43m13
      S
1178 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...VZM??04:32+1:12KPDArr +1:55/Dep +342h 27m-1:21ED??02:47+3122h 15m-6
      S
1178 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...VZM??04:32+1:12KPDArr +1:55/Dep +331h 57m-1:22ED??02:07+3721h 35m-5
      S
1178 kmBMTIR*^~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...PVPT??06:59-GDRArr +4:04/Dep +4:1647m+12ED??06:00+4:3223h 1m39
   W   
1317 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...PVPT??06:59-GDRArr +4:04/Dep +2:3047m-1:34ED??06:00+2:3723h 1m32
 M     
1317 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...PVPT??06:59-GDRArr +4:04/Dep +32h 17m-4:01ED??06:55+823h 56m14
 M W   
1248 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...VBL??07:28+1:27GDRArr +2:49/Dep +1447m-2:35ED??06:00+3022h 32m23
S      
1291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...VBL??07:28+1:27KPDArr +4:11/Dep +172h 7m-3:54ED??06:55+823h 27m12
S      
1222 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...VBL??07:28+1:27KPDArr +4:11/Dep +3112m-3:40ED??05:50+1722h 22m5
S      
1222 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...VZM??09:15+32BZAArr +34/Dep +492h 35m+15ED??07:55+3122h 40m43
   W   
1167 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...VZM??09:15+32NLRArr +50/Dep +191h 3m-31ED??06:55+821h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1168 kmGopal*^-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...VZM??11:35+14KPDArr +20/Dep +254h 12m+5ED??11:52+3024h 17m2
 M     
1168 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VZM??12:38+38MASArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21ED??11:52+3023h 14m-10
SMTWTFS
1237 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VZM??12:38+38MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22ED??17:40+3429h 2m-8
SMTWTFS
1237 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...VZM??12:38+38MASArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21ED??12:22+2023h 44m-15
S TWTFS
1237 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VZM112:38+38MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20ED221:10+2032h 32m-12
SMTWTFS
1237 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...VZM??12:53+43JTJArr +6/Dep +112h 20m+5ED??11:52+3022h 59m1
S      
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...VZM??13:55+1:34MASArr +1:26/Dep +11h 45m-1:25ED??11:52+3021h 57m-22
 MTW   
1236 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...VZM??13:55+1:34KPDArr +2:02/Dep +181h 42m-1:44ED??12:35+522h 40m4
   W   
1237 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...VZM??13:55+1:34MASArr +1:26/Dep +12h 45m-1:25ED??12:22+2022h 27m-27
  TW   
1236 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...VZM??17:38+18TPJArr +45/Dep +164h 45m-29ED??23:45+2830h 7m3
     F 
1389 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VZM??17:38+18MSArr +42/Dep +03h 0m-42ED??17:40+3424h 2m6
     F 
1241 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...VZM??21:40+9RUArr +49/Dep +101h 52m-39ED??00:20+2526h 40m-15
 M  T  
1204 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...VZM??22:10+56YPRArr +40/Dep +01h 0m-40ED??22:25+1124h 15m4
S TW FS
1454 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...VZM??22:10+1:26JTJArr +1:39/Dep +172h 32m-1:22ED??20:15+2822h 5m-14
    T  
1221 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VZM??23:52+1:09MASArr +31/Dep +11h 50m-30ED??22:40+2322h 48m-11
      S
1236 kmSai Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.