Search Trains
BVO/Bogolu ▼
×
PRCA/Perecherla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVO/Bogolu to PRCA/Perecherla
11 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 5 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRCA⇒BVO   Filters   Dep: BVO   Arr: PRCA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BVO/Bogolu and PRCA/Perecherla

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRDHNE1,205:35+41GNT112:55-87h 20m5
S      
3A
GNWL333 km45 km/hr
57327Dhone - Guntur Passe...PassSCRDHNE*006:30+13PRCA114:08+577h 38m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 322 km42 km/hr
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWRDHNE008:20+59PRCA116:10+1:237h 50m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL322 km41 km/hr
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERDHNE311:07+28GNT417:25+236h 18m5
     F 
IISL
2A
RSWL333 km53 km/hr
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...PassSCRBVO112:36+31PRCA121:37+1:179h 1m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 332 km37 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDHNE018:40+46GNT??01:30+56h 50m8
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km49 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRDHNE019:05+1:31PRCA103:34+438h 29m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL322 km38 km/hr
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCRDHNE220:10+42GNT103:25+247h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km46 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRDHNE021:12+51GNT003:45+386h 33m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km51 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDHNE121:50+41GNT105:10+37h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km45 km/hr
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...PassSCRDHNE422:30+1:23PRCA107:09+1:178h 39m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
 322 km37 km/hr

18 ΣChains between BVO/Bogolu and PRCA/Perecherla

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...KRNT??00:39-KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0GNT??11:50+211h 11m-8
 M W FS
517 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...DHNE??00:50+32KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 30m-14GNT??11:50+211h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
572 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15348
--
Σ Kurnool - Howrah&n...KRNT??05:30+1SCArr -1/Dep +04h 55m+1GNT??20:25+914h 55m4
SMTWTFS
525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DHNE??08:25+41KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12GNT??20:25+912h 0m-14
 M     
571 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...DHNE??11:15+31KPDArr +9/Dep +2657m+17TEL??04:54+5517h 39m23
      S
965 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13851
Σ Kurnool - Kakinada...KRNT??15:00+1SCArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1BZA??03:00+22-12h 0m10
SMTWTFS
594 kmSudarshan*^~-
13852
--
Σ Kurnool - Sambalpu...KRNT??15:00+1SCArr +1/Dep +101h 55m+9BZA??03:50+812h 50m6
 MT   S
594 kmSudarshan*^~-
13854
--
Σ Kurnool - Vishakha...KRNT??15:00+1SCArr +1/Dep +41h 55m+3BZA??03:50+012h 50m6
S  WT  
594 kmSudarshan*^~-
13855
--
Σ Kurnool - Bhubanes...KRNT??15:00+1SCArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1GNT??02:55-1311h 55m5
    T  
525 kmSudarshan*^~-
13859
--
Σ Kurnool - Narsapur...KRNT??15:00+1SCArr +1/Dep +32h 15m+2GNT??03:10+912h 10m8
SMTWTFS
525 kmSudarshan*^~-
13860
Σ Kurnool - Gudur Da...KRNT??15:00+1SCArr +1/Dep +03h 0m-1TEL??04:51+2313h 51m6
SMTWTFS
625 kmSudarshan*^~-
13861
--
Σ Kurnool - Machilip...KRNT??15:00+1SCArr +1/Dep +02h 35m-1BZA??04:25+1613h 25m9
SMTWTFS
594 kmSudarshan*^~-
16562
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...KRNT??15:00+1SCArr +1/Dep +281h 10m+27BZA??03:20+1812h 20m15
SMTWTFS
594 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16305
--
Σ Kurnool city RU Ne...DHNE??21:20+20RUArr +11/Dep +192h 15m+8TEL??11:48+3914h 28m13
SMTWTFS
683 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DHNE??21:30+25KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4BZA??11:10+1413h 40m-21
    T  
641 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DHNE??21:30+21KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BZA??11:10+313h 40m-6
 M     
641 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22607
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...DHNE??22:55+54SCArr +14/Dep +01h 25m-14GNT??09:40+610h 45m-10
 M   F 
579 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22609
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...DHNE??22:55+34KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11GNT??09:40+610h 45m-7
  T    
572 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.