Search Trains
BOR/Boisar ▼
×
CHP/Chhapi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:52:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:52:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BOR/Boisar to CHP/Chhapi
12 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CHP⇒BOR   Filters   Dep: BOR   Arr: CHP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BOR/Boisar and CHP/Chhapi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Valsad   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBOR200:06+23PNU110:50+710h 44m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km49 km/hr
12959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...SFWRBSR400:57+1PNU110:50+449h 53m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL580 km59 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRDRD101:10+6PNU111:20+1110h 10m12
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL507 km50 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBOR209:54+16PNU019:20+109h 26m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL529 km56 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBSR612:20+18SID022:16+419h 56m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL550 km55 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBSR612:20+44PNU021:58+119h 38m7
      S
3A
RLWL580 km60 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR716:35+25PNU004:35+2612h 0m7
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL580 km48 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRPLG116:40+16PNU003:25+1210h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL540 km50 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRDRD122:47+14CHP008:03+359h 16m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km53 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBSR622:55+5PNU010:50+111h 55m8
      S
II3A
2A1A
RLWL580 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55+6SID009:44+2810h 49m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL550 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBSR622:55+8PNU110:55-1412h 0m9
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL580 km48 km/hr

32 ΣChains between BOR/Boisar and CHP/Chhapi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Valsad   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BOR??00:06+19ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10PNU??14:43+1414h 37m-32
     F 
529 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BOR??00:06+21ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 50m-7SID??12:34+3712h 28m-34
   W   
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...BSR??00:50+9ADIArr +19/Dep +13h 50m-18SID??12:34+3711h 44m3
S T  F 
573 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13712
Σ pune ajmer duronto...BSR??00:50+9ADIArr +19/Dep +12h 55m-18SID??11:08+2310h 18m1
S T  F 
550 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BSR??06:20+8ADIArr +19/Dep +324h 35m+13PNU??21:07+3214h 47m-21
      S
580 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BSR??06:20+8ADIArr +19/Dep +53h 0m-14PNU??19:38+313h 18m-23
      S
580 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BSR??06:20+11ADIArr +14/Dep +133h 45m-1PNU??20:02+413h 42m-12
S TW   
580 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BSR??06:20+11ADIArr +14/Dep +53h 0m-9PNU??19:38+313h 18m-13
S TW   
580 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...BSR??06:20+8ADIArr +19/Dep +1:246h 0m+1:05PNU??22:48+4616h 28m-16
      S
580 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20+11ADIArr +14/Dep +05h 10m-14PNU??21:58+1615h 38m-12
S      
580 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BOR??07:28+4ADIArr +10/Dep +323h 50m+22PNU??21:07+3213h 39m0
SMTWTFS
529 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BOR??07:28+4ADIArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10PNU??21:58+1614h 30m-1
S      
529 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BSR??09:10+17ADIArr +39/Dep +131h 30m-26PNU??20:02+410h 52m-24
 M     
579 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BSR??09:10+17ADIArr +39/Dep +322h 20m-7PNU??21:07+3211h 57m-23
 M     
579 kmMJ*^-
6833
--
Σ sbc-fa Σ...BSR??09:10+17STArr +26/Dep +326h 14m+6CHP??00:39+1:1615h 29m-15
 M     
563 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...BSR??09:10+17ADIArr +39/Dep +233h 30m-16PNU??22:48+1613h 38m-19
no arr/dep
601 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BSR??09:10+17ADIArr +39/Dep +294h 10m-10PNU??23:40+2914h 30m-15
  T    
580 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BOR??10:23+5ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3PNU??00:02-313h 39m-5
    T  
529 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7584
Σ 7399 ΣCh...BOR??17:58+11BLArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10PNU??07:56-213h 58m4
  T    
529 kmdheerajkvyas-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...BSR??20:00+1JPArr +9/Dep +1540m+6PNU??22:15+1626h 15m1
S  W   
1606 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...BSR??20:00+3BRCArr +0/Dep +636m+6PNU??07:56-911h 56m9
    T  
579 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BOR??21:36+9ADIArr +7/Dep +111h 55m+4CHP??09:40+3412h 4m8
SMTWTFS
518 kmRAAJ 25-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BSR??22:55+7ADIArr +0/Dep +13h 10m+1SID??12:34+3713h 39m-18
S      
573 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BSR??22:55+7ADIArr +0/Dep +12h 15m+1SID??11:08+2312h 13m-20
S      
550 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BOR??23:30+3ADIArr -4/Dep +13h 25m+5SID??11:08+2311h 38m-16
 M   F 
499 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...PLG??23:44+10ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0SID??13:18+2913h 34m0
SMTWTFS
510 kmapsaxena1956-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BSR??23:50+4ADIArr +37/Dep +13h 35m-36SID??13:18+2913h 28m-3
 M     
550 kmapsaxena1956-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BSR??23:50+4ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 20m-36SID??12:34+3712h 44m-1
 M     
573 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2SID??12:34+3712h 44m-4
      S
573 kmCheetah*^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BSR??23:50+4ADIArr +37/Dep +11h 25m-36SID??11:08+2311h 18m-3
 M     
550 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2SID??11:08+2311h 18m-6
      S
550 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2SID??13:18+2913h 28m-6
      S
550 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.