Search Trains
BOR/Boisar ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BOR/Boisar to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
17 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BOR   Filters   Dep: BOR   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BOR/Boisar and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBSR703:10+13SRR601:35+5922h 25m12
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1200 km54 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBSR703:15+3TCR102:27+423h 12m10
 M WT  
RLWL1233 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBSR703:40+19TCR102:27+1:5022h 47m17
      S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1233 km54 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRDRD105:08+1:03TCR107:22+5226h 14m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1305 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRDRD105:08+56TCR107:22+1:0026h 14m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBOR310:05+8TCR112:22+3626h 17m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1283 km49 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBSR511:00+13TCR111:17+2124h 17m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBSR711:00+12TCR111:17+4324h 17m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBSR511:00+3TCR111:17+5424h 17m9
    T S
II3A
RLWL1233 km51 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBSR711:00+11TCR111:17+2124h 17m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km51 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBSR711:25+17TCR112:22+1:1324h 57m10
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBOR319:20+20TCR123:32+928h 12m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1283 km46 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBOR319:20+25TCR123:32+628h 12m31
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1283 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBOR319:20+34TCR123:32+2728h 12m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1283 km46 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBOR319:20+19TCR123:32+3328h 12m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1283 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBSR720:40+1:32TCR123:32+526h 52m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBSR721:45+19TCR123:17+3525h 32m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km48 km/hr

18 ΣChains between BOR/Boisar and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BSR??03:40+20MAOArr +54/Dep +566h 0m+2TCR??09:07+1:0329h 27m2
S      
1232 kmAkshay Nair~-
20527
--
Σ  ...DRD??04:04+26DDRArr +22/Dep +76h 24m-15TCR??21:27+841h 23m22
 M     
1771 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...PLG??05:08+41DDRArr +10/Dep +1:131h 55m+1:03TCR??09:40+1:2428h 32m17
SMTWTFS
1285 kmAkshay*^-
19781
Σ DRD -PNVL-MAO-ERS&...BOR??05:49+9PNVLArr +8/Dep +1:4035m+1:32TCR??09:40+1:2427h 51m42
SMTWTFS
1284 kmbrohan08-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...PLG??07:25+34BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 2m-15TCR??12:52+5329h 27m1
SMTWTFS
1276 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BSR??11:05+1DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11TCR??02:50+539h 45m19
  T  F 
1784 kmkushanmaths-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...DRD??12:34-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TCR??02:50+538h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1833 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...DRD??12:34+40BDTSArr +20/Dep +102h 10m-10TCR??16:17+2927h 43m-21
 M   F 
1327 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...DRD??12:34-BVIArr /Dep +113h 25m+0TCR??16:17+2927h 43m-15
 M   F 
1292 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...PLG??12:36+30BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9TCR??02:50+538h 14m24
  T T S
1819 kmCheetah*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BOR??13:58+42DDRArr +19/Dep +05h 9m-19SRR??19:55-929h 57m-8
     F 
1286 kmKishor*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BOR??16:31+18DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 0m-2SRR??19:55-927h 24m-41
     F 
1286 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BSR??18:30+2KYNArr +11/Dep +541h 43m+43TCR??20:27+4525h 57m3
   W   
1211 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BSR??18:30+2SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20TCR??11:52+1941h 22m17
 M WT  
2041 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BSR??18:30+0KJMArr +1:29/Dep +13h 40m-1:28TCR??05:47+2135h 17m3
S      
1669 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BSR??18:30+26GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10TCR??11:52+1941h 22m21
      S
2041 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BSR??22:10+2MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10TCR??10:52+1:1536h 42m36
 M     
1899 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BSR??23:45+3SBCArr -13/Dep +13h 0m+14TCR??15:17+3239h 32m-7
S    F 
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.