Search Trains
BKSC/Bokaro Steel Ci ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
27 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒BKSC   Filters   Dep: BKSC   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 1155.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Rourkela   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barsoi   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERGMO300:15-GZB320:00-19h 45m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km58 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERBKSC102:20-NDLS*1420:55-18h 35m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1195 km64 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBKSC102:20-ANVT*120:50-18h 30m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1183 km64 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO303:20-ANVT*120:50-17h 30m2
 M  T  
II
GNWL1150 km66 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBKSC109:35-GZB303:30-17h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05-NDLS*1606:05-18h 0m16
S  WT  
II3A
2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN312:05-GZB409:43-21h 38m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km55 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMURI215:15-ANVT*413:55-22h 40m16
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1261 km56 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58-NDLS*1006:25-14h 27m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km83 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15-DLI*11,1212:05-18h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15-DLI912:05-18h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRGMO317:20-GZB411:20-18h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
 1138 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20-ANVT*411:50-18h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERMURI??17:30-GZB220:35-27h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1249 km46 km/hr
18109Sambalpur - Jammu Ta...ExpSERMURI317:30-GZB020:35-27h 5m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1249 km46 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERBKSC117:35-ANVT*413:55-20h 20m13
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1183 km58 km/hr
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACExpERDHN019:10-ANVT*013:45-18h 35m4
      S
3A2A
GNWL1180 km64 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBKSC119:15-NDLS*1310:40-15h 25m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1195 km78 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00-NDLS*1610:50-14h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1195 km81 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01-NDLS*1610:00-13h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25-NDLS*1410:25-14h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38-NDLS*1110:40-14h 2m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1163 km83 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56-NDLS*911:30-13h 34m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56-ANVT*1,,211:20-13h 24m3
      S
CC
3A
RLWL1180 km88 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50-ANVT*217:05-18h 15m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km65 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRGMO323:15-NDLS*1317:05-17h 50m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km65 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBKSC123:30-GZB320:57-21h 27m25
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr

18 ΣChains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Rourkela   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barsoi   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...BKSC??00:50-PNBEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS??07:50-31h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
1446 kmNitish kumar*^~-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MURI??02:50-ROUArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GZB??15:48-36h 58m43
  T  F 
1692 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GMO??04:15-BSBArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GZB??05:20-25h 5m24
   W   
1161 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...PRR??05:17-BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GZB??18:45-37h 28m12
      S
1748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...GMO??06:31-GAYAArr /Dep 4h 25m+0NDLS??04:40-22h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1162 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...GMO??09:05-SSMArr /Dep 3h 28m+0GZB??11:20-26h 15m-10
S      
1138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...BKSC??11:07-RNCArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??10:50-23h 43m6
 MT  F 
1457 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50-MGSArr /Dep 2h 58m+0ANVT??08:20-18h 30m20
 M     
1180 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...DHN??16:02-LKOArr /Dep 45m+0GZB??11:26-19h 24m12
  T   S
1172 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??16:02-MGSArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ANVT??08:20-16h 18m16
  T   S
1180 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...DHN??17:15-AGCArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM??21:00-27h 45m21
   W   
1346 kmShomnath-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...MURI??21:25-MGSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GZB??20:20-22h 55m7
S  W   
1256 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MURI??21:30-CNBArr /Dep 4h 35m+0GZB??02:05-28h 35m32
    T  
1287 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MURI??21:30-CNBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GZB??21:33-24h 3m3
    T  
1287 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MURI??21:30-CNBArr /Dep 4h 40m+0GZB??03:23-29h 53m26
    T  
1287 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MURI??21:30-TDLArr /Dep 6h 5m+0GZB??04:45-31h 15m15
    T  
1287 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...GMO??23:01-BINAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NZM??04:35-29h 34m23
 M  T S
1606 kmCheetah*^~-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...PRR??23:40-BJUArr /Dep 1h 5m+0GZB??05:55-30h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1477 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.